World Youth (U 14, 16 and 18) Chess Championship 2019 at Mumbai list of Indian provisional players

The Following Indian players are provisionally identified ( subject to change and approval from FIDE) to take part in the World Youth Chess Championship 2019 to be held at Mumbai from 01 to 13 October, 2019  as per event regulations governing Indian Players.  In case of any discrepancy in the list, kindly notify to the All India Chess Federation on or before 26.08.2019.  No request / clarification / queries  / discrepancy will be entertained on or after 26.08.2019.

World Youth Under 14 (Open) Chess Championship 2019

Total number of foreign entries : 48  and 34 Indian players.

Accordingly we can field maximum of 24 (24.333) Indian entries (Subject to change and approval of FIDE) .  Which is given below as per Regulation for Indian players.

  1. The following players are selected based on 2018 National Under – 13 Open.
S.No. Name of the event   AICF ID FIDE ID Name of player
1 2018 National U13O – Gold 61907DEL2014 45048975 Aaryan Varshney
2 2018 National U13O – Silver 52116TEL2017 46664521 Sreeshwan Maralakshikari
3 2018 National U13O – Bronze 63844TEL2017 45066183 Aditya Varun Gampa

2a). GM/IM/WGM/WIM in respective categories

S.No. Name of the event   AICF ID FIDE ID Name of player
4 Grandmaster 40315TN2013 25059530 Praggnanandhaa R

2b ) 2018 World & 2018 Asian Medal Winners (Standard format) will be considered special entries as per Indian players regulations.

(iii) Medal winners in Under – 12 is eligible for U – 14 / 16 only under – 14  are eligible to participate in Under –14 or 16 or 18 category   :    5. Master. OM Kadam

Following players are eligible according to 2018 National U-13 Open Ranking

Sl.No. 2018 Natl. 13 Open Ranking AICF ID FIDE ID Name of the Player
6 4 48924TN2013 25060783 Pranav V
7 5 46377KAR2013 46626786 Pranav Anand
8 7 57128MP2014 45010943 Ayush Sharma
9 13 42636TN2013 46617116 Srihari L R
10 13 53988MAH2014 35080580 Samant Aditya S
11 15 57116HAR2014 46650938 Mihir Godawat
12 16 66912GUJ2015 45092044 Parth Kuntal Raval
13 18 40908ORI2013 46605649 Manish Kumar
14 19 40118ASS2013 46606092 DHRUPAD KASHYAP
15 20 55282MAH2014 35081098 Jain Kashish Manoj
16 22 56492TN2014 45007640 Vinay R Jumani
17 25 43239KAR2013 35044443 Komal Srivatsav Sajja
18 26 62530GUJ2014 45053588 Shah Moxit
19 27 44190TN2013 46618180 Vignesh N
20 28 67271MAH2015 45081506 Potawad Anirudhha
21 30 69186WES2015 25612123 Ayan Pal
22 31 71416GUJ2015 25632914 Akshar Zala
23 32 63306KAR2014 45062510 Arhan Chethan Anand
24 36 51742MP2013 46666397 Dadwani Sahil

