Cash Awards sent of MYAS

aicf-newI Batch – Sent to MYAS on 28.10.2009

S.No

Name of the person (PLAYERS)

1

Srija Seshadri

2

Ashwin Jayaram

3

G.K.Monisha

4

Khushi Dharewa

5

Ch.Meghna

6

Harshal Shahi

7

Girish A Koushik

8

Sundararajan Kidambi

9

J. Saranya

S.No

Name of the person (COACHES)

Players

1

G.B.Joshi

Harshal Shahi

2

R.B.Ramesh

G.K.Monisha

3

R.Ganesh Bhat

C.H.Meghna

4

Shymal Dutta

Khushi Dharewa

5

M.A.Velayudham

J.Saranya

 

II Batch – Sent to MYAS on 25.11.2009

S.No

Name of the person (PLAYERS)

1

Arpita Mukherjee

2

Mitrabha Guha

3

Priyanka Kumari

4

Prameya Pradyot Garge

5

Chandrasish Majumdar

6

Pon N. Krithika

7

M.R.Lalith Babu

8

Kruttika Nadig

9

Surya Sekhar Ganguly

S.No

Name of the person (COACHES)

Players

1

Saheli Dhar Barua

Mitrabha Guha

2

Ravichandran V

Pon N Krithikha

3

Amit Kumar Medda

Priyanka Kumari

4

T.Purushothaman

Kruttika Nadig

III Batch – Sent to MYAS on 11.01.2010

S.No

Name of the person (PLAYERS)

1

Tarini Goyal

2

Sriram Jha

3

J.Saranya

4

Karthikeyan Murali

5

S.P.Sethuraman

6

Tania Sachdev

7

R.R.Laxman

8

M.R.Lalith Babu

9

Ashwin Jayaram

10

Gottipati Vijaya Sai Krishna

S.No

Name of the person (COACHES)

Players

1

Naveen Bansal

Tarini Goyal

2

M.A.Velayudham

J.Saranya

3

M.A.Velayudham

Karthikeyan Murali

4

A.Pavanasam

Srija Seshadri

5

S.Panaiappan

S.P.Sethuraman

6

Akash Thakur

Prameya Garge

IV Batch – Sent to MYAS on 10.02.2010

S.No

Name of the person (PLAYERS)

1

K.Priyadharshan

2

Parimarjan Negi

3

Srija Seshadri

4

Aryan Chopra

5

Aditya Udeshi

6

S.Harini

S.No

Name of the person (COACHES)

Players

1

A.Pavanasam

Srija Seshadri

2

Prasenjit Dutta

Aryan Chopra

3

Sharad Tilak (IM)

Aditya Udeshi

4

Partha Mukherjee

Arpita Mukherjee

5

G.Murali Krishna

M.R.Lalith Babu

 

V Batch – Sent to MYAS on 24.02.2010

S.No

Name of the person (PLAYERS)

1

Bhakti Kulkarni

2

Patil Mitali. M

3

Pujari Rucha. S

4

Ankit

5

Girish A Koushik

 

S.No

Name of the person (COACHES)

Players

1

Gokhale Raghunandan

Kulkarni Bhakti

2

Gokhale Raghunandan

Patil Mitali. M

3

Gokhale Raghunandan

Pujari Rucha

4

Gokhale Raghunandan

Ankit

5

Pravin Mahadeo Thipsay

G.V.Sai Krishna

 

 

VI Batch – Sent to MYAS on 05.04.2010

S.No

Name of the person (PLAYERS)

1

P.Hari Krishna

2

K. Sasikiran

3

J. Deepan Chakkravarthy

4

Sriram Jha

5

Tania Sachdev

6

Soumya Swaminathan

7

B.Adhiban

8

Surya Sekhar Ganguly

9

G.N.Gopal

10

Kruttika Nadig

11

Swapnil S.Dhopade

12

Shiven Khosla

13

Sidhant Mohapatra

14

Diptayan Ghosh

15

Sayantan Das

16

Debashis Das

17

Akshat Khamparia

18

S.Arun Prasad

19

Harika Dronavalli

20

Eesha Karavade

 

S.No

Name of the person (COACHES)

Players

1

Shankar Roy

Diptayan Ghosh

2

Saptarshi Roy

Sayantan Das

3

R.B.Ramesh

Debashis Das

 

VII Batch – Sent to MYAS on 22.04.2010

S.No

Name of the person (PLAYERS)

1

Vidit Santosh Gujarathi

2

Shalmali Gagare

S.No

Name of the person (COACHES)

Players

1

Roktim Bandyopadhyay

Vidit Santosh Gujarathi

2

R.V.Gokhale

Shalmali Gagare

VIII Batch – Sent to MYAS on 29.05.2010

S.No

Name of the person (PLAYERS)

1

Abhijeet Gupta

2

C.H.Savetha

3

K.Rathnakaran

4

R.Preethi

S.No

Name of the person (COACHES)

Players

1

Vishal Sareen

Abhijeet Gupta

2

K.Muralimohan

C.H.Savetha

IX Batch – Sent to MYAS on 02.06.2010

S.No

Name of the person (PLAYERS)

1

R.R.Laxman

2

Harika Dronavalli

3

P.Michelle Catherina

4

G.K.Monnisha

5

Ashwin Jayaram

S.No

Name of the person (COACHES)

Players

1

T.J.Suresh Kumar

R.R.Laxman

2

R.B.Ramesh

P.Michelle Catherina

3

R.B.Ramesh

G.K.Monnisha

X Batch – Sent to MYAS on 07.07.2010

S.No

Name of the person (PLAYERS)

1

Sithalatchumi

2

S.Meenakshi

3

M.Shyamsundar

4

N.Srinath

5

P.V.Nandhidhaa

6

Nitish Belurkar

7

Bhakti Kulkarni

8

Pujari Rucha.S

9

G.Vijaya Sai Krishna

10

Pratyusha Bodda

S.No

Name of the person (COACHES)

Players

1

Thirunagalingam

A.Sithalatchumi

2

Vishweswaran

M.Shyamsundar

3

R.B.Ramesh

P.V.Nandhidhaa

4

Gokhale Raghunandan

Nitish Belurkar

5

Gokhale Raghunandan

Bhakti Kulkarni

6

Gokhale Raghunandan

Pujari Rucha S

7

N.V.S.Ramaraju

Pratyusha Bodda

8

N.V.S.Ramaraju

Harika Dronavalli

XI Batch – Sent to MYAS on 11.08.2010

S.No

Name of the person (PLAYERS)

1

S.Nitin

2

P.Iniyan

3

Sidhant Mohapatra

4

S.L.Narayanan

5

Saurabh Anand

6

M.R.Lalith Babu

7

M.Shyamsundar

8

Zantye Riddhi Pravin

9

Bhakti Kulkarni P

10

Ankit R Rajpara

11

Rucha Pujari S

12

Riya Savant D

13

Praveen Kumar C

S.No

Name of the person (COACHES)

Players

1

M.Senthilvel

S.Nitin

2

M.Senthilvel

P.Iniyan

3

P.Sreekumar

S.L.Narayanan

4

Ashutosh Kumar

Saurabh Anand

5

G.Muralikrishna

M.R.Lalith Babu

6

Vishweswaran

M.Shyamsundar

XII Batch – Sent to MYAS on 18.09.2010

S.No

Name of the person (PLAYERS)

1

J.Saranya

2

A.Akshaya

3

Srija Seshadri

4

Deep Sengupta

5

Thej Kumar.M.S

S.No

Name of the person (COACHES)

Players

1

M.A.Velayudham

J.Saranya

2

M.A.Velayudham

A.Akshaya

3

A.Pavanasam

Srija Seshadri

4

Gokhale Raghunandan V

Kulkarni Bhakti

5

Gokhale Raghunandan V

Savant Riya

6

Gokhale Raghunandan V

Pujari Rucha

7

Gokhale Raghunandan V

Ankit R Rajpara

8

Gokhale Raghunandan V

Zantye Riddhi Pravin

XIII Batch – Sent to MYAS on 08.11.2010

S.No

Name of the person (PLAYERS)

1

Prasanna Raghuram Rao

2

Sahaj Grover

3

Ivana Maria Furtado

  

S.No

Name of the person (COACHES)

Players

1

Shri Vishal Sareen

Sahaj Grover

2

R.B. Ramesh

Ivana Maria Furtado

 

XIV Batch – Sent to MYAS on 09.12.2010

S.No

Name of the person (PLAYERS)

1

Somak Palit

2

P.V.Nandhidhaa

3

R.Siddharth

4

Kiran Manisha Mohanty

5

Diptayan Ghosh

6

Girish A Koushik

7

Adyasa Mahapatra

8

Rudraksh Parida

S.No

Name of the person (COACHES)

Players

1

R.B.Ramesh

P.V.Nandhidhaa

2

Shankar Roy

Diptayan Ghosh

3

Satya Ranjan Pattnaik

Adyasa Mahapatra

4

Satya Ranjan Pattnaik

Rudraksh Parida

Sent to MYAS on 02.02.2011

S.No

Name of the person (PLAYERS)

1

K.Sasikiran

2

Surya Sekhar Ganguly

3

Harikrishna Pentala

4

Gopal G N

5

B.Adhiban

6

Debashis Das

7

Puranik Abhimanyu Samir

8

Yashas D

9

M.Mahalakshmi

10

Vidit Santosh Gujrathi

S.No

Name of the person (COACHES)

Players

1

R.B.Ramesh

Debashis Das

2

Jayant Gokhale

Puranik Abhimanyu Samir

3

Sri Krishna Udupa

Yashas D

4

Abhijit Kunte

Vidit Santosh Gujrathi

Sent to MYAS on 08.02.2011

S.No

Name of the person (PLAYERS)

1

Koneru Humpy

2

Rahul Sangma

3

B.Adhiban

4

Padmini Rout

S.No

Name of the person (COACHES)

Players

1

Koneru Ashok

Koneru Humpy

Sent to MYAS on 04.03.2011

S.No

Name of the person (PLAYERS)

1

Vidit Santosh Gujrathi

S.No

Name of the person (COACHES)

Players

1

P D S Girinath

Vidit Santosh Gujrathi

Sent to MYAS on 21.03.2011

S.No

Name of the person (PLAYERS)

1

S.P.Sethuraman

S.No

Name of the person (COACHES)

Players

1

S.Panaiappan

S.P.Sethuraman

Sent to MYAS on 29.03.2011

S.No

Name of the person (PLAYERS)

1

Prasanna R Rao

Sent to MYAS on 25.04.2011

Players

1

S.Nitin

International Master Title Awarded in 2010

Individual

INTERNATIONAL MASTER TITLE

Coaches

1

M.Senthil Vel

S.Nitin (Player)

International Master Title Awarded in 2010

Individual

INTERNATIONAL MASTER TITLE

Sent to MYAS on 25.04.2011

 

1

P.Bhakti Kulkarni

Woman International Master Title Awarded in 2010

Individual

WOMAN INTERNATIONAL MASTER TITLE

Sent to MYAS on 11.05.2011

1

Nisha Mohota

International Master Title Awarded in 2010

Individual

INTERNATIONAL MASTER TITLE

Sent to MYAS on 18.05.2011

1

K.Sasikiran

Asian Individual Blitz Chess Championship held at Mashhad, Iran from 01st to 10th May, 2011

Individual Blitz

GOLD MEDAL

Sent to MYAS on 03.06.2011

Players

1

VR.Aravindh Chithambaram

Asian Youth Chess Championship held at Subic, Philippines from 14th to 22nd May, 2011

Individual

SILVER MEDAL in UNDER 12 Boys

Coaches

1

D.Ghouse Kamardeen

VR.Aravindh Chithambaram (Player)

Asian Youth Chess Championship held at Subic, Philippines from 14th to 22nd May, 2011

Individual

SILVER MEDAL in UNDER 12 Boys

Sent to MYAS on 17.06.2011

Players

1

P.Harikrishna

10th Asian Individual & 1st Asian Blitz Chess Championships held at Mashhad, Iran from 01th to 10th May, 2011

Individual

GOLD MEDAL

2

Eesha Karavade

10th Asian Individual & 1st Asian Blitz Chess Championships held at Mashhad, Iran from 01th to 10th May, 2011

Individual

BRONZE MEDAL

3

P.V.Nandhidhaa

Asian Youth Chess Championship held at Subic, Philippines from 14th to 22nd May, 2011

Individual

GOLD MEDAL in UNDER 16 Girls

4

L.N.Ram Aravind

Asian Youth Chess Championship held at Subic, Philippines from 14th to 22nd May, 2011

Individual

GOLD MEDAL in UNDER 8 Boys

Coaches

1

R.B.Ramesh

P.V.Nandhidhaa (Player)

Asian Youth Chess Championship held at Subic, Philippines from 14th to 22nd May, 2011

Individual

GOLD MEDAL in UNDER 16 Girls

2

S.Manikandaswamy

L.N.Ram Aravind (Player)

Asian Youth Chess Championship held at Subic, Philippines from 14th to 22nd May, 2011

Individual

GOLD MEDAL in UNDER 8 Boys

Sent to MYAS on 24.06.2011

Players

1

R.Bharathi

Asian Junior & Girls Under-20 Chess Championships held at Bentota, Sri Lanka from 01st to 09th June, 2011

Individual

SILVER MEDAL

2

S.Rucha Pujari

Asian Youth Chess Championship held at Subic, Philippines from 14th to 22nd May, 2011

Individual

GOLD MEDAL in UNDER 18 Girls

3

Stany G.A.

