World Junior 2019 at Delhi Final list

The Following Indian players are identified to take part in the World Junior Chess Championship 2019 to be held at Delhi from 14 to 26 October, 2019 , this list is prepared based on championship regulations governing Indian Players.

World Junior (Open) Chess Championship 2019

Maximum Number of Indian Entries allowed are 31

  1. The following players are selected based on 2018 National Junior Open Chess Championship.
S.No. Name of the event Name of player
1 2018 National Gold Karthick Venkatraman
2 2018 National Silver Rakesh Kumar Jena
3 2018 National Bronze Nitish Belurkar

 

2 a). GM/IM/WGM/WIM in respective categories

b). 2018 World & 2018 Asian Medal Winners in Under-16 and Under 18 (Standard format) Open & Girls categories respectively and

  1. c) players are eligible according to 2018 National Junior Girls Ranking
4 GM 45537TN2013 5074452 Karthikeyan Murali 2612
5 GM 40396TN2013 5072786 Aravindh, Chithambaram VR. 2607
6 GM 40315TN2013 25059530 Praggnanandhaa R 2569
7 GM 44499TN2013 25012223 Visakh Nr 2529
8 GM 41333TN2013 25002767 Iniyan P 2517
9 GM 41883TEL2018 5078776 Harsha Bharathakoti 2489
10 IM 42776TN2013 35018701 Arjun Kalyan S 2482
11 IM 41001KAR2013 25004964 Raghunandan K S 2449
12 IM 53392MAH2014 5089000 Harshit Raja 2445
13 IM 40489MAH2013 35042025 Aditya Mittal 2429
14 IM 46720TN2013 46634827 Bharath Subramaniyam H 2417
15 IM 41020TEL2018 25059653 Rahul Srivatshav P 2410
16 IM 41144GOA2013 35028561 Leon Mendonca 2401
17 IM 45529TN2013 5092442 Muthaiah AL 2384
18 IM 58934TEL2017 35007394 Raja Rithvik R 2364
19 IM 46238WES2013 5094160 Neelash Saha 2334
20 Asian U-16 Silver 44756JHA2013 25033972 Vatsal Singhania
21 Asian U-16 Bronze 45742MAH2013 5097010 Gupta Sankalp
22 4 46387MAH2013 5073421 Sammed Jaykumar Shete
23 5 46284WES2015 25072846 Aronyak Ghosh
24 6 46222WES2013 25007963 Rajdeep Sarkar
25 7 48924TN2013 25060783 Pranav V
26 8 56190MAH2014 25071688 Wagh Suyog
27 9 41569MP2013 35070924 Anuj shrivatri
28 10 40193BIH2013 5094496 SAURABH ANAND
29 FM

Host Entry

61907DEL2014 45048975 Aaryan Varshney
30. 11 41835TN2013 25035525 Raahul VS
31. 12 41088GOA2013 25034430 Audi Ameya

 Please find below list of foreign players (Open)  

