World Junior 2019 at New Delhi from 14 to 26 October, 2019 – list of Indian provisional players

The Following Indian players are provisionally identified (subject to change and approval from FIDE) to take part in the World Junior & Junior Girls Chess Championship 2019 to be held at New Delhi from 14 to 26 October, 2019  as per event regulations governing Indian Players.  In case of any discrepancy in the list, kindly notify to the All India Chess Federation on or before 26.08.2019.  No request / clarification / queries  / discrepancy will be entertained on or after 26.08.2019.

World Junior (Open) Chess Championship 2019

Total number of foreign entries received : 47 and 69 Indian players.

Accordingly we can field maximum of 24 (23.5) Indian entries. Which is given below as per Regulation for Indian players.

  1. The following players are selected based on 2018 National Junior Open Chess Championship.
S.No. Name of the event Name of player
1 2018 National Gold Karthick Venkatraman
2 2018 National Silver Rakesh Kumar Jena
3 2018 National Bronze Nitish Belurkar

2a). GM/IM/WGM/WIM in respective categories

b). 2018 World & 2018 Asian Medal Winners in Under-16 and Under 18 (Standard format) Open & Girls categories respectively and

c) players are eligible according to 2018 National Junior Girls Ranking

4 GM 45537TN2013 5074452 Karthikeyan Murali 2612
 5 GM 40315TN2013 25059530 Praggnanandhaa R 2569
 6 GM 44499TN2013 25012223 Visakh Nr 2529
 7 GM 41333TN2013 25002767 Iniyan P 2517
 8 GM 41883TEL2018 5078776 Harsha Bharathakoti 2489
 9 IM 46537MAH2013 35093487 Raunak Sadhwani 2493
10 IM 42776TN2013 35018701 Arjun Kalyan S 2482
 11 IM 41001KAR2013 25004964 Raghunandan K S 2449
12 IM 53392MAH2014 5089000 Harshit Raja 2445
13 IM 40489MAH2013 35042025 Aditya Mittal 2429
14 IM elect 46720TN2013 46634827 Bharath Subramaniyam H 2417
15 IM 41020TEL2018 25059653 Rahul Srivatshav P 2410
16 IM 41144GOA2013 35028561 Leon Mendonca 2401
17 IM 45529TN2013 5092442 Muthaiah AL 2384
18 IM 58934TEL2017 35007394 Raja Rithvik R 2364
19 IM 46238WES2013 5094160 Neelash Saha 2334
20 Asian U-16 Silver 44756JHA2013 25033972 Vatsal Singhania
21 Asian U-16 Bronze 45742MAH2013 5097010 Gupta Sankalp
22 4 46387MAH2013 5073421 Sammed Jaykumar Shete
23 5 46284WES2015 25072846 ARONYAK GHOSH
24 6 FM 46222WES2013 25007963 Rajdeep Sarkar

Please find below list of foreign players (Open) 