Please find below list of foreign players in Under – 14 Open

S.No. Country Name Category Name of the player FIDE ID
1 Armenia O14 Aleks Sahakyan 13316338
2 Armenia O14 Arsen Davtyan 13309315
3 Australia O14 Benjamin Atia 3229750
4 Australia O14 Byron Morris 3229149
5 Australia O14 Jasper Moss 3229823
6 Austria O14 Marc MORGUNOV 1640305
7 Belgium O14 Nils Heldenbergh 246387
8 Belgium O14 Constantijn Beukema 240192
9 Bulgaria O14 Momchil Petkov 2921642
10 Canada O14 PATRICK YU-CHI HUANG 329218782
11 Canada O14 Atharva Srinivas 2623900
12 Croatia O14 Lovro Novosel 14547120
13 Czech Republic O14 Rudolf Jun 376612
14 England O14 Adam Hussain 448095
15 England O14 Saahil Bansal 438316
16 Estonia O14 Deniss Andrijashkin 4504631
17 France O14 Elouan FARDET 45163596
18 France O14 Elliot PAPADIAMANDIS 36074160
19 Gabon O14 Bongo Ngombele Tary 17400236
20 Georgia O14 Nikoloz Darsadze 13617656
21 Hungary O14 Borhy Marcell 770787
22 Italy O14 Titze  Leo 2827820
23 Jamaica O14 McKennis, Darren 7402872
24 Kazakhstan O14 Amanzgol Sultan 13716166
25 Latvia O14 Emīls Jānis Mieriņš 11616830
26 Latvia O14 Darja Zubova 11611014
27 Lithuania O14 GREICIUS, PIJUS 12819093
28 Luxembourg O14 Franciszek Waligora 4005120
29 Malaysia O14 Yeoh Yuan Hui 5729270
30 Netherlands O14 Vu Khoi Pham 1054988
31 Poland O14 Półtorak Sebastian 1199498
32 Poland O14 Łuczak Filip 1193686
33 Poland O14 Chyży Jakub 21806209
34 Romania O14 Matei-Stefan Vilcu 1245058
35 Russia O14 Volodar Murzin 44155573
36 Russia O14 Martin Stukan 34171980
37 Scotland O14 Ritvik Maheshwari 2407809
38 Slovakia O14 Bochnička Vladimír 14943450
39 Switzerland O14 Stijve, Niels Alexander 1331124
40 UAE O14 ALYlLELLI MOHAMED SAEED SALF KHALF AN 9314946
41 UAE O14 ALHEFEITI KHAL.ElFA KHALED SAQR ALI 9312552
42 USA O14 Logan Tian Wu 2090783
43 USA O14 Adrian Kondakov 30920302
44 USA O14 Alex Kolay 30919991
45 Uzbekistan O14 Madaminov Mukhiddin 14210703
46 Kyrgyz Republic O14 Degenbaev, Aziz 13802640
47 Norway O14 Shehzad Shazil 1521942
48 Thailand O14 Prin Laohawirapap 6205003

The following players are wait listed, they may include in the list if in case if there is any change ( inclusion) in any foreign players.

S.No 2018 Natl. 13 Open Ranking AICF ID FIDE ID Name of the Player
1. 39 57141TN2014 45011095 Srikrishnan P
2. 40 43141TN2013 46616551 S HARSHAD
3. 43 57580MAH2014 45012954 Jeet Jayesh Shah
4. 45 41833TN2013 35011642 Abinandhan R
5. 46 40057ASS2013 25090569 Manthan Kashyap Datta
6. 48 56958MAH2014 35007416 Rishabh Chandrashekhar Gokhale
7. 50 76586TEL2016 25647261 Adireddy Tarun
  Following Players are not eligible as per event regulations 
8. 55 51633PUN2013 35071068 Namitbir Singh Walia
9. 108 58330GUJ2014 45018014 Jain Adi
10. 127 76585TEL2016 25647709 Adireddy Arjun
11. 139 76258HAR2016 25678191 Aaditya Dhingra

 

World Youth Under 14 (Girls) Chess Championship 2019

Total number of foreign entries received : 39  and Indian players 32.

Accordingly we can field maximum of 20 (19.5) Indian entries (Subject to change and approval of FIDE).  Which is given below as per Regulation for Indian players.

  1. The following players are selected based on 2018 National Under – 13 Girls.
S.No Name of the championship AICF ID FIDE ID Name of the Player
1 2018 National U13G – Gold 47962GUJ2013 35006908 Dhyana Patel
2 2018 National U13G – Silver 55469MAH2014 35061780 Kriti Mayur Patel
3 2018 National U13G – Bronze 48037GOA2013 46643613 Tanvi Vasudev Hadkonkar

2a). GM/IM/WGM/WIM in respective categories

S.No Description AICF ID FIDE ID Name of the player
4 WIM 46607TN2013 25073230 Rakshitta Ravi

2b ) 2018 World & 2018 Asian Medal Winners (Standard format) will be considered special entries as per Indian players regulations.