SNo.   Name IRtg FED
1 GM Tabatabaei M.Amin 2642 IRI
2 GM Kollars Dmitrij 2587 GER
3 GM Albornoz Cabrera Carlos Daniel 2581 CUB
4 GM Sargsyan Shant 2562 ARM
5 GM Santos Ruiz Miguel 2560 ESP
6 GM Hakobyan Aram 2550 ARM
7 GM Shtembuliak Evgeny 2548 UKR
8 IM Gholami Aryan 2542 IRI
9 IM Gazik Viktor 2537 SVK
10 IM Lobanov Sergei 2515 RUS
11 IM Khanin Semen 2503 RUS
12 GM Kuybokarov Temur 2501 AUS
13 IM Drygalov Sergey 2487 RUS
14 IM Nigmatov Ortik 2482 UZB
15 IM Vykouk Jan 2477 CZE
16 IM Janik Igor 2470 POL
17 IM Costachi Mihnea 2463 ROU
18 IM Haria Ravi 2463 ENG
19 IM Muradli Mahammad 2455 AZE
20 IM Batsuren Dambasuren 2454 MGL
21 FM Murzin Volodar 2433 RUS
22 IM Davtyan Artur 2423 ARM
23 IM Tica Sven 2419 CRO
24 FM Di Benedetto Edoardo 2405 ITA
25 IM Bronstein Or 2404 ISR
26 IM Agmanov Zhandos 2403 KAZ
27 FM Hollan Martin 2403 CZE
28 Wang Shixu B 2398 CHN
29 IM Percivaldi Martin 2396 DEN
30 FM Amartuvshin Ganzorig 2391 MON
31 FM Dobrovoljc Vid 2383 SLO
32 IM Pogosyan Stefan 2364 RUS
33 FM Parkhov Yair 2348 ISR
34 IM Miciano John Marvin 2345 PHI
35 FM Jablonicky Martin 2342 SVK
36 FM Kukelko Alexey 2342 UKR
37 FM Eugene Floryan 2339 FRA
38 FM Sterck Arno 2328 BEL
39 IM Quizon Daniel 2329 PHI
40 FM Garidmagnai Byambasuren 2327 MON
41 FM O`donnell Conor 2321 IRL
42 FM Risting Eivind Olav 2289 NOR
43 Morado Jeth Romy 2266 PHI
44 FM Zlatin Alexander 2265 ISR
45 FM Tifferet Shaked 2247 ISR
46 FM Milikow Yoav 2199 ISR
47 Cansun Can Alp 2199 TUR
48 FM Donoso Diaz Sebastian 2193 CHI
49 FM Doluweera Minul Sanjula 2191 SRI
50 Papadiamandis Elliot 2190 FRA
51 FM Flores Quillas Diego Saul Rodri 2164 PER
52 Li William 2161 CAN
53 Winkelman Albert 2143 AUS
54 Maltezeanu Stefan 2102 LUX
55 Aravena Navarro Alexis Andres 2023 CHI
56 Licheli Luka 2010 GEO
57 CM Lama Milan 1976 NEP
58 Mohd Saprin Amir Ghaazi 1942 MAS
59 FM De Silva L M S T 1879 SRI
60 Davis Holden 1817 ENG
61 Mohd Saprin Amir Ghaazi 1942 MAS
62 Swarnavo Choudhury 1797 BAN
63 CM Dahanayake Isara Banidu 1771 SRI
64 Sivathanujan S 1766 SRI

 The following players are wait listed, they may include in the list if in case if there is any change 

Sl.No. 2018 Natl. Jr. Open Ranking Title AICF ID FIDE ID Name of the Player
1. 16 40808ORI2013 25091794 Sambit Panda
2. 17 44535GOA2013 5073367 Ritviz Parab
3. 19 FM 48475TN2013 25002112 Rathanvel V S
4. 22 50716MAH2013 35023721 Mahindrakar Indrajeet Ravindra
5. 23 45382MAH2013 25033522 Gaurav Rajesh Zagade
6. 27 46216WES2013 5094801 SUBHAYAN KUNDU
7. 30 41113TN2013 25059009 Harshavardhan GB
8. 31 63110GUJ2014 45017905 ANADKAT KARTAVYA
9. 32 FM 46377KAR2013 46626786 Pranav Anand
10. 33 FM 42824DEL2013 5048257 Harshal Shahi
11. 35 FM 43068PUN2013 25065130 Dushyant Sharma
12. 37 41804DEL2013 25006746 Aradhya Garg
13. 40 42452AP2013 25097431 Akshit Kumar J
14. 41 59298AP2014 5084555 Grahesh Yejjavarapu
15. 43 40757WES2013 25077155 Arpan Das Jr
16. 44 40867ORI2013 35043943 Nilsu Pattnayak
17. 45 40205BIH2013 5085578 KUMAR GAURAV
18. 46 40091ASS2013 25089315 NITISH DAS
19. 48 63471DEL2014 45062056 Esshan Wadhawan
20. 49 41197TN2013 25016555 Barathkalyan M