SNo.   Name IRtg Federation Fide-No.
1 GM Kollars Dmitrij 2583 Germany 12909572
2 GM Yakubboev Nodirbek 2574 Uzbekistan 14203987
3 GM Santos Ruiz Miguel 2567 Spain 22291482
4 GM Albornoz Cabrera Carlos Daniel 2566 Cuba 3518736
5 GM Hakobyan Aram 2559 Armenia 13306677
6 GM Shtembuliak Evgeny 2548 Ukraine 14113325
7 GM Sargsyan Shant 2540 Armenia 13306766
8 IM Gazik Viktor 2537 Slovakia 14928752
9 GM Kuybokarov Temur 2511 Australia 14203049
10 IM Khanin Semen 2508 Russia 4111990
11 GM Sindarov Javokhir 2507 Uzbekistan 14205483
12 IM Lobanov Sergei 2495 Russia 24183750
13 IM Nigmatov Ortik 2485 Uzbekistan 14202131
14 IM Janik Igor 2483 Poland 1159259
15 IM Drygalov Sergey 2481 Russia 24171743
16 IM Vykouk Jan 2477 Czech Republic 349658
17 IM Costachi Mihnea 2471 Romania 1217518
18 IM Batsuren Dambasuren 2454 Mongolia 4902920
19 IM Davtyan Artur 2440 Armenia 13308327
20 FM Murzin Volodar 2435 Russia 44155573
21 IM Haria Ravi 2430 England 415820
22 FM Hollan Martin 2413 Czech Republic 360937
23 IM Tica Sven 2408 Croatia 14526948
24 IM Agmanov Zhandos 2402 Kazakhstan 13708309
25 FM Di Benedetto Edoardo 2399 Italy 875740
26 IM Percivaldi Martin 2391 Denmark 1508148
27 IM Bronstein Or 2384 Israel 2815770
28 FM Kukelko Alexey 2358 Ukraine 14153084
29 FM Parkhov Yair 2355 Israel 2813408
30 IM Miciano John Marvin 2353 Philippines 5211948
31 FM Jablonicky Martin 2343 Slovakia 14925621
32 IM Pogosyan Stefan 2334 Russia 34159867
33 FM Dobrovoljc Vid 2331 Slovenia 14609843
34 FM Sterck Arno 2316 Belgium 228249
35 FM O`donnell Conor 2311 Ireland 2504243
36 FM Donoso Diaz Sebastian 2309 Chile 3416097
37 FM Risting Eivind Olav 2289 Norway 1517333
38 FM Zlatin Alexander 2265 Israel 2810549
39 FM Tifferet Shaked 2247 Israel 2811529
40 FM Milikow Yoav 2199 Israel 2822237
41 Cansun Can Alp 2199 Turkey 6390188
42 Winkelman Albert 2143 Australia 3219941
43 Li William 2135 Canada 2619750
44 Maltezeanu Stefan 2088 Luxembourg 4004655
45 Licheli Luka 2010 Georgia 13602500
46 Mohd Saprin Amir Ghaazi 2004 Malaysia 5712580
47 Aravena Navarro Alexis Andres 1933 Chile 3426483

The following players are wait listed, they may include in the list if in case if there is any change 

Sl.No. 2018 Natl. Jr. Open Ranking Title AICF ID FIDE ID Name of the Player
1. 7 48924TN2013 25060783 Pranav V
2. 8 FM 56190MAH2014 25071688 Wagh Suyog
3. 9 FM 41569MP2013 35070924 Anuj shrivatri
4. 10 40193BIH2013 5094496 SAURABH ANAND
5. 11 41835TN2013 25035525 Raahul VS
6. 12 FM 41088GOA2013 25034430 Audi Ameya
7. 14 FM 61907DEL2014 45048975 Aaryan Varshney
8. 16 40808ORI2013 25091794 Sambit Panda
9. 17 44535GOA2013 5073367 Ritviz Parab
10. 19 FM 48475TN2013 25002112 Rathanvel V S
11. 22 50716MAH2013 35023721 Mahindrakar Indrajeet Ravindra
12. 23 45382MAH2013 25033522 Gaurav Rajesh Zagade
13. 27 46216WES2013 5094801 SUBHAYAN KUNDU
14. 30 41113TN2013 25059009 Harshavardhan GB
15. 31 63110GUJ2014 45017905 ANADKAT KARTAVYA
16. 32 FM 46377KAR2013 46626786 Pranav Anand
17. 33 FM 42824DEL2013 5048257 Harshal Shahi
18. 35 FM 43068PUN2013 25065130 Dushyant Sharma
19. 37 41804DEL2013 25006746 Aradhya Garg
20. 40 42452AP2013 25097431 Akshit Kumar J
21. 41 59298AP2014 5084555 Grahesh Yejjavarapu
22. 43 40757WES2013 25077155 Arpan Das Jr
23. 44 40867ORI2013 35043943 Nilsu Pattnayak
24. 45 40205BIH2013 5085578 KUMAR GAURAV
25. 46 40091ASS2013 25089315 NITISH DAS
26. 48 63471DEL2014 45062056 Esshan Wadhawan
27. 49 41197TN2013 25016555 Barathkalyan M