Asian Youth Chess Championship held at Subic, Philippines from 14th to 22nd May, 2011

Individual

SILVER MEDAL in UNDER 18 Boys

4

C.Lakshmi

Asian Youth Chess Championship held at Subic, Philippines from 14th to 22nd May, 2011

Individual

GOLD MEDAL in UNDER 8 Girls

5

P.Bhakti Kulkarni

Asian Junior & Girls Under-20 Chess Championships held at Bentota, Sri Lanka from 01st to 09th June, 2011

Individual

GOLD MEDAL

Coaches

1

K.Ganesan

R.Bharathi (Player)

Asian Junior & Girls Under-20 Chess Championships held at Bentota, Sri Lanka from 01st to 09th June, 2011

Individual

SILVER MEDAL

2

G.Ravi Kumar

C.Lakshmi (Player)

Asian Youth Chess Championship held at Subic, Philippines from 14th to 22nd May, 2011

Individual

GOLD MEDAL in UNDER 8 Girls

Sent to MYAS on 24.09.2011

Players

1

Utkal Ranjan Sahoo

Asian Youth Chess Championship held at Subic, Philippines from 14th to 22nd May, 2011

Individual

GOLD MEDAL in UNDER 14 Boys

2

Utkal Ranjan Sahoo

World Youth U-16 Chess Olympiad held at Burdur, Turkey from 26th November to 05th December, 2010

TEAM

SILVER  MEDAL

3

Eesha Karavade

Commonwealth Chess Championship held at South Johannesburg from 25th May to 03rd June, 2011

Individual

GOLD MEDAL in Women Category

4

Harika Dronavalli

Commonwealth Chess Championship held at South Johannesburg from 25th May to 03rd June, 2011

Individual

SILVER MEDAL in Women Category

5

Harika Dronavalli

10th Asian Individual & 1st Asian Blitz Chess Championships held at Mashhad, Iran from 01th to 10th May, 2011

Individual

GOLD MEDAL

6

G.K.Monnisha

Asian Youth Chess Championship held at Subic, Philippines from 14th to 22nd May, 2011

Individual

GOLD MEDAL in UNDER 14 Girls

7

Debashis Das

Asian Youth Chess Championship held at Subic, Philippines from 14th to 22nd May, 2011

Individual

GOLD MEDAL in UNDER 18 Boys

8

Tania Sachdev

Commonwealth Chess Championship held at New Delhi, 09th to 19th May 2010

Individual

SILVER MEDAL

9

Parimarjan Negi

Commonwealth Chess Championship held at New Delhi, 09th to 19th May 2010

Individual

SILVER MEDAL

10

Girish A Koushik

Asian Youth Chess Championship held at Subic, Philippines from 14th to 22nd May, 2011

Individual

GOLD MEDAL in UNDER 14 Boys

11

M.Shyamsundar

Asian Junior & Girls Under-20 Chess Championships held at Bentota, Sri Lanka from 01st to 09th June, 2011

Individual

GOLD MEDAL

12

Mitrabha Guha

Asian Youth Chess Championship held at Subic, Philippines from 14th to 22nd May, 2011

Individual

SILVER MEDAL in UNDER 10 Boys

13

Sankalap Baliarsingh

Asian Youth Chess Championship held at Subic, Philippines from 14th to 22nd May, 2011

Individual

GOLD MEDAL in UNDER 10 Boys

14

M.Mahalakshmi

Asian Youth Chess Championship held at Subic, Philippines from 14th to 22nd May, 2011

Individual

BRONZE MEDAL in UNDER 14 Girls

15

Hetul Shah

Commonwealth Chess Championship held at New Delhi, 09th to 19th May 2010

Individual

BRONZE MEDAL in UNDER 12 Boys

Coaches

1

P.M.Mohanty

Utkal Ranjan Sahoo

Asian Youth Chess Championship held at Subic, Philippines from 14th to 22nd May, 2011

Individual

GOLD MEDAL in UNDER 14 Boys

2

P.M.Mohanty

Utkal Ranjan Sahoo

World Youth U-16 Chess Olympiad held at Burdur, Turkey from 26th November to 05th December, 2010

TEAM

SILVER  MEDAL

3

Ramaraju N V S

Harika Dronavalli

Commonwealth Chess Championship held at South Johannesburg from 25th May to 03rd June, 2011

Individual

SILVER MEDAL in Women Category

4

Ramaraju N V S

Harika Dronavalli

10th Asian Individual & 1st Asian Blitz Chess Championships held at Mashhad, Iran from 01th to 10th May, 2011

Individual

GOLD MEDAL

5

R.B.Ramesh

G.K.Monnisha

Asian Youth Chess Championship held at Subic, Philippines from 14th to 22nd May, 2011

Individual

GOLD MEDAL in UNDER 14 Girls

6

R.B.Ramesh

Debashis Das

Asian Youth Chess Championship held at Subic, Philippines from 14th to 22nd May, 2011

Individual

GOLD MEDAL in UNDER 18 Boys

7

R.B.Ramesh

M.Shyamsundar

Asian Junior & Girls Under-20 Chess Championships held at Bentota, Sri Lanka from 01st to 09th June, 2011

Individual

GOLD MEDAL

8

R.B.Ramesh

M.Mahalakshmi

Asian Youth Chess Championship held at Subic, Philippines from 14th to 22nd May, 2011

Individual

BRONZE MEDAL in UNDER 14 Girls

Sent to MYAS on 07.11.2011

Players

1

P Shyaam Nikhil

Asian Youth Chess Championship held at New Delhi from 02nd  to 09th August, 2009

Individual

SILVER MEDAL in UNDER 18 Boys

2

P Shyaam Nikhil

International Master Title Awarded in 2010

Individual

INTERNATIONAL MASTER TITLE

Sent to MYAS on 07.11.2011

Name of the Players

1

Aryan Chopra

Commonwealth Chess Championship held at New Delhi, 09th to 19th May 2010

Individual

GOLD MEDAL in UNDER 10 Boys

2

Aryan Chopra

Commonwealth Chess Championship held at South Africa, 25th June to 03rd July 2011

Individual

GOLD MEDAL in UNDER 10 Boys

3

Palkin Kaur

Commonwealth Chess Championship held at New Delhi, 09th to 19th May 2010

Individual

GOLD MEDAL in UNDER 8 Girls

4

Arunima Kalra

Commonwealth Chess Championship held at New Delhi, 09th to 19th May 2010

Individual

BRONZE MEDAL in UNDER 16 Girls

5

Srinath Narayanan

Asian Junior & Girls Under-20 Chess Championships held at Bentota, Sri Lanka from 01st to 09th June, 2011

Individual

SILVER MEDAL

6

L N Ram Aravind

World Youth Chess Championship held at Brazil from 17th to 27th November, 2011

Individual

SILVER MEDAL in UNDER 8 Boys

7

Aditya Udeshi

International Master Title Awarded in 2011

Individual

INTERNATIONAL MASTER TITLE

Name of the Coaches

1

Prasenjit Dutta

Aryan Chopra

Commonwealth Chess Championship held at New Delhi, 09th to 19th May 2010

Individual

GOLD MEDAL in UNDER 10 Boys

2

Prasenjit Dutta

Aryan Chopra

Commonwealth Chess Championship held at South Africa, 25th June to 03rd July 2011

Individual

GOLD MEDAL in UNDER 10 Boys

3

Prasenjit Dutta

Palkin Kaur

Commonwealth Chess Championship held at New Delhi, 09th to 19th May 2010

Individual

GOLD MEDAL in UNDER 8 Girls

4

R B Ramesh

L N Ram Aravind

World Youth Chess Championship held at Brazil from 17th to 27th November, 2011

Individual

SILVER MEDAL in UNDER 8 Boys

Sent to MYAS on 03.02.2012

Name of the Players

1

V S Rathanvel World Youth Chess Championship held at Brazil from 17th to 27th November, 2011 Individual BRONZE MEDAL in UNDER 10 Boys

2

Debashis Das World Youth Chess Championship held at Brazil from 17th to 27th November, 2011 Individual BRONZE MEDAL in UNDER 18 Boys

3

J Saranya Asian Junior & Girls Under-20 Chess Championships held at Bentota, Sri Lanka from 01st to 09th June, 2011 Individual BRONZE MEDAL

4

Karthikeyan Murali World Youth Chess Championship held at Brazil from 17th to 27th November, 2011 Individual GOLD MEDAL in UNDER 18 Boys

5

Saina Salonika World Youth Chess Championship held at Brazil from 17th to 27th November, 2011 Individual BRONZE MEDAL in UNDER 8 Girls

6

Harika Dronavalli Grandmaster Title Awarded in 2011 Individual GRANDMASTER TITLE

7

Aparna Raja Commonwealth Chess Championship held at South Africa, 25th June to 03rd July 2011 Individual BRONZE MEDAL in UNDER 20 Girls

8

R Bhuvaneshwari Commonwealth Chess Championship held at South Africa, 25th June to 03rd July 2011 Individual GOLD MEDAL in UNDER 20 Girls

9

Koneru Humpy Women’s World Chess Team Championship held at Mardin, Turkey from 17th to 28th December, 2011 Individual GOLD MEDAL

10

Koneru Humpy Women World Chess Championship held at Tirana from 14th to 30th November, 2011 Individual SILVER MEDAL

Name of the Coaches

1

Ghosh Karardeen V S Rathanvel World Youth Chess Championship held at Brazil from 17th to 27th November, 2011 Individual BRONZE MEDAL in UNDER 10 Boys

2

R B Ramesh Debashis Das World Youth Chess Championship held at Brazil from 17th to 27th November, 2011 Individual BRONZE MEDAL in UNDER 18 Boys

3

M A Velayudham J Saranya Asian Junior & Girls Under-20 Chess Championships held at Bentota, Sri Lanka from 01st to 09th June, 2011 Individual BRONZE MEDAL

4

M A Velayudham Karthikeyan Murali World Youth Chess Championship held at Brazil from 17th to 27th November, 2011 Individual GOLD MEDAL in UNDER 18 Boys

5

Satya Ranjan Pattnaik Saina Salonika World Youth Chess Championship held at Brazil from 17th to 27th November, 2011 Individual BRONZE MEDAL in UNDER 8 Girls

6

S Manikandaswamy Aparna Raja Commonwealth Chess Championship held at South Africa, 25th June to 03rd July 2011 Individual BRONZE MEDAL in UNDER 20 Girls

7

S Manikandaswamy R Bhuvaneshwari Commonwealth Chess Championship held at South Africa, 25th June to 03rd July 2011 Individual GOLD MEDAL in UNDER 20 Girls

8

Koneru Ashok Koneru Humpy Women’s World Chess Team Championship held at Mardin, Turkey from 17th to 28th December, 2011 Individual GOLD MEDAL

9

Koneru Ashok Koneru Humpy Women World Chess Championship held at Tirana from 14th to 30th November, 2011 Individual SILVER MEDAL

 Sent to MYAS on 17.02.2012

Name of the Players

1

Tarini Goyal Asian Youth Chess Championship held at Subic, Philippines from 14th to 22nd May, 2011 Individual SILVER MEDAL in UNDER 10 Girls

2

Sahaj Grover Commonwealth Chess Championship held at Johannesburg, South Africa from 25th May to 03rd June, 2011 Individual GOLD MEDAL in UNDER 20 Boys

3

Sahaj Grover World Junior Chess Championship held at Chennai, India from 01st to 15th August, 2011 Individual BRONZE MEDAL

Name of the Coaches

1

G.B.Joshi Tarini Goyal Asian Youth Chess Championship held at Subic, Philippines from 14th to 22nd May, 2011 Individual SILVER MEDAL in UNDER 10 Girls

 Sent to MYAS on 12.03.2012

Name of the Players

1

Shivananda B S International Master Title Awarded in 2011 Individual INTERNATIONAL MASTER TITLE

2

Vaibhav Suri Commonwealth Chess Championship held at New Delhi, 09th to 19th May 2010 Individual BRONZE MEDAL in UNDER 14 Boys

3

Vaibhav Suri International Master Title Awarded in 2010 Individual INTERNATIONAL MASTER TITLE

4

Shiven Khosla World Youth Chess Championship held at Greece, 20th to 30th October 2010 Individual SILVER MEDAL in UNDER 14 Boys

5

Shiven Khosla International Master Title Awarded in 2010 Individual INTERNATIONAL MASTER TITLE

 Sent to MYAS on 14.05.2012

Name of the Players

1

Utkal Ranjan Sahoo Asian Youth Chess Championship held at Subic, Philippines from 14th to 22nd May, 2011 Individual BRONZE MEDAL in UNDER 16 Boys

Sent to MYAS on 24.05.2012

Name of the Players

1

M.R.Lalith Babu Grandmaster Title Awarded in 2012 Individual GRANDMASTER TITLE

 Sent to MYAS on 10.07.2012

Name of the Players

1

Parimarjan Negi Asian Continental Chess Championship held at Ho Chi Minh City, Vietnam from 4th to 14th May, 2012 Individual GOLD MEDAL

2

Parimarjan Negi Asian Team Chess Championship held at Zao Zhuang, China from 14th to 25th May, 2012 Team SILVER MEDAL

3

Parimarjan Negi Asian Team Chess Championship held at Zao Zhuang, China from 14th to 25th May, 2012 Individual GOLD MEDAL in Board 3

4

Harikrishna P Asian Team Chess Championship held at Zao Zhuang, China from 14th to 25th May, 2012 Team SILVER MEDAL

5

Harikrishna P Asian Team Chess Championship held at Zao Zhuang, China from 14th to 25th May, 2012 Individual SILVER MEDAL in Board 4

6

K Sasikiran Asian Team Chess Championship held at Zao Zhuang, China from 14th to 25th May, 2012 Team SILVER MEDAL

7

Eesha Karavade Asian Women Team Chess Championship held at Zao Zhuang, China from 14th to 25th May, 2012 Team BRONZE MEDAL

8

Abhijeet Gupta Asian Team Chess Championship held at Zao Zhuang, China from 14th to 25th May, 2012 Team SILVER MEDAL

9

Abhijeet  Gupta Asian Team Chess Championship held at Zao Zhuang, China from 14th to 25th May, 2012 Individual GOLD MEDAL in Board 4

10

Padmini Rout Asian Women Team Chess Championship held at Zao Zhuang, China from 14th to 25th May, 2012 Team BRONZE MEDAL

11

Padmini Rout Asian Women Team Chess Championship held at Zao Zhuang, China from 14th to 25th May, 2012 Individual GOLD MEDAL in Board 5

12

Padmini Rout Asian Women Team Chess Championship held at Zao Zhuang, China from 14th to 25th May, 2012 Individual BRONZE MEDAL in Board 5

13

Mary Ann Gomes Asian Continental Chess Championship held at Ho Chi Minh City, Vietnam from 4th to 14th May, 2012 Individual SILVER MEDAL

14

Mary Ann Gomes Asian Women Team Chess Championship held at Zao Zhuang, China from 14th to 25th May, 2012 Team BRONZE MEDAL

15

Srinath N Asian Junior Chess Championship held at Tashkent, Uzbekistan from 28th May to 08th June, 2012 Individual GOLD MEDAL

 Name of the Coaches

1

Vishal Sareen Abhijeet Gupta Asian Team Chess Championship held at Zao Zhuang, China from 14th to 25th May, 2012 Team SILVER MEDAL

2

Vishal Sareen Abhijeet  Gupta Asian Team Chess Championship held at Zao Zhuang, China from 14th to 25th May, 2012 Individual GOLD MEDAL in Board 4

3

Abijhit Kunte Srinath N Asian Junior Chess Championship held at Tashkent, Uzbekistan from 28th May to 08th June, 2012 Individual GOLD MEDAL

 Sent to MYAS on 27.07.2012

Name of the Players

1

Rucha S Pujari Asian Junior Chess Championship held at Tashkent, Uzbekistan from 28th May to 08th June, 2012 Individual BRONZE MEDAL in Girls Category

 Name of the Coaches

1

Abhijit P Kunte Rucha S Pujari Asian Junior & Girls Chess Championship held at Tashkent, Uzbekistan from 28th May to 08th June, 2012 Individual BRONZE MEDAL in Girls Category

 Sent to MYAS on 07.09.2012

Name of the Players

1

Swati Ghate Commonwealth Chess Championship held at South Africa, 25th June to 03rd July 2011 Individual BRONZE MEDAL in Woman’s Open Category

2

Akshat Khamparia International Master Title Awarded in 2011 Individual INTERNATIONAL MASTER TITLE

Sent to MYAS on 08.10.2012

Name of the Players

1

P Michelle Catherina Asian Youth Chess Championship held at Hikkaduwa, Sri Lanka 26th June to 1st July 2012 Individual BRONZE MEDAL in Under 16 Girls

2

P V Nandhidhaa Asian Youth Chess Championship held at Hikkaduwa, Sri Lanka 26th June to 1st July 2012 Individual SILVER MEDAL in Under 16 Girls