(iii) Medal winners in Under – 14  are eligible to participate in Under –14 or 16 or 18 category   :              

S.No Name of the Championship AICF ID FIDE ID Name of the Player
5 2018 World Youth U14G Bronze 44986MAH2013 35006916 Divya Deshmukh

The Following players are eligible as per 2018 National U-13 Girls Ranking

S.No. 2018 Natl. 13 Girls Ranking FIDE Title AICF Id FIDE Id Player Name
6 5 57075MAH2014 25053256 Bhagyashree Patil
7 8 64817TEL2018 45075204 Velpula Sarayu
8 9 55231MAH2014 35023454 Boramanikar Tanisha S
9 11 WCM 46526AP2013 35061690 Chinnam Vyshnavi
10 14 79216KAR2016 25705407 Renganayaki V
11 15 67552MAH2015 45096767 Aashi Dalal
12 16 43134GUJ2013 46616209 Aanya Agarwal
13 18 50731TEL2018 25048864 Natura Bethi
14 20 42685KAR2013 35052292 ANANYA ARUMBAKKAM
15 21 43958TN2013 35094580 Femil Chelladurai
16 24 67603TN2015 45094640 Akshaya Rajaraman
17 25 42068TN2013 35094831 Rebecca Jesumarian
18 26 77828TEL2016 25691007 Dalli Shriya Reddy
19 29 45439WES2013 35027263 Yashjyoti Bir
20 31 64479BIH2015 45073058 Marium Fatima

Please find below list of foreign players in Under – 14 Girls 

S.No. Name of the Country Category Name of the player FIDE ID
1. Armenia G14 Astghik Hakobyan 13311751
2. Belgium G14 Tyani De Rycke 247936
3. Bulgaria G14 Eva Ruseva 2935252
4. Canada G14 Julia Tsukerman 2621649
5. Canada G14 Carina D’Souza 2635550
6. Canada G14 Sandy-Rose Bilodeau-Savaria 2636034
7. Chile G14 ABDALA CANCINO, Patricia 3416097
8. Croatia G14 Ema Bevanda 14546159
9. Czech Republic G14 Anna Lhotska 376183
10. England G14 Anika Roy 6002757
11. Estonia G14 Smirnova Jekaterina 4508556
12. Finland G14 Elisabet Hollmerus 514179
13. France G14 Shanti CROISILLE 36016691
14. Gabon G14 Ntolo Darla Charlhess 17400660
15. Georgia G14 Mariam Dolakidze 13617117
16. Hungary G14 Sulyok Eszter 769762
17. Italy G14 Cassi, Elisa 2817220
18. Kazakhstan G14 Kurmangaliyeva Liya 13725831
19. Kazakhstan G14 Kamalidenova Meruyert 13712802
20. Malaysia G14 Ong Zhiwei 5729831
21. Netherlands G14 Eline Roebers 1058401
22. Poland G14 Wikar Martyna 21807663
23. Romania G14 Ema Obada 1234803
24. Russia G14 Ekaterina Nasyrova 44157797
25. Russia G14 Emilia Zavivaeva 34127531
26. Russia G14 Mariia Alekseenko 44172729
27. Switzerland G14 Zhuang, Yongzhe 1339833
28. Turkey G14 Safiye Oyku Ince 6391222
29. USA G14 Ananya Parikh 35006860
30. USA G14 Charisse Woods 30929008
31. USA G14 Annapoorni Meiyappan 2094860
32. USA G14 Kavya Meiyappan 30941628
33. USA G14 Adeti Mohanselvan 30966124
34. Uzbekistan G14 Omonova Umida 14210363
35. Wales G14 Hiya Ray 1803980
36. Zimbabwe G14 Mudodo, Refiloe Hazel 11000821
37. Kyrgyz Republic G14 Mirlan kyzy, Azaliia 13801597
38. Norway G14 Linnea Larre 1533860
39. Norway G14 Lian Marthinussen Emma Viktoria 1536079

The following players are wait listed, they may include in the list if in case if there is any change.