Following Players are not eligible as per event regulations 

Sl.No. 2018 Natl. Jr. Open Ranking Title AICF ID FIDE ID Name of the Player
1 52 45427WES2013 46609148 UTSAB CHATTERJEE
2 53 41977TN2013 25095927 Manish Anto Cristiano F
3 55 49191TEL2018 46625224 Srithan Saypuri
4 59 46684TN2013 46633847 Rohit S
5 73 63926TN2015 45066698 Vishwa Bala Kumaran M
6 78 74141DEL2016 25660349 Arjun Gupta
7 79 58525TEL2018 45020159 SHARAN R S
8 81 57779TEL2018 45015155 Sreekar J S S
9 113 76258HAR2016 25678191 Aaditya Dhingra
10 167 54256ASS2014 46691618 Ashvin Sharma
11 195 93583KER2018 35082213 Fizan Ahil K P
12 212 60820CHH2018 45038295 Snehil Deota
13 FM 42636TN2013 46617116 Srihari L R
14 46174WES2013 5094798 Srijit Paul
15 66259DEL2015 45087407 Aryan Garg
16 54785GUJ2014 25064967 Doshi Moksh Amitbhai
17 80341HAR2016 25713892 POORAV KADIYAN

 

World Junior (Girls) Chess Championship 2019

Total number of foreign entries received : 47 and 43 Indian players.

Accordingly we can field maximum of 24 (23.5) Indian entries. Which is given below as per Regulation for Indian players.

  1. The following players are selected based on 2018 National Junior Girls Chess Championship.
S.No. Name of the event Name of player
1 2018 National Jr Gold Chitlange Sakshi
2 2018 National Jr Silver Aakanksha Hagawane
3 2018 National Jr Bronze Vantika Agrwawal

2a). GM/IM/WGM/WIM in respective categories

4 WGM 40314TN2013 5091756 Vaishali R 2411
5 2018 Natl U-15 Gold WIM 44986MAH2013 35006916 Divya Deshmukh 2360
6 WIM 46607TN2013 25073230 Rakshitta Ravi 2322
7 WIM 46249WES2013 5056403 ARPITA MUKHERJEE 2290
8 WIM 41995AP2013 25049615 Priyanka Nutakki 2259
9 WIM 41370AP2013 25043250 Harshita Guddanti 2168
10 WIM 57491MAH2014 5085527 Sapale Saloni Narendra 2136
11 WIM 46276WES2013 5056535 Chandreyee Hajra 1950

b). 2018 World & 2018 Asian Medal Winners in Under-16 and Under 18 (Standard format) Open & Girls categories respectively :  NIL

c). 2018 National Champions in Under 17 & Under 15 Open & Girls categories respectively (standard Age Group event).

12 2018 Natl U-17 Gold 41138TN2013 5082986 Priyanka K

Following players are eligible according to 2018 National Junior Girls Ranking

S.No. Nat. Jr. Rank FIDE Title AICF Id FIDE Id Player Name
13 4 WFM 41034KER2013 5044790 Meghna C H
14 5 WCM 45522MAH2013 25096990 Dehankar Mrudul Vilas
15 8 41179AP2013 5072611 Toshali V
16 10 50710MAH2013 5016509 Rutuja Shirish Bakshi
17 13 WFM 42976HAR2013 25005600 Tanishka Kotia
18 14 46202WES2013 5094003 GHOSH SAMRIDDHAA
19 15 45073MAH2013 35028677 Eesha Ajay Sarda
20 16 WFM 43113TN2013 35061887 Savitha Shri B
21 18 55543MAH2014 35093290 Pandey Srishti
22 20 WFM 40305MP2013 35071289 Nityata Jain
23 21 WFM 53391AP2014 25053094 Potluri Supreetha
24 23 40418TN2013 25040529 Rindhiya V

Please find below list of foreign players (Girls)