 Name of the Coaches

1

R B Ramesh P Michelle Catherina Asian Youth Chess Championship held at Hikkaduwa, Sri Lanka 26th June to 1st July 2012 Individual BRONZE MEDAL in Under 16 Girls

2

R B Ramesh P V Nandhidhaa Asian Youth Chess Championship held at Hikkaduwa, Sri Lanka 26th June to 1st July 2012 Individual SILVER MEDAL in Under 16 Girls

Sent to MYAS on 01.11.2012

Name of the Players

1

K G Chaithanyaa World Youth Under-16 Chess Olympiad held at Istanbul, Turkey 26th August to 06th September 2012 TEAM BRONZE MEDAL

2

Narayanan S L World Youth Under-16 Chess Olympiad held at Istanbul, Turkey 26th August to 06th September 2012 TEAM BRONZE MEDAL

3

Sayantan Das World Youth Under-16 Chess Olympiad held at Istanbul, Turkey 26th August to 06th September 2012 TEAM BRONZE MEDAL

4

Gagare Shardul World Youth Under-16 Chess Olympiad held at Istanbul, Turkey 26th August to 06th September 2012 TEAM BRONZE MEDAL

5

Akash PC Iyer World Youth Under-16 Chess Olympiad held at Istanbul, Turkey 26th August to 06th September 2012 TEAM BRONZE MEDAL

Name of the Coaches

1

Varugeese Koshy Narayanan S L World Youth Under-16 Chess Olympiad held at Istanbul, Turkey 26th August to 06th September 2012 TEAM/FIVE BRONZE MEDAL

2

Niladri Sekhar Bhattacharyya Sayantan Das World Youth Under-16 Chess Olympiad held at Istanbul, Turkey 26th August to 06th September 2012 TEAM/FIVE BRONZE MEDAL

3

SA Krishna Akash PC Iyer World Youth Under-16 Chess Olympiad held at Istanbul, Turkey 26th August to 06th September 2012 TEAM/FIVE BRONZE MEDAL

Sent to MYAS on 10.11.2012

Name of the Players

1

Kulkarni Bhakti Woman Grandmaster Title Awarded in 2012 Individual WOMAN GRANDMASTER TITLE

 Name of the Coaches

1

Gokhale Raghunandan Kulkarni Bhakti Woman Grandmaster Title Awarded in 2012 Individual WOMAN GRANDMASTER TITLE

 Sent to MYAS on 22.12.2012

Name of the Players

1

M R Lalit Babu Commonwealth Chess Championship held at Chennai 22nd November to 01st December 2012 Individual GOLD Medal

2

Tania Sachdev Asian Team Chess Championship held at Zao Zhuang, China from 14th to 25th May, 2012 Team BRONZE MEDAL

3

P V Nandhidhaa Commonwealth Chess Championship held at Chennai 22nd November to 01st December 2012 Individual SILVER MEDAL in UNDER 16 Girls

4

Chandika Divyasree Commonwealth Chess Championship held at Chennai 22nd November to 01st December 2012 Individual BRONZE MEDAL in UNDER 20 Girls

Name of the Coaches

1

R B Ramesh P V Nandhidhaa Commonwealth Chess Championship held at Chennai 22nd November to 01st December 2012 Individual SILVER MEDAL in UNDER 16 Girls

2

Vishal Sareen Tania Sachdev Asian Team Chess Championship held at Zao Zhuang, China from 14th to 25th May, 2012 Team BRONZE MEDAL

3

K Visweswaran Chandika Divyasree Commonwealth Chess Championship held at Chennai 22nd November to 01st December 2012 Individual BRONZE MEDAL in UNDER 20 Girls

Sent to MYAS on 04.01.2013

Name of the Players

1

Michelle Catherina P Commonwealth Chess Championship held at Chennai 22nd November to 01st December 2012 Individual BRONZE MEDAL in UNDER 16 Girls

2

Narayanan S L Commonwealth Chess Championship held at Chennai 22nd November to 01st December 2012 Individual GOLD MEDAL in UNDER 16 Boys

3

Mary Ann Gomes Commonwealth Chess Championship held at Chennai 22nd November to 01st December 2012 Individual BRONZE MEDAL in Women Category

4

Soumya Swaminathan Commonwealth Chess Championship held at Chennai 22nd November to 01st December 2012 Individual GOLD MEDAL in Women Category

5

Sethuraman S P Commonwealth Chess Championship held at Chennai 22nd November to 01st December 2012 Individual BRONZE MEDAL in Men Category

6

Shyam Sundar M Commonwealth Chess Championship held at Chennai 22nd November to 01st December 2012 Individual SILVER MEDAL in Men Category

7

Nisha Mohota Commonwealth Chess Championship held at Chennai 22nd November to 01st December 2012 Individual SILVER MEDAL in Women Category

8

Kulkarni Bhakti Commonwealth Chess Championship held at Chennai 22nd November to 01st December 2012 Individual GOLD MEDAL in UNDER 20 Girls

9

Michelle Catherina P Commonwealth Chess Championship held at Chennai 22nd November to 01st December 2012 Individual BRONZE MEDAL in UNDER 16 Girls

 Name of the Coaches

1

R B Ramesh Michelle Catherina P Commonwealth Chess Championship held at Chennai 22nd November to 01st December 2012 Individual BRONZE MEDAL in UNDER 16 Girls

2

Varugeese Koshy Narayanan S L Commonwealth Chess Championship held at Chennai 22nd November to 01st December 2012 Individual GOLD MEDAL in UNDER 16 Boys

3

S Pannaiappan Sethuraman S P Commonwealth Chess Championship held at Chennai 22nd November to 01st December 2012 Individual BRONZE MEDAL

4

R B Ramesh M Shyam Sundar Commonwealth Chess Championship held at Chennai 22nd November to 01st December 2012 Individual SILVER MEDAL in Men Category

5

Gokhale Raghunandan Kulkarni Bhakti Commonwealth Chess Championship held at Chennai 22nd November to 01st December 2012 Individual GOLD MEDAL in UNDER 20 Girls

6

R B Ramesh Michelle Catherina P Commonwealth Chess Championship held at Chennai 22nd November to 01st December 2012 Individual BRONZE MEDAL in UNDER 16 Girls

 Sent to MYAS on 09.01.2013

Name of the Players

1

Adhiban B Commonwealth Chess Championship held at Chennai 22nd November to 01st December 2012 Individual GOLD MEDAL in UNDER 20 Boys

2

Ankit Rajpara R International Master Title Awarded in 2012 Individual INTERNATIONAL MASTER TITLE

3

Swayams Mishra International Master Title Awarded in 2012 Individual INTERNATIONAL MASTER TITLE

4

Swayams Mishra Commonwealth Chess Championship held at Chennai 22nd November to 01st December 2012 Individual SILVER MEDAL in UNDER 20 Boys

Name of the Coaches

1

Visweswaran K Adhiban B Commonwealth Chess Championship held at Chennai 22nd November to 01st December 2012 Individual GOLD MEDAL in UNDER 20 Boys

Sent to MYAS on 31.1.2013

Name of the Players

1

Stany G A International Master Title Awarded in 2012 Individual INTERNATIONAL MASTER TITLE

2

Aparajita Gochhikar Commonwealth Chess Championship held at Chennai 22nd November to 01st December 2012 Individual SILVER MEDAL in UNDER 20 Girls

3

Girish A Koushik Asian Youth Chess Championship held at Hikkaduwa, Sri Lanka 26th June to 1st July 2012 Individual GOLD MEDAL in Under 16 Boys

4

Girish A Koushik World Youth Chess Championship held at Maribor, Slovenia 7th to 19th November2012 Individual SILVER MEDAL in Under 16 Boys

Name of the Coaches

1

Shri Krishna Udupa Stany G A International Master Title Awarded in 2012 Individual INTERNATIONAL MASTER TITLE

2

Arun Kumar H V Girish A Koushik Asian Youth Chess Championship held at Hikkaduwa, Sri Lanka 26th June to 1st July 2012 Individual GOLD MEDAL in Under 16 Boys

3

Arun Kumar H V Girish A Koushik World Youth Chess Championship held at Maribor, Slovenia 7th to 19th November2012 Individual SILVER MEDAL in Under 16 Boys

4

Gokhale Raghunandan Ankit Rajpara R International Master Title Awarded in 2012 Individual INTERNATIONAL MASTER TITLE

Sent to MYAS on 07.03.2013

Name of the Players

1

Vaibhav Suri Grandmaster Title Awarded in 2012 Individual GRANDMASTER TITLE

2

G.Akash Commonwealth Chess Championship held at Chennai 22nd November to 01st December 2012 Individual SILVER MEDAL in UNDER 16 Boys

Name of the Coaches

1

Prasenjit Dutta Vaibhav Suri Grandmaster Title Awarded in 2012 Individual GRANDMASTER TITLE

2

R.B.Ramesh G.Akash Commonwealth Chess Championship held at Chennai 22nd November to 01st December 2012 Individual SILVER MEDAL in UNDER 16 Boys

 

Sent to MYAS on 22.03.2013

Name of the Players

1

Rishi Sardana Commonwealth Chess Championship held at Chennai 22nd November to 01st December 2012 Individual BRONZE MEDAL in UNDER 16 Boys

2

Vidit S Gujrathi Grandmaster Title Awarded in 2013 Individual GRANDMASTER TITLE

3

Diptayan Ghosh International Master Title Awarded in 2013 Individual INTERNATIONAL MASTER

4

Gagare Shardul Annasaheb International Master Title Awarded in 2013 Individual INTERNATIONAL MASTER

Name of the Coaches

1

Abhijit P Kunte Vidit S Gujrathi Grandmaster Title Awarded in 2013 Individual GRANDMASTER TITLE

2

Ziaur Rahaman Diptayan Ghosh International Master Title Awarded in 2013 Individual INTERNATIONAL MASTER

3

Gagare Shalmali Gagare Shardul Annasaheb International Master Title Awarded in 2013 Individual INTERNATIONAL MASTER

 

Sent to MYAS on 06.04.2013

Name of the Players

1

Pratyusha Bodda Commonwealth Chess Championship held at Chennai 22nd November to 01st December 2012 Individual GOLD MEDAL in UNDER 16 Girls

Name of the Coaches

1

N.V.S. Rama Raju Pratyusha Bodda Commonwealth Chess Championship held at Chennai 22nd November to 01st December 2012 Individual GOLD MEDAL in UNDER 16 Girls

 

Sent to MYAS on 27.05.2013

Name of the Players

1

C.R.G.Krishna

Asian Junior & Girls Under-20 Chess Championships held at Bentota, Sri Lanka from 01st to 09th June, 2011

Individual

BRONZE MEDAL

2

Soumya Swaminathan

Women’s World Chess Team Championship held at Astana, Kazakhstan from 02nd to 13th March, 2013

Team Event

BRONZE MEDAL in Board No.5

3

Mary Ann Gomes

Women’s World Chess Team Championship held at Astana, Kazakhstan from 02nd to 13th March, 2013

Team Event

BRONZE MEDAL in Board No.4

4

Abhijeet Gupta

World Chess Olympiad held at Istanbul, Turkey from 26th August to 10th Sep 2012

Team Event

Silver Medal in Board No.4

5

Abhijeet Gupta

Asian Blitz Team Chess Championship held at Zao Zhuang, China from 14th to 25th May, 2012

Team Event

Silver Medal in Board No.2

6

M.Shyam Sundar Grandmaster Title Awarded in 2013 Individual GRANDMASTER TITLE

 

Name of the Coaches

1

Abhijit Kunte Soumya Swaminathan

Women’s World Chess Team Championship held at Astana, Kazakhstan from 02nd to 13th March, 2013

Team

BRONZE MEDAL in Board 5

2

Vishal Sareen

Abhijeet Gupta

World Chess Olympiad held at Istanbul, Turkey from 26th August to 10th Sep 2012

Team Event

Silver Medal in Board No.4

3

Vishal Sareen

Abhijeet Gupta

Asian Blitz Team Chess Championship held at Zao Zhuang, China from 14th to 25th May, 2012

Team Event

Silver Medal in Board No.2

4

R.B.Ramesh

M.Shyam Sundar

Grandmaster Title Awarded in 2013 Individual GRANDMASTER TITLE

 

 

Sent to MYAS on 24.06.2013

Name of the Players

1

Srinath Narayanan

Asian Junior & Girls (Under-20) Chess Championship held at Sharjah, UAE from 29th March to 7th April, 2013

Individual

GOLD MEDAL

2

Mary Ann Gomes

Asian Continental Chess Championship held at Manila, Philippines from 17th to 27th May, 2013

Individual

BRONZE MEDAL

3

S.Nitin

Commonwealth Chess Championship held at Chennai 22nd November to 01st December 2012

Individual

BRONZE MEDAL in UNDER 20 Boys

4

Tania Sachdev

Asian Women Team Chess Championship held at Zao Zhuang, China from 14th to 25th May, 2012

Team

BRONZE MEDAL in Board 5

5

Tania Sachdev

Asian Blitz Team Chess Championship held at Zao Zhuang, China from 14th to 25th May, 2012

Team

SILVER MEDAL in Board 2

6

D.Harika

World Women’s Chess Championship held at Mansiysk, Russia from 9th November to 3rd December, 2012

Individual

BRONZE MEDAL

7

D.Harika

Asian Women Team Chess Championship held at Zao Zhuang, China from 14th to 25th May, 2012

Team

BRONZE MEDAL

8

K.Sasikiran

Asian Individual Blitz Chess Championship Manila, Philippines from 17th to 27th May, 2013

Individual

BRONZE MEDAL

 

Name of the Coaches

1

M.Senthilvel S.Nitin

Commonwealth Chess Championship held at Chennai 22nd November to 01st December 2012

Individual

BRONZE MEDAL in UNDER 20 Boys

2

N.V.S.Rama Raju D.Harika

World Women’s Chess Championship held at Mansiysk, Russia from 9th November to 3rd December, 2012

Individual

BRONZE MEDAL

3

N.V.S.Rama Raju D.Harika

Asian Women Team Chess Championship held at Zao Zhuang, China from 14th to 25th May, 2012

Team

BRONZE MEDAL

 

Sent to MYAS on 20.07.2013

Name of the Players

1

M.R.Venkatesh

Grandmaster Title Awarded in 2012

Individual

GRANDMASTER TITLE

2

Srija Seshadri

Asian Youth Chess Championship held at Iran, from 19th to 27th June, 2013

Individual

SILVER MEDAL in UNDER 16 Girls

Name of the Coaches

1

M.K.Rajendran M.R.Venkatesh

Grandmaster Title Awarded in 2012

Individual

GRANDMASTER TITLE

2

A.Pavanasam Srija Seshadri

Asian Youth Chess Championship held at Iran, from 19th to 27th June, 2013

Individual

SILVER MEDAL in UNDER 16 Girls

3

Neeraj Kumar Mishra Mary Ann Gomes

Asian Continental Chess Championship held at Manila, Philippines from 17th to 27th May, 2013

Individual

BRONZE MEDAL

Sent to MYAS on 03.08.2013

Name of the Players

1

Abhijeet Gupta

Commonwealth Chess Championship held at South Africa from 5th to 15th July, 2013

Individual

GOLD MEDAL

2

Karthikeyan Murali

International Master Title Awarded in 2013

Individual

INTERNATIONAL MASTER

3

K.Jennitha Anto

13th IPCA World Individual Chess Championship held at Czech Republic, Velke Losiny from 17th to 26th June, 2013