Following Players are not eligible as per event regulations 

Sl.No. 2018 Natl. Jr. Open Ranking Title AICF ID FIDE ID Name of the Player
1 52 45427WES2013 46609148 UTSAB CHATTERJEE
2 53 41977TN2013 25095927 Manish Anto Cristiano F
3 55 49191TEL2018 46625224 Srithan Saypuri
4 59 46684TN2013 46633847 Rohit S
5 73 63926TN2015 45066698 Vishwa Bala Kumaran M
6 78 74141DEL2016 25660349 Arjun Gupta
7 79 58525TEL2018 45020159 SHARAN R S
8 81 57779TEL2018 45015155 Sreekar J S S
9 113 76258HAR2016 25678191 Aaditya Dhingra
10 167 54256ASS2014 46691618 Ashvin Sharma
11 195 93583KER2018 35082213 Fizan Ahil K P
12 212 60820CHH2018 45038295 Snehil Deota
13 46174WES2013 5094798 Srijit Paul
14 66259DEL2015 45087407 Aryan Garg
15 54785GUJ2014 25064967 Doshi Moksh Amitbhai
16 80341HAR2016 25713892 POORAV KADIYAN

 

World Junior (Girls) Chess Championship 2019

Maximum number of Indian entries allowed are : 32

  1. The following players are selected based on 2018 National Junior Girls Chess Championship. 
S.No. Name of the event Name of player
1 2018 National Jr Gold Chitlange Sakshi
2 2018 National Jr Silver Aakanksha Hagawane
3 2018 National Jr Bronze Vantika Agrawal

 2a). GM/IM/WGM/WIM in respective categories

4 WGM 40314TN2013 5091756 Vaishali R 2411
5 2018 Natl U-15 Gold WIM 44986MAH2013 35006916 Divya Deshmukh 2360
6 WIM 46607TN2013 25073230 Rakshitta Ravi 2322
7 WIM 46249WES2013 5056403 Arpita Mukherjee 2290
8 WIM 41995AP2013 25049615 Priyanka Nutakki 2259
9 WIM 41370AP2013 25043250 Harshita Guddanti 2168
10 WIM 57491MAH2014 5085527 Sapale Saloni Narendra 2136
11 WIM 46276WES2013 5056535 Chandreyee Hajra 1950

b). 2018 World & 2018 Asian Medal Winners in Under-16 and Under 18 (Standard format) Open & Girls categories respectively :  NIL

c). 2018 National Champions in Under 17 & Under 15 Open & Girls categories respectively (standard Age Group event).

12 2018 Natl U-17 Gold 41138TN2013 5082986 Priyanka K

 Following players are eligible according to 2018 National Junior Girls Ranking

S.No. Nat. Jr. Rank FIDE Title AICF Id FIDE Id Player Name
13 4 WFM 41034KER2013 5044790 Meghna C H
14 5 WCM 45522MAH2013 25096990 Dehankar Mrudul Vilas
15 8 41179AP2013 5072611 Toshali V
16 10 50710MAH2013 5016509 Rutuja Shirish Bakshi
17 13 WFM 42976HAR2013 25005600 Tanishka Kotia
18 14 46202WES2013 5094003 GHOSH SAMRIDDHAA
19 15 45073MAH2013 35028677 Eesha Ajay Sarda
20 16 WFM 43113TN2013 35061887 Savitha Shri B
21 18 55543MAH2014 35093290 Pandey Srishti
22 20 WFM 40305MP2013 35071289 Nityata Jain
23 21 WFM 53391AP2014 25053094 Potluri Supreetha
24 23 40418TN2013 25040529 Rindhiya V
25 25 WFM 41059TN2013 25008986 Harshini A
26 28 57075MAH2014 25053256 Bhagyashree Patil
27 29 WCM 46535JK2013 25060856 Arushi Kotwal
28  31 46503TN2013 25035347 Lakshmi C
29 32 WCM 41876KAR2013 25004450 Ananya S
30 Host Entry   57793DEL2014 45015414 Shivika Rohilla
31 36 47345MAH2013 25071467 Dhanashree Anil Rathi
32 41 43124TN2013 25065378 Srimathi R

 

 Please find below list of foreign players (Girls) 