SNo.   Name   IRtg Federation Fide-No.
1 IM Tsolakidou Stavroula F 2431 Greece 4264312
2 FM Salimova Nurgyul F 2425 Bulgaria 2915138
3 WIM Shuvalova Polina F 2419 Russia 24171760
4 WFM Munkhzul Turmunkh F 2377 Mongolia 4901878
5 FM Assaubayeva Bibisara F 2375 Kazakhstan 13708694
6 WIM Narva Mai F 2358 Estonia 4500512
7 Berdnyk Mariia F 2355 Ukraine 14137054
8 WFM Potapova Margarita F 2335 Russia 14126869
9 WIM Solozhenkina Elizaveta F 2322 Russia 34106615
10 WIM Dordzhieva Dinara F 2319 Russia 24157570
11 WFM Obregon Garcia Roxangel F 2287 Cuba 3520420
12 WFM Altantuya Boldbaatar F 2277 Mongolia 4902785
13 WFM Protopopova Anastasiya F 2274 Russia 24172073
14 FM Antova Gabriela F 2270 Bulgaria 2915235
15 Yakubbaeva Nilufar F 2255 Uzbekistan 14204487
16 FM Di Benedetto Desiree F 2243 Italy 875813
17 FM Ulziikhishigjargal Ochirkhuyag F 2238 Mongolia 4903188
18 Diakonova Ekaterina F 2209 Russia 24172936
19 WFM Pychova Nela F 2178 Czech Republic 351369
20 WIM Gomez Barrera Javiera Belen F 2156 Chile 3418723
21 WFM Nilssen Ellen Fredericia F 2140 Denmark 1441230
22 WFM Olde Margareth F 2122 Estonia 4503082
23 WIM Cervantes Landeiro Thalia F 2118 United States of America 3520498
24 WFM Avetisyan Mariam F 2110 Armenia 13307622
25 WFM Kairbekova Amina F 2096 Kazakhstan 13712799
26 WFM Blazeka Mihaela F 2092 Croatia 14528576
27 WFM Ferkova Dominika F 2085 Slovakia 14933071
28 WFM Katkov Michelle F 2071 Israel 2816393
29 WFM Dwilewicz Katarzyna F 2070 Poland 1148486
30 Bauyrzhan Arnash F 2061 Kazakhstan 13706322
31 CM Nomindalai Tumurbaatar F 2052 Mongolia 4904095
32 WIM Cosme Contreras Trilce F 2027 Peru 3819620
33 WCM Levitan Ronit F 1987 Israel 2815109
34 Tamarozi Isabelle F 1986 Brazil 2132400
35 WFM Mirza Diana F 1973 Ireland 2503999
36 Vlkova Anezka F 1973 Czech Republic 364339
37 Nastase Andreea-Cristina F 1948 Romania 1221183
38 Kiolbasa Damian 1946 Poland 1146688
39 WFM Punsalan Vyanla M F 1904 New Zealand 4305850
40 Tsotsonava Elene F 1874 Georgia 13615939
41 WCM Figueroa Bernal Julia Dennis F 1837 Chile 3435300
42 Onur Cigdem F 1832 Turkey 6346030
43 WCM Abdala Cancino Patricia Anastas F 1672 Chile 3424634
44 Rousseau Christilla F 1633 Belgium 251801
45 Djuric Anja F 1499 Bosnia & Herzegovina 14406969
46 Reid Caitlin F 1489 Scotland 2405059
47 Yaakub Nov Genevia Pslam F 1316 Malaysia 5745950

The following players are wait listed, they may include in the list if in case if there is any change ( inclusion) in any foreign players.

S.No. Nat. Jr. Rank FIDE Title AICF Id FIDE Id Player Name
25 WFM 41059TN2013 25008986 Harshini A
28 57075MAH2014 25053256 Bhagyashree Patil
29 WCM 46535JK2013 25060856 Arushi Kotwal
30 46263WES2013 25077325 Bristy Mukherjee
31 46503TN2013 25035347 Lakshmi C
32 WCM 41876KAR2013 25004450 Ananya S
36 47345MAH2013 25071467 Dhanashree Anil Rathi
41 43124TN2013 25065378 Srimathi R
42 41444BIH2013 25031422 Garima Gaurav
45 WFM 42459AP2013 25019872 Bommini Mounika Akshaya
47 44326TN2013 25060040 Senthamizh Yazhini S
49 57793DEL2014 45015414 Shivika Rohilla
50 46587TEL2019 46626697 Nanditha V

Following Players are not eligible as per event regulations 

S.No. Nat. Jr. Rank FIDE Title AICF Id FIDE Id Player Name
1 57 81766HAR2017 25728890 Ishvi Aggarwal
2 67 70886TEL2015 25626280 Kheerthi Ganta
3 75 41214GUJ2013 25046764 Shah Vrushti Binoykumar
4 121 40127ASS2013 46605967 ANCHITA SHARMA
5 84641TN2017 25755820 Srinidhi S
6 44992KAR2013 35006967 Khushi M Hombal

We shall process the refund for wait listed players after 20 Sep, 2019 and regarding non eligible players, we shall process the refund immediately, kindly furnish the following bank details to do the needful

Name of the account holder :

Type of Account :

IFSC Code :

Name of the bank and Branch name :

Account Number :

Name of the player

Mobile number  and Email id :