S.No. 2018 Natl. 13 Girls Ranking FIDE Title AICF Id FIDE Id Player Name
1. 33 74555KAR2016 25629239 SWARA LAKSHMI S NAIR
2. 35 WCM 55381GUJ2014 46699074 Patel Riddhi R
3. 38 64749CHH2015 45075395 Rhythm Singhal
4. 41 70886TEL2015 25626280 Kheerthi Ganta
5. 43 82065TN2017 25731343 Diya Jain
6. 45 43344ASS2013 46619437 ADREEJA SINHA
7. 46 81766HAR2017 25728890 Ishvi Aggarwal
8. 47 42722GUJ2013 46616403 KRITEE NILESH SHAH
9. 49 54181MAH2014 46687262 Srushti Ranka
10. 75 45345GUJ2013 35061909 Swara Hetal Shah
11. 79 43273GUJ2013 35061810 Mahi Amit Doshi
12. 130 93205RAJ2018 25934325 Gargi Khatri
13. 135 93202RAJ2018 25933450 Rajshree Lath

 

World Youth Under 16 (Open) Chess Championship 2019

Total number of foreign entries received : 45  and Indian players 23.

Accordingly we can field maximum of 23 (22.5) Indian entries (Subject to change and approval of FIDE).  Which is  given below as per Regulation for Indian players.

  1. The following players are selected based on 2018 National Under – 15 Open.
S.No Name of the championship AICF ID FIDE ID Name of the Player
1 2018 National U15O – Gold 46542TN2013 35011685 Ajay Karthikeyan
2 2018 National U15O – Silver 45427WES2013 46609148 Utsab Chatterjee
3 2018 National U15O – Bronze 113448UP2019 25192744 Sankalp Gupta
4 Asian Gold (U-14 Open) 58934TEL2017 35007394 Raja Rithvik R

2a). GM/IM/WGM/WIM in respective categories  : NIL

2b ) 2018 World & 2018 Asian Medal Winners (Standard format) will be considered special entries as per Indian players regulations.

(iii) Medal winners in Under – 16  are eligible to participate in Under –16 or 18 category   :      

S.No Name of the Championship AICF ID FIDE ID Name of the Player
5 Asian Bronze (U-14 Open) 42454TEL2017 25033638 Kushagra Mohan

The following players are eligible as per to 2018 National U-15 Open Ranking 

S.No. 2018 Natl. 15 Open Ranking FIDE Title AICF Id FIDE Id Player Name
6 4 CM 46284WES2015 25072846 ARONYAK GHOSH
7 7 41835TN2013 25035525 Raahul VS
8 9 59056TN2014 45018499 Jaya Chandran Vellanki
9 10 49186TEL2018 46649484 Karthik Sai Ch
10 12 65312WES2015 45012466 Atri Chattopadhyay
11 15 41113TN2013 25059009 Harshavardhan GB
12 16 54785GUJ2014 25064967 Doshi Moksh Amitbhai
13 17 48590JK2013 46647490 Soham  Kamotra
14 21 42452AP2013 25097431 Akshit Kumar J
15 27 53113MAH2014 46682724 Rohnit G Amin
16 37 42547TN2013 35065815 Mohamed Anees M
17 38 50247TN2013 46656480 Kanishk S K
18 47 58489MAH2014 45019002 Bartakke Aditya
19 48 52331WES2014 46678131 Soham Dey
20 50 55251MAH2014 35079344 Dhoot Vinit