Individual

GOLD MEDAL

4

K.Jennitha Anto

Women International Master Title Awarded in 2013

Individual

WOMEN INTERNATIONAL MASTER

5

V.A.V.Rajesh

International Master Title Awarded in 2013

Individual

INTERNATIONAL MASTER

6

Mary Ann Gomes

Commonwealth Chess Championship held at South Africa from 5th to 15th July, 2013

Individual

BRONZE MEDAL in Women Catergory

 

Name of the Coaches

1

Vishal Sareen Abhijeet Gupta

Commonwealth Chess Championship held at South Africa from 5th to 15th July, 2013

Individual

GOLD MEDAL

2

M.A.Velayudam Karthikeyan Murali

International Master Title Awarded in 2013

Individual

International Master

3

G.Kanickai Irudayaraj K.Jennitha Anto

13th IPCA World Individual Chess Championship held at Czech Republic, Velke Losiny from 17th to 26th June, 2013

Individual

GOLD MEDAL

4

G.Kanickai Irudayaraj K.Jennitha Anto

Women International Master Title Awarded in 2013

Individual

WOMEN INTERNATIONAL MASTER

5

K.Gopalakrishnan V.A.V.Rajesh

International Master Title Awarded in 2013

Individual

INTERNATIONAL MASTER

 

Sent to MYAS on 08.10.2013

Name of the Players

 

1

Soumya Swaminathan

Commonwealth Chess Championship held at South Africa from 5th to 15th July, 2013

Individual

SILVER MEDAL in WOMEN

2

Akshayraj Kore

Grandmaster Title Awarded in 2013

Individual

Grandmaster Title

3

Sahaj Grover

Asian Junior Chess Championship held at Sharjah, UAE from 29th March to 07th April, 2013

Individual

SILVER MEDAL

4

Sahaj Grover

Commonwealth Chess Championship held at South Africa from 5th to 15th July, 2013

Individual

SILVER MEDAL in UNDER 20

5

Rakesh R Kulkarni

Commonwealth Chess Championship held at South Africa from 5th to 15th July, 2013

Individual

BRONZE MEDAL in UNDER 20

6

Diptayan Ghosh

World Youth Under-16 Chess Olympiad held at Chongqing, China from 21st to 31st July, 2013

Team Event

GOLD MEDAL

7

Sayantan Das

World Youth Under-16 Chess Olympiad held at Chongqing, China from 21st to 31st July, 2013

Team Event

GOLD MEDAL

8

Karthikeyan Murali

World Youth Under-16 Chess Olympiad held at Chongqing, China from 21st to 31st July, 2013

Team Event

GOLD MEDAL

9

J.A.Gireman

World Youth Under-16 Chess Olympiad held at Chongqing, China from 21st to 31st July, 2013

Team Event

GOLD MEDAL

10

Gagare Shardul Annasaheb

World Youth Under-16 Chess Olympiad held at Chongqing, China from 21st to 31st July, 2013

Team Event

GOLD MEDAL

11

Tania Sachdev

World Chess Olympiad held at Istanbul, Turkey from 26th August to 10th September, 2012

Individual

BRONZE MEDAL on Board No.3

12

Aparajita Gochhikar

Commonwealth Chess Championship held at South Africa from 5th to 15th July, 2013

Individual

BRONZE MEDAL in UNDER 20

13

Pranav Vijay

Commonwealth Chess Championship held at South Africa from 5th to 15th July, 2013

Individual

GOLD MEDAL in UNDER 16

 

Name of the Coaches

1

Abhijit Kunte Soumya Swaminathan

Commonwealth Chess Championship held at South Africa from 5th to 15th July, 2013

Individual

SILVER MEDAL in Women

2

Vishal Sareen Akshayraj Kore

Grandmaster Title Awarded in 2013

Individual

Grandmaster Title

3

Vishal Sareen Sahaj Grover

Asian Junior Chess Championship held at Sharjah, UAE from 29th March to 07th April, 2013

Individual

SILVER MEDAL

4

Vishal Sareen Sahaj Grover

Commonwealth Chess Championship held at South Africa from 5th to 15th July, 2013

Individual

SILVER MEDAL in UNDER 20

5

M.A.Velayudham Karthikeyan Murali

World Youth Under-16 Chess Olympiad held at Chongqing, China from 21st to 31st July, 2013

Team Event

GOLD MEDAL

6

K.Dhanasekar J.A.Gireman

World Youth Under-16 Chess Olympiad held at Chongqing, China from 21st to 31st July, 2013

Team Event

GOLD MEDAL

7

Shalmali A Gagare Gagare Shardul Annasaheb

World Youth Under-16 Chess Olympiad held at Chongqing, China from 21st to 31st July, 2013

Team Event

GOLD MEDAL

8

Neeraj Kumar Mishra Mary Ann Gomes

Commonwealth Chess Championship held at South Africa from 5th to 15th July, 2013

Individual

BRONZE MEDAL in Women Category

9

R.B.Ramesh Pranav Vijay

Commonwealth Chess Championship held at South Africa from 5th to 15th July, 2013

Individual

GOLD MEDAL in UNDER 16

 

Sent to MYAS on 14.11.2013

Name of the Players

1

Vidit S Gujarathi

World Junior (Under-20) Chess Championship held at Kocaeli, Turkey from 12th to 27th September, 2013

Individual

BRONZE MEDAL

 

Name of the Coaches

1

Abhijit Kunte Vidit S Gujarathi

World Junior (Under-20) Chess Championship held at Kocaeli, Turkey from 12th to 27th September, 2013

Individual

BRONZE MEDAL

 

Sent to MYAS on 08.01.2014

Name of the Players

1

Dibyendu Barua

Commonwealth Chess Championship held at South Africa from 5th to 15th July, 2013

Individual

SILVER MEDAL

 

Sent to MYAS on 21.01.2014

Name of the Players

1

Girish A Koushik

Asian Youth Chess Championship held at Iran, from 19th to 27th June, 2013

Individual

GOLD MEDAL in UNDER 16 Boys

2

Girish A Koushik

World Youth Chess Championship held at Dubai, UAE from 17th to 29th Dec, 2013

Individual

SILVER MEDAL in UNDER 16 Boys

Name of the Coaches

1

Arun Kumar H V Girish A Koushik

Asian Youth Chess Championship held at Iran, from 19th to 27th June, 2013

Individual

GOLD MEDAL in UNDER 16 Boys

2

Arun Kumar H V Girish A Koushik

World Youth Chess Championship held at Dubai, UAE from 17th to 29th Dec, 2013

Individual

SILVER MEDAL in UNDER 16 Boys

 Sent to MYAS on 14.02.2014

Name of the Players

1

Karthikeyan Murali

World Youth Chess Championship held at Al Ain, UAE from 17th to 29th Dec, 2013

Individual

GOLD MEDAL in UNDER 16 Boys

Name of the Coaches

1

M.A. Velayudham Karthikeyan Murali

World Youth Chess Championship held at Al Ain, UAE from 17th to 29th Dec, 2013

Individual

GOLD MEDAL in UNDER 16 Boys

 

Sent to MYAS on 10.03.2014

Name of the Players

1 Sayantan Das International Master Title Awarded in 2013 Individual International Master Title
2 Dhyani Dave Woman International Master Title Awarded in 2013 Individual Women International Master Title
3 G.Akash International Master Title Awarded in 2012 Individual International Master Title
4 G.Akash Commonwealth Chess Championship held at South Africa from 5th to 15th July, 2013 Individual GOLD MEDAL in UNDER 20
5 Saptarshi Roychowdhury Grandmaster Title Awarded in 2013 Individual Grandmaster Title

Name of the Coaches

1 Niladri Sekhar Bhattacharyya Sayantan Das International Master Title Awarded in 2013 Individual International Master Title
2 Tejas Bakre Dhyani Dave Woman International Master Title Awarded in 2013 Individual Women International Master Title
3 Atanu Lahiri Saptarshi Roychowdhury Grandmaster Title Awarded in 2013 Individual Grandmaster Title

 

Sent to MYAS on 18.03.2014

Name of the Players

1 Ashwini U Commonwealth Chess Championship held at South Africa from 5th to 15th July, 2013 Individual GOLD MEDAL in UNDER 16 Girls

Name of the Coaches

1 Ramesh R B Ashwini U Commonwealth Chess Championship held at South Africa from 5th to 15th July, 2013 Individual GOLD MEDAL in UNDER 16 Girls

 

Sent to MYAS on 28.03.2014

Name of the Players

1 Debashis Das Grandmaster Title Awarded in 2013 Individual Grandmaster Title

Name of the Coaches

1 Ramesh R B Debashis Das Grandmaster Title Awarded in 2013 Individual Grandmaster Title

 

Sent to MYAS on 29.05.2014

Name of the Players

1 T.U.Navin Kanna International Master Title Awarded in 2014 Individual International Master Title

Name of the Coaches

1 S.Umakanthan T.U.Navin Kanna International Master Title Awarded in 2014 Individual International Master Title

 

Sent to MYAS on 10.07.2014

Name of the Players

1 Vr. Aravindh Chithambaram International Master Title Awarded in 2014 Individual International Master Title
2 R. Ramnath Bhuvanesh International Master Title Awarded in 2010 Individual International Master Title
3 Eesha Karavade Asian Nations Cup Chess Championship held at Tabriz, Iran from 20th to 30th May, 2014 Team SILVER MEDAL
4 Eesha Karavade Asian Nations Cup Chess Championship held at Tabriz, Iran from 20th to 30th May, 2014 Team Event BRONZE MEDAL in Board 3
5 K.Sasikiran Asian Nations Cup Chess Championship held at Tabriz, Iran from 20th to 30th May, 2014 Team SILVER MEDAL
6 K.Sasikiran Asian Nations Cup Chess Championship held at Tabriz, Iran from 20th to 30th May, 2014 Team Event GOLD MEDAL in Board 3
7 B. Adhiban Asian Nations Cup Chess Championship held at Tabriz, Iran from 20th to 30th May, 2014 Team SILVER MEDAL
8 B. Adhiban 13th Asian Continental Chess Championship held at Sharjah, UAE from 16th to 26th April, 2014 Individual SILVER MEDAL
9 S.P.Sethuraman Asian Nations Cup Chess Championship held at Tabriz, Iran from 20th to 30th May, 2014 Team SILVER MEDAL
10 S.P.Sethuraman Asian Nations Cup Chess Championship held at Tabriz, Iran from 20th to 30th May, 2014 Individual BRONZE MEDAL in

Board 1

11 Padmini Rout Asian Nations Cup Chess Championship held at Tabriz, Iran from 20th to 30th May, 2014 Team SILVER MEDAL
12 Padmini Rout Asian Nations Cup Chess Championship held at Tabriz, Iran from 20th to 30th May, 2014 Team Event SILVER MEDAL in

Board 5

13 Kulkarni Bhakti Asian Indoor Games held at Incheon, South Korea from 28th June to 07th July, 2014 Individual BRONZE MEDAL

Name of the Coaches

1 R.B.Ramesh Vr. Aravindh Chithambaram International Master Title Awarded in 2014 Individual International Master Title
2 K.Visweswaran B. Adhiban Asian Nations Cup Chess Championship held at Tabriz, Iran from 20th to 30th May, 2014 Team SILVER MEDAL
3 K.Visweswaran B. Adhiban 13th Asian Continental Chess Championship held at Sharjah, UAE from 16th to 26th April, 2014 Individual SILVER MEDAL
4 R.B.Ramesh S.P.Sethuraman Asian Nations Cup Chess Championship held at Tabriz, Iran from 20th to 30th May, 2014 Team SILVER MEDAL
5 R.B.Ramesh S.P.Sethuraman Asian Nations Cup Chess Championship held at Tabriz, Iran from 20th to 30th May, 2014 Individual BRONZE MEDAL in

Board 1

6 Gokhale Raghunandan Kulkarni Bhakti Asian Indoor Games held at Incheon, South Korea from 28th June to 07th July, 2014 Individual BRONZE MEDAL

 

Sent to MYAS on 18.08.2014

Name of the Players

1 Harika Dronavalli Asian Nations Cup (Team) Chess Championship held at Tabriz, Iran from 20th to 30th May, 2014 Team Event SILVER MEDAL
2 Harika Dronavalli Asian Nations Cup (Team) Chess Championship held at Tabriz, Iran from 20th to 30th May, 2014 Team Event GOLD MEDAL in Board 1
3 Mary Ann Gomes Asian Nations Cup (Team) Chess Championship held at Tabriz, Iran from 20th to 30th May, 2014 Team Event SILVER MEDAL
4 Mary Ann Gomes Asian Nations Cup (Team) Chess Championship held at Tabriz, Iran from 20th to 30th May, 2014 Team Event SILVER MEDAL in Board 4
5 M R Lalit Babu Asian Nations Cup (Team) Chess Championship held at Tabriz, Iran from 20th to 30th May, 2014 Team Event SILVER MEDAL
6 M R Lalit Babu Asian Nations Cup (Team) Chess Championship held at Tabriz, Iran from 20th to 30th May, 2014 Team Event SILVER MEDAL in Board 5
7 P Michelle Catherina Commonwealth Chess Championship held at Glasgow, Scotland from 30th June to 8th July, 2014 Individual GOLD MEDAL in Under 20 Girls
8 Ashwini U Commonwealth Chess Championship held at Glasgow, Scotland from 30th June to 8th July, 2014 Individual SILVER MEDAL in Under 16 Girls
9 Kulkarni Bhakti Pradip Commonwealth Chess Championship held at Glasgow, Scotland from 30th June to 8th July, 2014 Individual GOLD MEDAL
10 J Saranya Asian Junior & Girls (Under-20) Chess Championship held at Sharjah, UAE from 29th March to 7th April, 2013 Individual SILVER MEDAL
11 Soumya Swaminathan Commonwealth Chess Championship held at Glasgow, Scotland from 30th June to 8th July, 2014 Individual BRONZE MEDAL
12 Abhijeet Gupta Commonwealth Chess Championship held at Glasgow, Scotland from 30th June to 8th July, 2014 Individual BRONZE MEDAL

Name of the Coaches

1 R.B.Ramesh P Michelle Catherina Commonwealth Chess Championship held at Glasgow, Scotland from 30th June to 8th July, 2014 Individual GOLD MEDAL in Under 20 Girls
2 R.B.Ramesh Ashwini U Commonwealth Chess Championship held at Glasgow, Scotland from 30th June to 8th July, 2014 Individual SILVER MEDAL in Under 16 Girls
3 Gokhale Raghunandan Kulkarni Bhakti Pradip Commonwealth Chess Championship held at Glasgow, Scotland from 30th June to 8th July, 2014 Individual GOLD MEDAL
4 Abhijit Kunte Soumya Swaminathan Commonwealth Chess Championship held at Glasgow, Scotland from 30th June to 8th July, 2014 Individual BRONZE MEDAL
5 Vishal Sareen Abhijeet Gupta Commonwealth Chess Championship held at Glasgow, Scotland from 30th June to 8th July, 2014 Individual BRONZE MEDAL

 

 

