FIDE Arbiter Seminar 2014 at New Delhi Results

2014-delhi-seminarFIDE Arbiter Seminar 2014 at New Delhi РResults 

From 30 June to 2 July 2014 a FIDE Arbiters’ Seminar was organized in New Delhi, India, by the All India Chess Federation, in cooperation with the Asian Chess Federation and under the auspices of FIDE.

The Lecturer was IA Casto Abundo (PHI), Asian Chess Federation Deputy President and FIDE Lecturer, and Assistant Lecturer was IA Prof. R. Anatharam (IND).

The lectures were in the English language.

Fifty four (54) National Arbiters from India and Kenya participated in the Seminar and in the examination test held after the lectures. The following succeeded in the test and they will be awarded a FIDE Arbiter Norm, after the approval of the next FIDE Presidential Board:

No. Name FED Sex FIDE ID
1 Anuj Shingari IND M 35014803
2 Chaman Lal IND M 45022003
3 Govindankutty M S IND M 45022011
4 Hardeep Singh Arora IND M 46678778
5 Hemant Tewatia IND M 5048281
6 Kavita Patel IND F 25062883
7 Mohit Shenvi IND M 5011213
8 Naveen Bansal IND M 5020751
9 Neeraj Sharma IND M 5016681
10 Sanjiv Sharma IND M 45022020
11 Sudarshan Kumar IND M 5012864
12 Swati Bhatt IND F 25075551
13 Ajeet Kumar Verma IND M 5013780
14 Arghya Arpan Parida IND M 5055334
15 Atharva Godbole IND M 5059550
16 Biswajita Mohanty IND F 45011702
17 Biswanath Banerjee IND M 35045571
18 Jitendra Choudhary IND M 5042771
19 Mrinal Ghosh IND M 25007904
20 Shamsudheen P IND M 35048635
21 Sureshkumar TJ IND M 5003016
22 Bindu Pathania IND F 45022038
23 Kazmi S Athar Abbas IND M 35050931
24 Minhajul Haque IND M 25014188
25 Prasenjit Datta IND M 5004420
26 Rahul Gupta IND M 25075810
27 Arbind Kumar Singh IND M 46690689
28 Arun Kumar G IND M 25047906
29 Phani Kumar NM IND M 25048910
30 Pukhraj Malhotra IND M 46678883
31 Qmar Abbas IND M 5023610
32 Raghwendra Pratap Singh IND M 45022046
33 Raval Dilipkumar IND M 25011766
34 Subramaniam N IND M 45022054
35 Syed Irshad IND M 25041665
36 Debobrata Das IND M 35095366
37 Deepak Gulabsing Ade IND M 25042866
38 Preetha S IND F 45013209
39 Ravi Kiran D J IND M 25015621
40 Shyam Sundar T IND M 5053455
41 Vaychal Deepak Prabhakar IND M 25036050
42 Bharat Bhushan IND M 35013670
43 Mali Suraj Suryakant IND M 46698000
44 Paras Gudka KEN M 10801626
45 Shivkant Mishra IND M 45022062
46 Shripad K V IND M 5075033
47 Vikram Singh IND M 5006651
48 Mangesh Gambhire IND M 5028809
49 Murali GVR IND M 25048821
50 Guruvayoorappan CK IND M 45022070
51 Kalsi KS IND M 45022089
52 Milind Balkrishna Naik IND M 46693971

FIDE NEWS

 

 

Uncategorized