SNo.   Name IRtg FED
1 WIM Zhu Jiner 2471 CHN
2 IM Tsolakidou Stavroula 2431 GRE
3 FM Salimova Nurgyul 2425 BUL
4 WIM Shuvalova Polina 2406 RUS
5 FM Assaubayeva Bibisara 2381 KAZ
6 WIM Narva Mai 2378 EST
7 WFM Potapova Margarita 2377 RUS
8 Berdnyk Mariia 2355 UKR
9 WIM Dordzhieva Dinara 2335 RUS
10 WFM Munkhzul Turmunkh 2332 MGL
11 WIM Solozhenkina Elizaveta 2324 RUS
12 WIM Song Yuxin 2305 CHN
13 Yakubbaeva Nilufar 2281 UZB
14 WFM Altantuya Boldbaatar 2277 MGL
15 WFM Obregon Garcia Roxangel 2267 CUB
16 FM Antova Gabriela 2264 BUL
17 WFM Protopopova Anastasiya 2263 RUS
18 WFM Li Yunshan 2261 CHN
19 FM Ulziikhishigjargal Ochirkhuyag 2238 MGL
20 FM Di Benedetto Desiree 2235 ITA
21 WIM Alinasab Mobina 2235 IRI
22 Diakonova Ekaterina 2231 RUS
23 WFM Olde Margareth 2205 EST
24 WFM Pychova Nela 2178 CZE
25 WIM Cervantes Landeiro Thalia 2176 USA
26 WFM Nilssen Ellen Fredericia 2119 DEN
27 WFM Avetisyan Mariam 2110 ARM
28 WFM Afraoui Anaelle 2106 FRA
29 WFM Dwilewicz Katarzyna 2106 POL
30 WFM Ferkova Dominika 2096 SVK
31 WFM Kairbekova Amina 2096 KAZ
32 WFM Blazeka Mihaela 2092 CRO
33 Nastase Andreea-Cristina 2086 ROU
34 WIM Gomez Barrera Javiera Belen 2078 CHI
35 Zhang Xiao 2073 CHN
36 CM Nomindalai Tumurbaatar 2061 MGL
37 Bauyrzhan Arnash 2061 KAZ
38 WIM Ortiz Verdezoto Anahi 2055 ECU
39 WIM Cosme Contreras Trilce 2027 PER
40 Tamarozi Isabelle 2012 BRA
41 WFM Katkov Michelle 2000 ISR
42 WFM Mirza Diana 1986 IRL
43 Vlkova Anezka 1973 CZE
44 WFM Punsalan Vyanla M 1964 NZL
45 Kiolbasa Damian 1946 POL
46 WIM Mordido Kylen Joy 1946 PHI
47 WCM Noshin Anjum 1931 BAN
48 WCM Mungunzul Bat-Erdene 1912 MON
49 Tsotsonava Elene 1905 GEO
50 WCM Levitan Ronit 1899 ISR
51 Onur Cigdem 1884 TUR
52 Muratova Saltanat 1878 KAZ
53 Fretel Liza 1877 FRA
54 CM Aouachria Marwa 1839 FRA
55 WCM Jayaweera Sayuni Gihansa 1788 SRI
56 WCM Figueroa Bernal Julia Dennis 1777 CHI
57 WFM Lohani Sujana 1671 NEP
58 Rousseau Christilla 1648 BEL
59 Dahampriya H K T Dewnethmie 1629 SRI
60 WIM Du Plessis Anika 1594 SF
61 WCM Abdala Cancino Patricia Anastas 1608 CHI
62 Djuric Anja 1493 BIH
63 Reid Caitlin 1489 SCO
64 Yaakub Nov Genevia Pslam 1316 MAS

The following players are wait listed, they may include in the list if in case if there is any change (inclusion) in any foreign players.

S.No. Nat. Jr. Rank FIDE Title AICF Id FIDE Id Player Name
1 42 WFM 42459AP2013 25019872 Bommini Mounika Akshaya
2 45 44326TN2013 25060040 Senthamizh Yazhini S
3 49 46587TEL2019 46626697 Nanditha V

Following Players are not eligible as per event regulations 

S.No. Nat. Jr. Rank FIDE Title AICF Id FIDE Id Player Name
1 57 81766HAR2017 25728890 Ishvi Aggarwal
2 67 70886TEL2015 25626280 Kheerthi Ganta
4 121 40127ASS2013 46605967 ANCHITA SHARMA
5 84641TN2017 25755820 Srinidhi S
6 44992KAR2013 35006967 Khushi M Hombal

We shall process the refund for all the players after 16 20 Sep, 2019, kindly furnish the following bank details to do the needful

Name of the account holder :

Type of Account :

IFSC Code :

Name of the bank and Branch name :

Account Number :

Name of the player

Mobile number  and Email id :