Sent to MYAS on 23.09.2014

Name of the Players

1 Vr.Aravindh Chithambaram Commonwealth Chess Championship held at Glasgow, Scotland from 30th June to 8th July, 2014 Individual SILVER MEDAL in Open Category
2 M.R.Lalit Babu Commonwealth Chess Championship held at South Africa from 5th to 15th July, 2013 Individual BRONZE MEDAL in Open Category
3 Deep Sengupta Commonwealth Chess Championship held at Glasgow, Scotland from 30th June to 8th July, 2014 Individual GOLD MEDAL in Open Category
4 Deep Sengupta 4th Asian Indoor & Martial Arts Games held at Incheon, South Korea from 29th June to 6th July, 2013 TEAM RAPID SILVER MEDAL
5 V.Varshini Commonwealth Chess Championship held at Glasgow, Scotland from 30th June to 8th July, 2014 Individual GOLD MEDAL in Under 16 Girls
6 Parimarjan Negi Asian Nations Cup (Team) Chess Championship held at Tabriz, Iran from 20th to 30th May, 2014 Team Event SILVER MEDAL
7 Parimarjan Negi Asian Nations Cup (Team) Chess Championship held at Tabriz, Iran from 20th to 30th May, 2014 Team Event SILVER MEDAL in Board 4
8 Parimarjan Negi Asian Nations Cup (Team)  Blitz Chess Championship held at Tabriz, Iran from 20th to 30th May, 2014 Team Blitz SILVER MEDAL
9 K.Jennitha Anto Commonwealth Chess Championship held at Glasgow, Scotland from 30th June to 8th July, 2014 Individual BRONZE MEDAL in Open Disabled Category
10 Padmini Rout 41st World Chess Olympiad held at Tromso, Norway from 01st to 15th Aug, 2014 Team Event GOLD MEDAL in Board 5
11 Padmini Rout Asian Nations Cup (Team) Rapid Chess Championship held at Tabriz, Iran from 20th to 30th May, 2014 Team Rapid SILVER MEDAL
12 Padmini Rout Asian Nations Cup (Team)  Blitz Chess Championship held at Tabriz, Iran from 20th to 30th May, 2014 Team Blitz GOLD MEDAL
13 Harika Dronavalli Asian Nations Cup (Team) Rapid Chess Championship held at Tabriz, Iran from 20th to 30th May, 2014 Team Rapid SILVER MEDAL
14 Harika Dronavalli Asian Nations Cup (Team)  Blitz Chess Championship held at Tabriz, Iran from 20th to 30th May, 2014 Team Blitz GOLD MEDAL
15 Mary Ann Gomes Asian Nations Cup (Team) Rapid Chess Championship held at Tabriz, Iran from 20th to 30th May, 2014 Team Rapid SILVER MEDAL
16 Mary Ann Gomes Asian Nations Cup (Team)  Blitz Chess Championship held at Tabriz, Iran from 20th to 30th May, 2014 Team Blitz GOLD MEDAL
17 Eesha Karavade Asian Nations Cup (Team) Rapid Chess Championship held at Tabriz, Iran from 20th to 30th May, 2014 Team Rapid SILVER MEDAL
18 Eesha Karavade Asian Nations Cup (Team)  Blitz Chess Championship held at Tabriz, Iran from 20th to 30th May, 2014 Team Blitz GOLD MEDAL
19 S.P.Sethuraman 41st World Chess Olympiad held at Tromso, Norway from 01st to 15th Aug, 2014 Team Event BRONZE MEDAL
20 S.P.Sethuraman 4th Asian Indoor & Martial Arts Games held at Incheon, South Korea from 29th June to 6th July, 2013 Team Rapid SILVER MEDAL
21 S.P.Sethuraman Asian Nations Cup (Team)  Blitz Chess Championship held at Tabriz, Iran from 20th to 30th May, 2014 Team Blitz SILVER MEDAL

Name of the Coaches

1 R.B.Ramesh Vr.Aravindh Chithambaram Commonwealth Chess Championship held at Glasgow, Scotland from 30th June to 8th July, 2014 Individual SILVER MEDAL in Open Category
2 G.Murali Krishna M.R.Lalit Babu Commonwealth Chess Championship held at South Africa from 5th to 15th July, 2013 Individual BRONZE MEDAL in Open Category
3 S.Thyagarajan V.Varshini Commonwealth Chess Championship held at Glasgow, Scotland from 30th June to 8th July, 2014 Individual GOLD MEDAL in Under 16 Girls
4 G.Kanickai Irudayaraj K.Jennitha Anto Commonwealth Chess Championship held at Glasgow, Scotland from 30th June to 8th July, 2014 Individual BRONZE MEDAL in Open Disabled Category
5 R.B.Ramesh S.P.Sethuraman 41st World Chess Olympiad held at Tromso, Norway from 01st to 15th Aug, 2014 Team Event BRONZE MEDAL
6 R.B.Ramesh S.P.Sethuraman 4th Asian Indoor & Martial Arts Games held at Incheon, South Korea from 29th June to 6th July, 2013 Team Rapid SILVER MEDAL
7 R.B.Ramesh S.P.Sethuraman Asian Nations Cup (Team)  Blitz Chess Championship held at Tabriz, Iran from 20th to 30th May, 2014 Team Blitz SILVER MEDAL

 

Sent to MYAS on 01.10.2014

Name of the Players

1 K.Jennitha Anto 14th IPCA World Individual Chess Championship held at Serbia from 15th to 24th September, 2014 Individual GOLD MEDAL
2 VR. Aravindh Chithambaram Commonwealth Chess Championship held at Glasgow, Scotland from 30th June to 8th July, 2014 Individual GOLD MEDAL in Under 16 Boys
3 K.Sasikiran 41st World Chess Olympiad held at Tromso, Norway from 01st to 15th Aug, 2014 Team Event BRONZE MEDAL
4 K.Sasikiran 41st World Chess Olympiad held at Tromso, Norway from 01st to 15th Aug, 2014 Team Event SILVER MEDAL in Board 3
5 K.Sasikiran Asian Nations Cup (Team)  Blitz Chess Championship held at Tabriz, Iran from 20th to 30th May, 2014 Team Blitz SILVER MEDAL

Name of the Coaches

1 G.Kanickai Irudayaraj K.Jennitha Anto 14th IPCA World Individual Chess Championship held at Serbia from 15th to 24th September, 2014 Individual GOLD MEDAL
2 R.B.Ramesh VR. Aravindh Chithambaram Commonwealth Chess Championship held at Glasgow, Scotland from 30th June to 8th July, 2014 Individual GOLD MEDAL in Under 16 Boys

 

Sent to MYAS on 15.10.2014

Name of the Players

1 B.Adhiban 41st World Chess Olympiad held at Tromso, Norway from 01st to 15th Aug, 2014 Team Event BRONZE MEDAL
2 S.L.Narayanan International Master Title Awarded in 2014 Individual International Master Title

Name of the Coaches

1 K.Visweswaran B.Adhiban 41st World Chess Olympiad held at Tromso, Norway from 01st to 15th Aug, 2014 Team Event BRONZE MEDAL
2 Varugeese Koshy S.L.Narayanan International Master Title Awarded in 2014 Individual International Master Title

 

Sent to MYAS on 11.11.2014

Name of the Players

1 Parimarjan Negi 41st World Chess Olympiad held at Tromso, Norway from 01st to 15th Aug, 2014 Team Event BRONZE MEDAL
2 M.R. Lalit Babu 41st World Chess Olympiad held at Tromso, Norway from 01st to 15th Aug, 2014 Team Event BRONZE MEDAL
3 VR. Aravindh Chithambaram World Youth Chess Championship held at Durban, South Africa from 18th to 30th Sep, 2014 Individual SILVER MEDAL in Under 16 Boys

Name of the Coaches

1 G.Murali Krishna M.R. Lalit Babu 41st World Chess Olympiad held at Tromso, Norway from 01st to 15th Aug, 2014 Team Event BRONZE MEDAL
2 R.B.Ramesh VR. Aravindh Chithambaram World Youth Chess Championship held at Durban, South Africa from 18th to 30th Sep, 2014 Individual SILVER MEDAL in Under 16 Boys

 

Sent to MYAS on 15.12.2014

Name of the Players

1 Rajpara Ankit Rashmikant Grandmaster Title Awarded in 2014 Individual Grandmaster Title
2 Rajpara Ankit Rashmikant Commonwealth Chess Championship held at Glasgow, Scotland from 30th June to 8th July, 2014 Individual BRONZE MEDAL in Under 20 Boys
3 VR. Aravindh Chithambaram Asian Youth Chess Championship held at New Delhi, India from 06th to 14th Nov, 2014 Individual BRONZE MEDAL in Under 16 Boys

Name of the Coaches

1 R.B.Ramesh VR. Aravindh Chithambaram Asian Youth Chess Championship held at New Delhi, India from 06th to 14th Nov, 2014 Individual BRONZE MEDAL in Under 16 Boys

 

Sent to MYAS on 20.01.2015

Name of the Players

1 J. Saranya Asian Junior & Girls (Under-20) Chess Championship held at Tagaytay City, Phillippines from 28th November to 5th December, 2014 Individual SILVER MEDAL
2 M. Mahalakshmi Asian Youth Chess Championship held at New Delhi from 06th to 14th November, 2014 Individual SILVER MEDAL in Under 16 Girls
3 Vr. Aravindh Chithambaram World Youth Under-16 Chess Olympiad held at Gyor, Hungary from 12th to 22nd December, 2014 Team Event GOLD MEDAL
4 Vr. Aravindh Chithambaram World Youth Under-16 Chess Olympiad held at Gyor, Hungary from 12th to 22nd December, 2014 Team Event GOLD Medal in Board 3
5 B. Kumaran World Youth Under-16 Chess Olympiad held at Gyor, Hungary from 12th to 22nd December, 2014 Team Event GOLD MEDAL
6 Diptayan Ghosh World Youth Under-16 Chess Olympiad held at Gyor, Hungary from 12th to 22nd December, 2014 Team Event GOLD MEDAL
7 Karthikeyan Murali World Youth Under-16 Chess Olympiad held at Gyor, Hungary from 12th to 22nd December, 2014 Team Event GOLD MEDAL
8 Karthikeyan Murali World Youth Under-16 Chess Olympiad held at Gyor, Hungary from 12th to 22nd December, 2014 Team Event SILVER Medal in Board 2
9 G.K. Monnisha World Youth Under-16 Chess Olympiad held at Gyor, Hungary from 12th to 22nd December, 2014 Team Event GOLD MEDAL
10 Sameer Dilip Kathmale International Master Title Awarded in 2014 Individual International Master Title

Name of the Coaches

1 R.B. Ramesh M. Mahalakshmi Asian Youth Chess Championship held at New Delhi from 06th to 14th November, 2014 Individual SILVER MEDAL in Under 16 Girls
2 R.B. Ramesh Vr. Aravindh Chithambaram World Youth Under-16 Chess Olympiad held at Gyor, Hungary from 12th to 22nd December, 2014 Team Event GOLD MEDAL
3 R.B. Ramesh Vr. Aravindh Chithambaram World Youth Under-16 Chess Olympiad held at Gyor, Hungary from 12th to 22nd December, 2014 Team Event GOLD Medal in Board 3
4 R.B. Ramesh B. Kumaran World Youth Under-16 Chess Olympiad held at Gyor, Hungary from 12th to 22nd December, 2014 Team Event GOLD MEDAL
5 K. Visweswaran Karthikeyan Murali World Youth Under-16 Chess Olympiad held at Gyor, Hungary from 12th to 22nd December, 2014 Team Event GOLD MEDAL
6 K. Visweswaran Karthikeyan Murali World Youth Under-16 Chess Olympiad held at Gyor, Hungary from 12th to 22nd December, 2014 Team Event SILVER Medal in Board 2
7 R.B. Ramesh G.K. Monnisha World Youth Under-16 Chess Olympiad held at Gyor, Hungary from 12th to 22nd December, 2014 Team Event GOLD MEDAL

 

Sent to MYAS on 14.03.2015

Name of the Players

1 Raghavi Woman International Master Title Awarded in 2013 Individual Woman International Master Title
2 Parnali Satej Dharia Woman International Master Title Awarded in 2014 Individual Woman International Master Title

Name of the Coaches

1 Sharad Sudhanshu Tilak Parnali Satej Dharia Woman International Master Title Awarded in 2014 Individual Woman International Master Title

 

Sent to MYAS on 18.04.2015

Name of the Players

1 Tania Sachdev Commonwealth Chess Championship held at Glasgow, Scotland from 30th June to 8th July, 2014 Individual BRONZE MEDAL
2 Tania Sachdev Asian Nations Cup (Team)  Blitz Chess Championship held at Tabriz, Iran from 20th to 30th May, 2014 Team Blitz GOLD MEDAL
3 Tania Sachdev Asian Nations Cup (Team) Rapid Chess Championship held at Tabriz, Iran from 20th to 30th May, 2014 Team Rapid SILVER MEDAL
4 Tania Sachdev Asian Nations Cup (Team) Chess Championship held at Tabriz, Iran from 20th to 30th May, 2014 Team Event SILVER MEDAL

Name of the Coaches

1 Vishal Sareen Tania Sachdev Commonwealth Chess Championship held at Glasgow, Scotland from 30th June to 8th July, 2014 Individual BRONZE MEDAL
2 Vishal Sareen Tania Sachdev Asian Nations Cup (Team)  Blitz Chess Championship held at Tabriz, Iran from 20th to 30th May, 2014 Team Blitz GOLD MEDAL
3 Vishal Sareen Tania Sachdev Asian Nations Cup (Team) Rapid Chess Championship held at Tabriz, Iran from 20th to 30th May, 2014 Team Rapid SILVER MEDAL
4 Vishal Sareen Tania Sachdev Asian Nations Cup (Team) Chess Championship held at Tabriz, Iran from 20th to 30th May, 2014 Team Event SILVER MEDAL

 

Sent to MYAS on 08.06.2015

Name of the Players

1 Harika Dronavalli World Women’s Chess Championship held at Sochi, Russia from 16th March to 7th April, 2015 Individual BRONZE MEDAL

 

Sent to MYAS on 15.06.2015

Name of the Players

1 G N Gopal World Team Chess Championship held at Turkey 03rd to 14th January, 2010 Team 5 BRONZE MEDAL
2 G N Gopal Asian Nations Cup (Team) Chess Championship held at Zao Zhuang, China from 14th to 25th May, 2012 Team

 

5 SILVER MEDAL
3 G N Gopal Asian Nations Cup (Team) Blitz Chess Championship held at Zao Zhuang, China from 14th to 25th May, 2012 Individual BRONZE MEDAL in Board 3

 

Sent to MYAS on 23.06.2015

Name of the Players

1 Girish A Koushik International Master Title Awarded in 2013 Individual International Master Title

Name of the Coaches

1 H V Arun Kumar Girish A Koushik International Master Title Awarded in 2013 Individual International Master Title

 

Sent to MYAS on 08.09.2015

Name of the Players

1 Padmini Rout Commonwealth Chess Championship held at New Delhi from 22nd to 30th June, 2015 Individual GOLD MEDAL in Women Category
2 Padmini Rout International Master Title Awarded in 2015 Individual International Master Title
3 VR. Aravindh Chithambaram Commonwealth Chess Championship held at New Delhi from 22nd to 30th June, 2015 Individual SILVER MEDAL in UNDER 20 Boys
4 Sakshi D. Chitlange Commonwealth Chess Championship held at New Delhi from 22nd to 30th June, 2015 Individual SILVER MEDAL in UNDER 16 Girls
5 K. Jennitha Anto 15th IPCA World Individual Chess Championship held at Slovakia, Bratislava from 18th to 27th June, 2015 Individual GOLD MEDAL
6 Abhijeet Gupta Commonwealth Chess Championship held at New Delhi from 22nd to 30th June, 2015 Individual GOLD MEDAL
7 Karthikeyan Murali Commonwealth Chess Championship held at New Delhi from 22nd to 30th June, 2015 Individual GOLD MEDAL in UNDER 20 Boys
8 Karthikeyan Murali Grandmaster Title Awarded in 2015 Individual Grandmaster Title
9 M. Barath Kalyan Commonwealth Chess Championship held at New Delhi from 22nd to 30th June, 2015 Individual SILVER MEDAL in UNDER 16 Open
10 Chandreyee Hajra Asian Youth Chess Championship held at Suwon, Korea from 03rd to 11th August, 2015 Individual SILVER MEDAL in UNDER 16 Girls
11 R. Vaishali Commonwealth Chess Championship held at New Delhi from 22nd to 30th June, 2015 Individual SILVER MEDAL in UNDER 20 Girls
12 P. Michelle Catherina Commonwealth Chess Championship held at New Delhi from 22nd to 30th June, 2015 Individual GOLD MEDAL in UNDER 20 Girls
13 P. Michelle Catherina Women International Master Title Awarded in 2015 Individual Women International Master Title
13 Samarth J Rao 15th IPCA World Individual Chess Championship held at Slovakia, Bratislava from 18th to 27th June, 2015 Individual BRONZE MEDAL in Junior Boys
14 Arghyadip Das Commonwealth Chess Championship held at New Delhi from 22nd to 30th June, 2015 Individual SILVER MEDAL
15 C R G Krishna International Master Title Awarded in 2015 Individual International

Master Title

Name of the Coaches

 

1 R.B. Ramesh VR. Aravindh Chithambaram Commonwealth Chess Championship held at New Delhi from 22nd to 30th June, 2015 Individual SILVER MEDAL in UNDER 20 Boys
2 Dinesh R. Chitlange Sakshi D. Chitlange Commonwealth Chess Championship held at New Delhi from 22nd to 30th June, 2015 Individual SILVER MEDAL in UNDER 16 Girls
3 G. Kanickai Irudayaraj K. Jennitha Anto 15th IPCA World Individual Chess Championship held at Slovakia, Bratislava from 18th to 27th June, 2015 Individual GOLD MEDAL
4 Vishal Sareen Abhijeet Gupta Commonwealth Chess Championship held at New Delhi from 22nd to 30th June, 2015 Individual GOLD MEDAL
5 K. Visweswaran Karthikeyan Murali Commonwealth Chess Championship held at New Delhi from 22nd to 30th June, 2015 Individual GOLD MEDAL in UNDER 20 Boys
6 K. Visweswaran Karthikeyan Murali Grandmaster Title Awarded in 2015 Individual Grandmaster Title
7 T.N. Parameswaran M. Barath Kalyan Commonwealth Chess Championship held at New Delhi from 22nd to 30th June, 2015 Individual SILVER MEDAL in UNDER 16 Open
8 Neeraj Kumar Mishra Chandreyee Hajra Asian Youth Chess Championship held at Suwon, Korea from 03rd to 11th August, 2015 Individual SILVER MEDAL in UNDER 16 Girls
9 R.B. Ramesh R. Vaishali Commonwealth Chess Championship held at New Delhi from 22nd to 30th June, 2015 Individual SILVER MEDAL in UNDER 20 Girls
10 R.B. Ramesh P. Michelle Catherina Commonwealth Chess Championship held at New Delhi from 22nd to 30th June, 2015 Individual GOLD MEDAL in UNDER 20 Girls
11 R.B. Ramesh P. Michelle Catherina Women International Master Title Awarded in 2015 Individual Women International Master Title
12 Jagadish Rao B S Samarth J Rao 15th IPCA World Individual Chess Championship held at Slovakia, Bratislava from 18th to 27th June, 2015 Individual BRONZE MEDAL in Junior Boys
13 Dibyendu Barua Arghyadip Das Commonwealth Chess Championship held at New Delhi from 22nd to 30th June, 2015 Individual SILVER MEDAL

 

Sent to MYAS on 14.09.2015

Name of the Players

1 P.V. Nandhidhaa Commonwealth Chess Championship held at New Delhi from 22nd to 30th June, 2015 Individual BRONZE MEDAL in UNDER 20 Girls
2 M.R. Lalit Babu Commonwealth Chess Championship held at New Delhi from 22nd to 30th June, 2015 Individual BRONZE MEDAL
3 S.P. Sethuraman Asian Individual Chess Championship held at U.A.E. from 01st to 13th August, 2015 Individual BRONZE MEDAL
4 R. Vaishali World Youth Under-16 Chess Olympiad held at Ulaanbaatar, Mongolia from 19th to 29th August, 2015 TEAM 5 SILVER MEDAL
5 Vr. Aravindh Chithambaram World Youth Under-16 Chess Olympiad held at Ulaanbaatar, Mongolia from 19th to 29th August, 2015 TEAM 5 SILVER MEDAL
6 Vr. Aravindh Chithambaram World Youth Under-16 Chess Olympiad held at Ulaanbaatar, Mongolia from 19th to 29th August, 2015 Individual SILVER MEDAL in Board 1

 

Name of the Coaches

1 R.B. Ramesh P.V. Nandhidhaa Commonwealth Chess Championship held at New Delhi from 22nd to 30th June, 2015 Individual BRONZE MEDAL in UNDER 20 Girls
2 S. Panaiappan S.P. Sethuraman Asian Individual Chess Championship held at U.A.E. from 01st to 13th August, 2015 Individual BRONZE MEDAL
3 R.B. Ramesh R. Vaishali World Youth Under-16 Chess Olympiad held at Ulaanbaatar, Mongolia from 19th to 29th August, 2015 TEAM SILVER MEDAL
4 R.B. Ramesh Vr. Aravindh Chithambaram World Youth Under-16 Chess Olympiad held at Ulaanbaatar, Mongolia from 19th to 29th August, 2015 TEAM SILVER MEDAL
5 R.B. Ramesh Vr. Aravindh Chithambaram World Youth Under-16 Chess Olympiad held at Ulaanbaatar, Mongolia from 19th to 29th August, 2015 Individual SILVER MEDAL in Board 1

 

Sent to MYAS on 10.12.2015

Name of the Players

1. Sahaj Grover Commonwealth Chess Championship held at Glasgow, Scotland from 30th June to 8th July, 2014 Individual SILVER MEDAL in Under 20 Boys
2. Surya Sekhar Ganguly Asian Continental Chess Championship held at U.A.E. from 01st to 13th August, 2015 Individual SILVER MEDAL
3. Aryan Chopra International Master Title Awarded in 2015 Individual International Master Title
4. P.V. Nandhidhaa Asian Junior and Girls (Under – 20) Chess Championship held at Bishkek, Kyrgystan from 02nd to 12th October, 2015 Individual BRONZE MEDAL
5. Srinath Narayanan Asian Junior and Girls (Under – 20) Chess Championship held at Phillippines from 28th November to 05th December, 2014 Individual GOLD MEDAL
6. S.L. Narayanan Asian Junior and Girls (Under – 20) Chess Championship held at Bishkek, Kyrgystan from 02nd to 12th October, 2015 Individual SILVER MEDAL
7. Mohammad Nubairshah Shaikh Commonwealth Chess Championship held at Glasgow, Scotland from 30th June to 8th July, 2014 Individual SILVER MEDAL in Under 16 Boys
8. A.L. Muthaiah World Youth Under-16 Chess Olympiad held at Ulaanbaatar, Mongolia from 19th to 29th August, 2015 TEAM 5 SILVER MEDAL
9. A.L. Muthaiah World Youth Under-16 Chess Olympiad held at Ulaanbaatar, Mongolia from 19th to 29th August, 2015 Individual GOLD MEDAL in Board 5
10. Vr. Aravindh Chithambaram Grandmaster Title Awarded in 2015 Individual Grandmaster Title

Name of the Coaches

1 Sh. Vishal Sareen Sahaj Grover Commonwealth Chess Championship held at Glasgow, Scotland from 30th June to 8th July, 2014 Individual SILVER MEDAL in Under 20 Boys
2 Shri. Chandan Mandal Aryan Chopra International Master Title Awarded in 2015 Individual International Master Title
3 K. Palanisamy P.V. Nandhidhaa Asian Junior and Girls (Under – 20) Chess Championship held at Bishkek, Kyrgyz Republic from 02nd to 12th October, 2015 Individual BRONZE MEDAL
4 Abhijit Kunte Srinath Narayanan Asian Junior and Girls (Under – 20) Chess Championship held at Phillippines from 28th November to 05th December, 2014 Individual GOLD MEDAL
5 Varughese Koshy S.L. Narayanan Asian Junior and Girls (Under – 20) Chess Championship held at Bishkek, Kyrgystan from 02nd to 12th October, 2015 Individual SILVER MEDAL
6 Sharad Tilak Mohammad Nubairshah Shaikh Commonwealth Chess Championship held at Glasgow, Scotland from 30th June to 8th July, 2014 Individual SILVER MEDAL in Under 16 Boys
7 S. Thiyagarajan A.L. Muthaiah World Youth Under-16 Chess Olympiad held at Ulaanbaatar, Mongolia from 19th to 29th August, 2015 TEAM SILVER MEDAL
8 S. Thiyagarajan A.L. Muthaiah World Youth Under-16 Chess Olympiad held at Ulaanbaatar, Mongolia from 19th to 29th August, 2015 Individual GOLD MEDAL in Board 5
9 R. B. Ramesh Vr. Aravindh Chithambaram Grandmaster Title Awarded in 2015 Individual Grandmaster Title

 

Sent to MYAS on 14.01.2016

Name of the Players

1 Sakshi D Chitlange Women International Master Title Awarded in 2015 Individual Women International Master Title
2 G. Akash Commonwealth Chess Championship held at New Delhi from 22nd to 30th June, 2015 Individual BRONZE MEDAL in UNDER 20 Boys
3 M. Mahalakshmi Women International Master Title Awarded in 2015 Individual Women International Master Title
4 S. Meenakshi Commonwealth Chess Championship held at New Delhi from 22nd to 30th June, 2015 Individual BRONZE MEDAL
5 S. Vijayalakshmi Commonwealth Chess Championship held at New Delhi from 22nd to 30th June, 2015 Individual SILVER MEDAL
6. S. Vijayalakshmi Asian Individual Chess Championship held at U.A.E. from 01st to 13th August, 2015 Individual BRONZE MEDAL

 

 

 

Name of the Coaches

1. Dinesh R Chitlange Sakshi D Chitlange Women International Master Title Awarded in 2015 Individual Women International Master Title
2. R.B. Ramesh G. Akash Commonwealth Chess Championship held at New Delhi from 22nd to 30th June, 2015 Individual BRONZE MEDAL in UNDER 20 Boys
3. R.B. Ramesh M. Mahalakshmi Women International Master Title Awarded in 2015 Individual Women International Master Title
4. Sriram Jha S. Vijayalakshmi Commonwealth Chess Championship held at New Delhi from 22nd to 30th June, 2015 Individual SILVER MEDAL
5. Sriram Jha S. Vijayalakshmi Asian Individual Chess Championship held at U.A.E. from 01st to 13th August, 2015 Individual BRONZE MEDAL

 

Sent to MYAS on 01.03.2016

Name of the Players

1 Aakanksha Hagawane Commonwealth Chess Championship held at New Delhi from 22nd to 30th June, 2015 Individual GOLD MEDAL in UNDER 16 Girls
2 Aakanksha Hagawane Asian Youth Chess Championship held at Suwon, Korea from 03rd to 11th August, 2015 Individual GOLD MEDAL in UNDER 16 Girls
3 C. Saivishwesh World Youth Under-16 Chess Olympiad held at Ulaanbaatar, Mongolia from 19th to 29th August, 2015 TEAM 5 SILVER MEDAL
4 Harika Dronavalli 1st FIDE World Online Women Blitz Chess Championship held in Italy on 26th November, 2015 Individual GOLD MEDAL

 

Name of the Coaches

1 Jayant Gokhale Aakanksha Hagawane Commonwealth Chess Championship held at New Delhi from 22nd to 30th June, 2015 Individual GOLD MEDAL in UNDER 16 Girls
2 Jayant Gokhale Aakanksha Hagawane Asian Youth Chess Championship held at Suwon, Korea from 03rd to 11th August, 2015 Individual GOLD MEDAL in UNDER 16 Girls
3 R.B. Ramesh C. Saivishwesh World Youth Under-16 Chess Olympiad held at Ulaanbaatar, Mongolia from 19th to 29th August, 2015 TEAM SILVER MEDAL
4 N.V.S. Rama Raju Harika Dronavalli 1st FIDE World Online Women Blitz Chess Championship held in Italy on 26th November, 2015 Individual GOLD MEDAL

Sent to MYAS on 29.03.2016

Name of the Players

1 Wazeer Ahmad Khan International Master Title Awarded in 2015 Individual International Master Title
2 Wazeer Ahmad Khan Asian Senior Chess (65+) Championship held at Iran from 24th September to 2nd October, 2015 Individual GOLD MEDAL
3 Bodda Pratyusha Women International Master Title Awarded in 2015 Individual Women International Master Title
4 Narayanan S L Grandmaster Title Awarded in 2015 Individual Grandmaster Title

 

Name of the Coaches

1 N.V.S. Rama Raju Bodda Pratyusha Women International Master Title Awarded in 2015 Individual Women International Master Title
2 Varugese Koshy Narayanan S L Grandmaster Title Awarded in 2015 Individual Grandmaster Title

 

Sent to MYAS on 13.05.2016

Name of the Players

1 Siva Mahadevan International Master Title Awarded in 2016 Individual International Master Title

 

Name of the Coaches

1 Mr.Linda Rangarajan Siva Mahadevan International Master Title Awarded in 2016 Individual International Master Title

 

Sent to MYAS on 23.06.2016

Name of the Players

1 R. Vaishali Asian Youth Chess Championship held at Ulaanbaatar, Mongolia from 06th to 14th April, 2016 Individual BRONZE MEDAL in UNDER 16 Girls
2 Iniyan P Asian Youth Chess Championship held at Ulaanbaatar, Mongolia from 06th to 14th April, 2016 Individual SILVER MEDAL in UNDER 16 Open
3 P.V. Nandhidhaa Asian Junior Chess Championship held at New Delhi from 4th to 11th May, 2016 Individual SILVER MEDAL in GIRLS
4 VR. Aravindh Chithambaram Asian Junior Chess Championship held at New Delhi from 4th to 11th May, 2016 Individual GOLD MEDAL in OPEN
5 Narayanan S L Asian Junior Chess Championship held at New Delhi from 4th to 11th May, 2016 Individual SILVER MEDAL in OPEN
6 Soumya Swaminathan Asian Nations Cup Women (Team) Chess Championship held at Abu Dhabi, UAE from 27th March to 08th April, 2016 Team Event Individual GOLD Medal in Board 4
7 Soumya Swaminathan Asian Individual Women Chess Championship held at Tashkent, Uzbekistan from 25th May to 5th June, 2016 Individual BRONZE Medal
8 S.P.Sethuraman Asian Individual Chess Championship held at Tashkent, Uzbekistan from 25th May to 5th June, 2016 Individual GOLD Medal

Name of the Coaches

1 R.B. Ramesh R. Vaishali Asian Youth Chess Championship held at Ulaanbaatar, Mongolia from 06th to 14th April, 2016 Individual BRONZE MEDAL in UNDER 16 Girls
2 K. Visweswaran Iniyan P Asian Youth Chess Championship held at Ulaanbaatar, Mongolia from 06th to 14th April, 2016 Individual SILVER MEDAL in UNDER 16 Open
3 J. Deepan Chakravarthy P.V. Nandhidhaa Asian Junior Chess Championship held at New Delhi from 4th to 11th May, 2016 Individual SILVER MEDAL in GIRLS
4 R.B. Ramesh VR. Aravindh Chithambaram Asian Junior Chess Championship held at New Delhi from 4th to 11th May, 2016 Individual GOLD MEDAL in OPEN
5 Varugese Koshy Narayanan S L Asian Junior Chess Championship held at New Delhi from 4th to 11th May, 2016 Individual SILVER MEDAL in OPEN
6 Abhijit Kunte Soumya Swaminathan Asian Nations Cup Women (Team) Chess Championship held at Abu Dhabi, UAE from 27th March to 08th April, 2016 Team Event Individual GOLD Medal in Board 4
7 Abhijit Kunte Soumya Swaminathan Asian Individual Women Chess Championship held at Tashkent, Uzbekistan from 25th May to 5th June, 2016 Individual BRONZE Medal
8 S.Panaiappan S.P.Sethuraman Asian Individual Chess Championship held at Tashkent, Uzbekistan from 25th May to 5th June, 2016 Individual GOLD Medal

 

Sent to MYAS on 14.07.2016

Name of the Players

1 B. Adhiban Asian Nations Cup (Team) Chess Championship held at Abu Dhabi, UAE from 27th March to 08th April, 2016 TEAM EVENT 5 GOLD MEDAL
2 B. Adhiban Asian Nations Cup (Team) Chess Championship held at Abu Dhabi, UAE from 27th March to 08th April, 2016 TEAM EVENT Individual SILVER Medal in Board 1
3 Deep Sengupta Asian Nations Cup (Team) Chess Championship held at Abu Dhabi, UAE from 27th March to 08th April, 2016 TEAM EVENT 5 GOLD MEDAL
4 K. Sasikiran Asian Nations Cup (Team) Chess Championship held at Abu Dhabi, UAE from 27th March to 08th April, 2016 TEAM EVENT 5 GOLD MEDAL
5 K. Sasikiran Asian Nations Cup (Team) Chess Championship held at Abu Dhabi, UAE from 27th March to 08th April, 2016 TEAM EVENT Individual SILVER Medal in Board 4
6 S.P. Sethuraman Asian Nations Cup (Team) Chess Championship held at Abu Dhabi, UAE from 27th March to 08th April, 2016 TEAM EVENT 5 GOLD MEDAL
7 S.P. Sethuraman Asian Nations Cup (Team) Chess Championship held at Abu Dhabi, UAE from 27th March to 08th April, 2016 TEAM EVENT Individual BRONZE Medal in Board 2
8 Vidit S Gujarathi Asian Nations Cup (Team) Chess Championship held at Abu Dhabi, UAE from 27th March to 08th April, 2016 TEAM EVENT 5 GOLD MEDAL
9 Vidit S Gujarathi Asian Nations Cup (Team) Chess Championship held at Abu Dhabi, UAE from 27th March to 08th April, 2016 TEAM EVENT Individual GOLD Medal in Board 3
10 V. Vishnu Prasanna Grandmaster Title Awarded in 2013 Individual Grandmaster Title

Name of the Coaches

1 K. Visweswaran B. Adhiban Asian Nations Cup (Team) Chess Championship held at Abu Dhabi, UAE from 27th March to 08th April, 2016 TEAM EVENT GOLD MEDAL
2 K. Visweswaran B. Adhiban Asian Nations Cup (Team) Chess Championship held at Abu Dhabi, UAE from 27th March to 08th April, 2016 TEAM EVENT Individual SILVER Medal in Board 1
3 R.B. Ramesh S.P. Sethuraman Asian Nations Cup (Team) Chess Championship held at Abu Dhabi, UAE from 27th March to 08th April, 2016 TEAM EVENT GOLD MEDAL
4 R.B. Ramesh S.P. Sethuraman Asian Nations Cup (Team) Chess Championship held at Abu Dhabi, UAE from 27th March to 08th April, 2016 TEAM EVENT Individual BRONZE Medal in Board 2
5 R.B. Ramesh Vidit S Gujarathi Asian Nations Cup (Team) Chess Championship held at Abu Dhabi, UAE from 27th March to 08th April, 2016 TEAM EVENT GOLD MEDAL
6 R.B. Ramesh Vidit S Gujarathi Asian Nations Cup (Team) Chess Championship held at Abu Dhabi, UAE from 27th March to 08th April, 2016 TEAM EVENT Individual GOLD Medal in Board 3

 

Sent to MYAS on 30.07.2016

Name of the Players

1 B. Adhiban Asian Nations Cup (Rapid Team) Chess Championship held at Abu Dhabi, UAE from 27th March to 08th April, 2016 TEAM EVENT 5 BRONZE MEDAL
2 B. Adhiban Asian Nations Cup (Rapid Team) Chess Championship held at Abu Dhabi, UAE from 27th March to 08th April, 2016 TEAM EVENT Individual GOLD Medal in Board 2
3 B. Adhiban Asian Nations Cup (Blitz Team) Chess Championship held at Abu Dhabi, UAE from 27th March to 08th April, 2016 TEAM EVENT 5 BRONZE MEDAL
4 Deep Sengupta Asian Nations Cup (Rapid Team) Chess Championship held at Abu Dhabi, UAE from 27th March to 08th April, 2016 TEAM EVENT 5 BRONZE MEDAL
5 Deep Sengupta Asian Nations Cup (Blitz Team) Chess Championship held at Abu Dhabi, UAE from 27th March to 08th April, 2016 TEAM EVENT 5 BRONZE MEDAL
6 K. Sasikiran Asian Nations Cup (Rapid Team) Chess Championship held at Abu Dhabi, UAE from 27th March to 08th April, 2016 TEAM EVENT 5 BRONZE MEDAL
7 K. Sasikiran Asian Nations Cup (Rapid Team) Chess Championship held at Abu Dhabi, UAE from 27th March to 08th April, 2016 TEAM EVENT Individual GOLD Medal in Board 3
8 K. Sasikiran Asian Nations Cup (Blitz Team) Chess Championship held at Abu Dhabi, UAE from 27th March to 08th April, 2016 TEAM EVENT 5 BRONZE MEDAL
9 K. Sasikiran Asian Nations Cup (Blitz Team) Chess Championship held at Abu Dhabi, UAE from 27th March to 08th April, 2016 TEAM EVENT Individual SILVER Medal in Board 3
10 S.P. Sethuraman Asian Nations Cup (Rapid Team) Chess Championship held at Abu Dhabi, UAE from 27th March to 08th April, 2016 TEAM EVENT 5 BRONZE MEDAL
11 S.P. Sethuraman Asian Nations Cup (Rapid Team) Chess Championship held at Abu Dhabi, UAE from 27th March to 08th April, 2016 TEAM EVENT Individual SILVER Medal in Board 4
12 S.P. Sethuraman Asian Nations Cup (Blitz Team) Chess Championship held at Abu Dhabi, UAE from 27th March to 08th April, 2016 TEAM EVENT 5 BRONZE MEDAL
13 Vidit S Gujarathi Asian Nations Cup (Rapid Team) Chess Championship held at Abu Dhabi, UAE from 27th March to 08th April, 2016 TEAM EVENT 5 BRONZE MEDAL
14 Vidit S Gujarathi Asian Nations Cup (Rapid Team) Chess Championship held at Abu Dhabi, UAE from 27th March to 08th April, 2016 TEAM EVENT Individual SILVER Medal in Board 1
15 Vidit S Gujarathi Asian Nations Cup (Blitz Team) Chess Championship held at Abu Dhabi, UAE from 27th March to 08th April, 2016 TEAM EVENT 5 BRONZE MEDAL
16 Vidit S Gujarathi Asian Nations Cup (Blitz Team) Chess Championship held at Abu Dhabi, UAE from 27th March to 08th April, 2016 TEAM EVENT Individual BRONZE Medal in Board 2

 

Name of the Coaches

1 K. Visweswaran B. Adhiban Asian Nations Cup (Rapid Team) Chess Championship held at Abu Dhabi, UAE from 27th March to 08th April, 2016 TEAM EVENT BRONZE MEDAL
2 K. Visweswaran B. Adhiban Asian Nations Cup (Rapid Team) Chess Championship held at Abu Dhabi, UAE from 27th March to 08th April, 2016 TEAM EVENT Individual GOLD Medal in Board 2
3 K. Visweswaran B. Adhiban Asian Nations Cup (Blitz Team) Chess Championship held at Abu Dhabi, UAE from 27th March to 08th April, 2016 TEAM EVENT BRONZE MEDAL
4 R.B. Ramesh S.P. Sethuraman Asian Nations Cup (Rapid Team) Chess Championship held at Abu Dhabi, UAE from 27th March to 08th April, 2016 TEAM EVENT BRONZE MEDAL
5 R.B. Ramesh S.P. Sethuraman Asian Nations Cup (Rapid Team) Chess Championship held at Abu Dhabi, UAE from 27th March to 08th April, 2016 TEAM EVENT Individual SILVER Medal in Board 4
6 R.B. Ramesh S.P. Sethuraman Asian Nations Cup (Blitz Team) Chess Championship held at Abu Dhabi, UAE from 27th March to 08th April, 2016 TEAM EVENT BRONZE MEDAL
7 R.B. Ramesh Vidit S Gujarathi Asian Nations Cup (Rapid Team) Chess Championship held at Abu Dhabi, UAE from 27th March to 08th April, 2016 TEAM EVENT BRONZE MEDAL
8 R.B. Ramesh Vidit S Gujarathi Asian Nations Cup (Rapid Team) Chess Championship held at Abu Dhabi, UAE from 27th March to 08th April, 2016 TEAM EVENT Individual SILVER Medal in Board 1
9 R.B. Ramesh Vidit S Gujarathi Asian Nations Cup (Blitz Team) Chess Championship held at Abu Dhabi, UAE from 27th March to 08th April, 2016 TEAM EVENT BRONZE MEDAL
10 R.B. Ramesh Vidit S Gujarathi Asian Nations Cup (Blitz Team) Chess Championship held at Abu Dhabi, UAE from 27th March to 08th April, 2016 TEAM EVENT Individual BRONZE Medal in Board 2

 Sent to MYAS on 09.09.2016

Name of the Players

1 Gagare Shardul Grandmaster Title Awarded in 2016 Individual Grandmaster Title
2 Swapnil Sunil Dhopade Grandmaster Title Awarded in 2016 Individual Grandmaster Title
3 Bhakti P Kulkarni Asian Individual Women Chess Championship held at Tashkent, Uzbekistan from 25th May to 5th June, 2016 Individual GOLD Medal
4 P.V. Nandhidhaa Women International Master Title Awarded in 2016 Individual Women International Master Title
5 K.Jennitha Anto 16th IPCA World Individual Chess Championship held at Novisad, Serbia from 21st to 30th July, 2016 Individual GOLD Medal in Women Category

Name of the Coaches

1. Ms.Shalmali Gagare Gagare Shardul Grandmaster Title Awarded in 2013 Individual Grandmaster Title
2. Mr.Raghunandan Gokhale Bhakti P Kulkarni Asian Individual Women Chess Championship held at Tashkent, Uzbekistan from 25th May to 5th June, 2016 Individual GOLD Medal
3. J. Deepan Chakravarthy P.V. Nandhidhaa Women International Master Title Awarded in 2016 Individual Women International Master Title
4. Sriram Jha S. Vijayalakshmi Commonwealth Chess Championship held at New Delhi, India from 22nd  to 30th June, 2015 Individual SILVER Medal in Women Category
5. Mr.G.Kanickai Irudayaraj K.Jennitha Anto 16th IPCA World Individual Chess Championship held at Novisad, Serbia from 21st to 30th July, 2016 Individual GOLD Medal in Women Category

 

Sent to MYAS on 20.10.2016

Name of the Players

1 P.V.Nandhidhaa Commonwealth Chess Championship held at Citrus Waskaduwa, Sri Lanka from 31st July to 6th August, 2016 Individual GOLD MEDAL in UNDER 20 Girls
2 P.V.Nandhidhaa World Junior (Under-20) Chess Championship held at Bhubaneswar, India from 7th to 22nd August, 2016 Individual SILVER MEDAL in Girls Category
3 Kiran Manisha Mohanty Commonwealth Chess Championship held at Citrus Waskaduwa, Sri Lanka from 31st July to 6th August, 2016 Individual BRONZE MEDAL in Women Category
4 Mary Ann Gomes Commonwealth Chess Championship held at Citrus Waskaduwa, Sri Lanka from 31st July to 6th August, 2016 Individual SILVER MEDAL in Women Category
5 Abhijeet Gupta Commonwealth Chess Championship held at Citrus Waskaduwa, Sri Lanka from 31st July to 6th August, 2016 Individual GOLD MEDAL in Open Category
6 S L Narayanan World Junior (Under-20) Chess Championship held at Bhubaneswar, India from 7th to 22nd August, 2016 Individual BRONZE MEDAL
7 S L Narayanan Commonwealth Chess Championship held at Citrus Waskaduwa, Sri Lanka from 31st July to 6th August, 2016 Individual SILVER MEDAL in Open Category
8 J Deepan Chakravarthy Commonwealth Chess Championship held at Citrus Waskaduwa, Sri Lanka from 31st July to 6th August, 2016 Individual BRONZE MEDAL in Open Category
9 R. Vaishali Women International Master Title Awarded in 2016 Individual Women International Master Title

Name of the Coaches

1.

 

Mr.J.Deepan Chakravarthy P.V.Nandhidhaa Commonwealth Chess Championship held at Citrus Waskaduwa, Sri Lanka from 31st July to 6th August, 2016 Individual GOLD MEDAL in UNDER 20 Girls
2. Mr.J.Deepan Chakravarthy P.V.Nandhidhaa World Junior (Under-20) Chess Championship held at Bhubaneswar, India from 7th to 22nd August, 2016 Individual SILVER MEDAL in Girls Category
3. Mr.Neeraj Kumar Mishra Kiran Manisha Mohanty Commonwealth Chess Championship held at Citrus Waskaduwa, Sri Lanka from 31st July to 6th August, 2016 Individual BRONZE MEDAL in Women Category
4. Mr.Neeraj Kumar Mishra Mary Ann Gomes Commonwealth Chess Championship held at Citrus Waskaduwa, Sri Lanka from 31st July to 6th August, 2016 Individual SILVER MEDAL in Women Category
5. Mr.Vishal Sareen Abhijeet Gupta Commonwealth Chess Championship held at Citrus Waskaduwa, Sri Lanka from 31st July to 6th August, 2016 Individual GOLD MEDAL in Open Category
6. Mr.Varugese Koshy S L Narayanan World Junior (Under-20) Chess Championship held at Bhubaneswar, India from 7th to 22nd August, 2016 Individual BRONZE MEDAL
7. Mr.Varugese Koshy S L Narayanan Commonwealth Chess Championship held at Citrus Waskaduwa, Sri Lanka from 31st July to 6th August, 2016 Individual SILVER MEDAL in Open Category
8. R.B.Ramesh R. Vaishali Women International Master Title Awarded in 2016 Individual Women International Master Title
9. Mr.Sriram Jha S.Vijayalakshmi Asian Individual Chess Championship held at U.A.E. from 01st to 13th August, 2015 Individual BRONZE MEDAL in Women Category

 Sent to MYAS on 03.11.2016

Name of the Players

1. G.K. Monnisha Women International Master Title Awarded in 2015 Individual Women International Master Title
2. Harshini A Commonwealth Chess Championship held at Citrus Waskaduwa, Sri Lanka from 31st July to 6th August, 2016 Individual SILVER MEDAL in UNDER 16 Girls
3. Sakshi D Chitlange Commonwealth Chess Championship held at Citrus Waskaduwa, Sri Lanka from 31st July to 6th August, 2016 Individual SILVER MEDAL in UNDER 20 Girls
4. Tejaswini Sagar Commonwealth Chess Championship held at Citrus Waskaduwa, Sri Lanka from 31st July to 6th August, 2016 Individual BRONZE MEDAL in UNDER 16 Girls
5. Shashikant Appaso Kutwal 16th IPCA World Individual Chess Championship held at Novi Sad, Serbia from 21st to 30th July, 2016 Individual SILVER MEDAL
6. Samarth J Rao 16th IPCA World Individual Chess Championship held at Novi Sad, Serbia from 21st to 30th July, 2016 Individual BRONZE MEDAL (Junior Category) in Under 20 Boys
7. Venkata Krishna Karthik K 14th IPCA World Individual Chess Championship held at Apatin – Banja Junakovic, Serbia from 15th to 24th September, 2014 Individual BRONZE MEDAL
8. Venkata Krishna Karthik K Commonwealth Chess Championship held at Clasgow, Scotland from 30th June to 8th July, 2014 Individual GOLD MEDAL in (Physically Challenged)

Name of the Coaches

1 R.B. Ramesh G.K. Monnisha Women International Master Title Awarded in 2015 Individual Women International Master Title
2 R.B. Ramesh Harshini A Commonwealth Chess Championship held at Citrus Waskaduwa, Sri Lanka from 31st July to 6th August, 2016 Individual SILVER MEDAL in UNDER 16 Girls
3 Dinesh R Chitlange Sakshi D Chitlange Commonwealth Chess Championship held at Citrus Waskaduwa, Sri Lanka from 31st July to 6th August, 2016 Individual SILVER MEDAL in UNDER 20 Girls
4 Anjali Rajendra Sagar Tejaswini Sagar Commonwealth Chess Championship held at Citrus Waskaduwa, Sri Lanka from 31st July to 6th August, 2016 Individual BRONZE MEDAL in UNDER 16 Girls
5 Appaso D Kutwal Appaso D Kutwal 16th IPCA World Individual Chess Championship held at Novi Sad, Serbia from 21st to 30th July, 2016 Individual SILVER MEDAL
6 Jagadish Rao B S Samarth J Rao 16th IPCA World Individual Chess Championship held at Novi Sad, Serbia from 21st to 30th July, 2016 Individual BRONZE MEDAL (Junior Category) in Under 20 Boys
7 Shaik Khasim Venkata Krishna Karthik K 14th IPCA World Individual Chess Championship held at Apatin – Banja Junakovic, Serbia from 15th to 24th September, 2014 Individual BRONZE MEDAL
8 Shaik Khasim Venkata Krishna Karthik K Commonwealth Chess Championship held at Clasgow, Scotland from 30th June to 8th July, 2014 Individual GOLD MEDAL in (Physically Challenged)

 Sent to MYAS on 15.02.2017

Name of the Players

1. Aradhya Garg Commonwealth Chess Championship held at Citrus Waskaduwa, Sri Lanka from 31st July to 6th August, 2016 Individual SILVER MEDAL in UNDER 16 Open
2. Samvid Kane Commonwealth Chess Championship held at New Delhi from 22nd to 30th June, 2015 Individual BRONZE MEDAL in UNDER 16 Open
3. Diptayan Ghosh Grandmaster Title Awarded in 2016 Individual Grandmaster Title
4. Mohammad Nubairshah Shaikh International Master Title Awarded in 2016 Individual International Master Title
5. Baivab Mishra Commonwealth Chess Championship held at Citrus Waskaduwa, Sri Lanka from 31st July to 6th August, 2016 Individual BRONZE MEDAL in UNDER 20 Open
6. R. Praggnanandhaa International Master Title Awarded in 2016 Individual International Master Title
7. Mitrabha Guha World Youth Under-16 Chess Olympiad held at Poprad-Tatry, Slovakia from 21st to 30th July, 2016 Individual GOLD MEDAL in Board 5

Name of the Coaches

1 Tejas Bakre Aradhya Garg Commonwealth Chess Championship held at Citrus Waskaduwa, Sri Lanka from 31st July to 6th August, 2016 Individual SILVER MEDAL in UNDER 16 Open
2 Pankaj Joshi Samvid Kane Commonwealth Chess Championship held at New Delhi from 22nd to 30th June, 2015 Individual BRONZE MEDAL in UNDER 16 Open
3 Roktim Bandyopadhyay Diptayan Ghosh Grandmaster Title Awarded in 2016 Individual Grandmaster Title
4 Sharad Tilak Mohammad Nubairshah Shaikh International Master Title Awarded in 2016 Individual International Master Title
5 R.B. Ramesh R. Praggnanandhaa International Master Title Awarded in 2016 Individual International Master Title

Sent to MYAS on 28.02.2017

Name of the Players

4. Prantik Roy International Master Title Awarded in 2016 Individual International Master Title

 

Sent to MYAS on 09.05.2017

Name of the Players

1. Aryan Chopra Grandmaster Title Awarded in 2017 Individual Grandmaster Title
2. Tejaswini Woman International Master Title Awarded in 2016 Individual Woman International Master Title

Name of the Coaches

1 Chandan Mandal Aryan Chopra Grandmaster Title Awarded in 2017 Individual Grandmaster Title
2 Anjali R Sagar Tejaswini Woman International Master Title Awarded in 2016 Individual Woman InternationalMaster Title

 Sent to MYAS on 22.06.2017

Name of the Players

1. Raghunandan K S International Master Title Awarded in 2016 Individual International Master Title
2. Harika Dronavalli FIDE Women’s World Chess Championship held at Tehran, Iran from 10th February to 5th March, 2017. Individual BRONZE MEDAL
3. Vidit S Gujarathi Asian Continental Chess Championship held at Chengdu, China from 11th to 22nd May, 2017 Individual BRONZE MEDAL
4. K. Jennitha Anto 17th IPCA World Individual Chess Championship held at Slovakia, Ruzomberok from 27th May to 05th June, 2017 Individual GOLD MEDAL

Name of the Coaches

1 K. Visweswaran Raghunandan K S International Master Title Awarded in 2016 Individual International Master Title
2 Abhijit Kunte Vidit S Gujarathi Asian Continental Chess Championship held at Chengdu, China from 11th to 22nd May, 2017 Individual BRONZE MEDAL
3 G. Kanickai Irudayaraj K. Jennitha Anto 17th IPCA World Individual Chess Championship held at Slovakia, Ruzomberok from 27th May to 05th June, 2017 Individual GOLD MEDAL

  Sent to MYAS on 17.07.2017

Name of the Players

1. Viani Antonio D’Cunha International Master Title Awarded in 2016 Individual International Master Title
2. Shashikant Appaso Kutwal 17th IPCA World Individual Chess Championship held at Slovakia, Ruzomberok from 27th May to 05th June, 2017 Individual GOLD MEDAL
3. Meghna C H Asian Junior (Under 20) Chess Championship held at Shiraz, Iran from 1st to 11th May, 2017 Individual BRONZE MEDAL

Name of the Coaches

1 Appaso D Kutwal Shashikant Appaso Kutwal 17th IPCA World Individual Chess Championship held at Slovakia, Ruzomberok from 27th May to 05th June, 2017 Individual GOLD MEDAL
2 T J Suresh Kumar Meghna C H Asian Junior (Under 20) Chess Championship held at Shiraz, Iran from 1st to 11th May, 2017 Individual SILVER MEDAL

 

Sent to MYAS on 04.09.2017

Name of the Players

1 Mr.Abhijeet Gupta Commonwealth Chess Championship held at New Delhi from 02nd to 10th July, 2017 Individual GOLD MEDAL in Open
2 Mr.Tejas Bakre Commonwealth Chess Championship held at New Delhi from 02nd to 10th July, 2017 Individual BRONZE MEDAL in Open
3 Ms.Mary Ann Gomes Commonwealth Chess Championship held at New Delhi from 02nd to 10th July, 2017 Individual SILVER MEDAL in Women Category
4 Mr.Gagare Shardul Commonwealth Chess Championship held at New Delhi from 02nd to 10th July, 2017 Individual SILVER MEDAL in U-20 (Junior) Open Category
5 Ms.Parnali Satej Dharia Commonwealth Chess Championship held at New Delhi from 02nd to 10th July, 2017 Individual SILVER MEDAL in U-20 Girls (Junior)  Category
6 Ms.Sakshi D.Chitlange Commonwealth Chess Championship held at New Delhi from 02nd to 10th July, 2017 Individual BRONZE MEDAL in U-20 Girls (Junior)  Category
7 Mr.Vatsal Singhania Commonwealth Chess Championship held at New Delhi from 02nd to 10th July, 2017 Individual GOLD MEDAL in U-16 Open (Sub Junior)  Category
8 Ms.Rucha Sanjeev Pujari Women International Master Title Awarded in 2017 Individual Women International Master Title

Name of the Coaches

1 Mr.Vishal Sareen Mr.Abhijeet Gupta Commonwealth Chess Championship held at New Delhi from 02nd to 10th July, 2017 Individual GOLD MEDAL in Open
2 Mr.Neeraj Kumar Mishra Ms.Mary Ann Gomes Commonwealth Chess Championship held at New Delhi from 02nd to 10th July, 2017 Individual SILVER MEDAL in Women Category
3 Ms.Gagare Shalmali Mr.Gagare Shardul Commonwealth Chess Championship held at New Delhi from 02nd to 10th July, 2017 Individual SILVER MEDAL in U-20 (Junior) Open Category
4 Mr.Sharad Tilak Ms.Parnali Satej Dharia Commonwealth Chess Championship held at New Delhi from 02nd to 10th July, 2017 Individual SILVER MEDAL in U-20 Girls (Junior)  Category
5 Mr.Dinesh R.Chitlange Ms.Sakshi D.Chitlange Commonwealth Chess Championship held at New Delhi from 02nd to 10th July, 2017 Individual BRONZE MEDAL in U-20 Girls (Junior)  Category
6 Mr.Neeraj Kumar Mishra Mr.Vatsal Singhania Commonwealth Chess Championship held at New Delhi from 02nd to 10th July, 2017 Individual GOLD MEDAL in U-16 Open (Sub Junior)  Category

 

Sent to MYAS on 09.09.2017

Name of the Players

1. Mrs.Swati Ghate Commonwealth Chess Championship held at New Delhi from 02nd to 10th July, 2017 Individual GOLD MEDAL in Women Category
2. Mr.Mohammad Nubairshah Shaikh Commonwealth Chess Championship held at New Delhi from 02nd to 10th July, 2017 Individual GOLD MEDAL in U-20 (Junior) Open Category

Name of the Coaches

1 Mr.Dinesh Kumar Sharma Mrs.Swati Ghate Commonwealth Chess Championship held at New Delhi from 02nd to 10th July, 2017 Individual GOLD MEDAL in Women Category
2 Mr.Abhijit Kunte Mrs.Swati Ghate Commonwealth Chess Championship held at New Delhi from 02nd to 10th July, 2017 Individual GOLD MEDAL in Women Category
3 Mr.Sharad Thilak Mr.Mohammad Nubairshah Shaikh Commonwealth Chess Championship held at New Delhi from 02nd to 10th July, 2017 Individual GOLD MEDAL in U-20 (Junior) Open Category

Sent to MYAS on 25.11.2017

Name of the Players

1. Mr. Iniyan P International Master Title Awarded in 2017 Individual International Master Title
2. Mr.K. Sasikiran 5th Asian Indoor & Martial Arts Games (Standard Event) held at Ashgabat, Turkmenistan from 17th to 27th September, 2017. Individual BRONZE MEDAL in standard
3. Mr.K. Sasikiran 5th Asian Indoor & Martial Arts Games (Team Blitz Event) held at Ashgabat, Turkmenistan from 17th to 27th September, 2017. Team Event BRONZE MEDAL in Blitz  Category
4. Ms.Padmini Rout 5th Asian Indoor & Martial Arts Games (Team Rapid Event) held at Ashgabat, Turkmenistan from 17th to 27th September, 2017. Team Event BRONZE MEDAL in Rapid Women Category
5. Ms.R. Vaishali Asian Continental Chess Championship held at Chengdu, China from 11th to 22nd May, 2017 Individual BRONZE MEDAL in Women Category
6. Ms.R. Vaishali Asian Continental (Blitz) Chess Championship held at Chengdu, China from 11th to 22nd May, 2017 Individual GOLD MEDAL in Blitz Women Category
7. Mr. Vaibhav Suri Commonwealth Chess Championship held at New Delhi from 02nd to 10th July, 2017 Individual SILVER MEDAL
8. Ms.Aakanksha Hagawane Commonwealth Chess Championship held at Citrus Waskaduwa, Sri Lanka from 31st July to 6th August, 2016 Individual GOLD MEDAL in UNDER 16 Girls

Name of the Coaches

1 Mr.K. Visweswaran Mr. Iniyan P International Master Title Awarded in 2017 Individual International Master Title
2 Mr.R.B. Ramesh Ms.R. Vaishali Asian Continental Chess Championship held at Chengdu, China from 11th to 22nd May, 2017 Individual BRONZE MEDAL in Women Category
3 Mr.R.B. Ramesh Ms.R. Vaishali Asian Continental (Blitz) Chess Championship held at Chengdu, China from 11th to 22nd May, 2017

 

Individual GOLD MEDAL in Blitz Women Category
4 Mr.Prasanjit Dutta Mr. Vaibhav Suri Commonwealth Chess Championship held at New Delhi from 02nd to 10th July, 2017 Individual SILVER MEDAL
5 Mr.Jayant Gokhale Ms.Aakanksha Hagawane Commonwealth Chess Championship held at Citrus Waskaduwa, Sri Lanka from 31st July to 6th August, 2016 Individual GOLD MEDAL in UNDER 16 Girls