Please find below list of foreign players in Under – 16 Open  

S.No. Name of the Country Category Name of the player FIDE
1. Armenia O16 Mamikon Gharibyan 13308300
2. Australia O16 Cameron McGowan 3228053
3. Bahrain O16 Salman Al Mahmood 11201517
4. Belgium O16 Rune Liveyns 243981
5. Brazil O16 Lucas Costamilan Tomiello 22701940
6. Brazil O16 Mateus Costamilan Tomiello 22701958
7. Canada O16 Rohan Talukdar 2618150
8. Canada O16 Kevin (Yihuan) Bu 2627671
9. Canada O16 Carl-William Bilodeau-Savaria 2636026
10. Chile O16 GALLEGUILLOS ALVARADO, Maximiliano 3432068
11. Chinese Taipei O16 Peng Shih- Shiuan 16301080
12. Chinese Taipei O16 Wushao-Peng Henry
13. Croatia O16 Ivan Troselj 14538377
14. Czech Republic O16 Ara Martirosyan 371912
15. Estonia O16 Dion Krivenko 4508378
16. Finland O16 Oliver Wartiovaara 513024
17. Gabon O16 Poaty Ibinga Samuel 17400597
18. Georgia O16 Giga Goderdzishvili 13617249
19. Georgia O16 Nikolozi Kacharava 13611860
20. Italy O16 Lumachi, Gabriele 2817247
21. Kazakhstan O16 Nogerbek Kazybek 13710427
22. Kazakhstan O16 Sarzhanov Chingizkhan 13724991
23. Latvia O16 Artjoms Vissarionovs 11604956
24. Latvia O16 Madara Golsta 11607386
25. Lithuania O16 BAGVILAS LUKAS 12814083
26. Malaysia O16 Hairul, Muhd Ilhan Mansiz 5721385
27. Namibia O16 MANFREDO GAOSEB 15200930
28. Netherlands O16 Jonas Hilwerda 1046713
29. Poland O16 Miś Mieszko 1196448
30. Poland O16 Skurniak Szymon 21805571
31. Romania O16 Ioan-Marius Isfan 1231367
32. Russia O16 RUDIK MAKARIAN 44105681
33. Russia O16 Stefan Pogosyan 34159867
34. Scotland O16 Kalyan Sai Nandan KANTE 2406861
35. Slovakia O16 Zetocha Adrian 14950430
36. Switzerland O16 Pellicoro, Fabian 1332341
37. Turkey O16 Emirhan Tarlabasi 6350275
38. UAE O16 AMMAR MOHAMED ALI SAEED  AMMAR MOHAMED ALI SAEED 9312331
39. Ukrain O16 Bilych Olekiy 14156504
40. USA O16 Hans Niemann 2093596
41. USA O16 Aydin Turgut 2078791
42. Uzbekistan O16 Sulaymonov Elbek 14212102
43. Kyrgyz Republic O16 Tynybekov, Bakyt 13803360
44. Norway O16 Fuglestein Sander 1536680
45. Thailand O16 Shin Jingjang 6206794

The below mentioned player are  not eligible as per event regulations 

 

1 54 49929KAR2016 46653660 Rakshith S
2 55 46965TN2013 35039482 AYUSHH RAVIKUMAR
3 77 42527TEL2019 35071130 Rithvik Raja Mittapalli
4 Not participated in the Nationals 63110GUJ2014 45017905 ANADKAT KARTAVYA

 

World Youth Under 16 (Girls) Chess Championship 2019

Total number of foreign entries received : 33  and 23 Indian players.

Accordingly we can field maximum of 17 (16.5) Indian entries (Subject to change and approval of FIDE).  Which is given below as per Regulation for Indian players.

  1. The following players are selected based on 2018 National Under – 15 Girls.
S.No Name of the championship AICF ID FIDE ID Name of the Player
1 2018 National U15G – Silver 46503TN2013 25035347 Lakshmi  C
2 2018 National U15G – Bronze 57082TN2014 46639756 Meenatchi Rajam V

 2a). GM/IM/WGM/WIM in respective categories  : NIL

2b ) 2018 World & 2018 Asian Medal Winners (Standard format) will be considered special entries as per Indian players regulations.

(iii) Medal winners in Under – 16  are eligible to participate in Under –16 or  18 category   :

S.No Name of the Championship AICF ID FIDE ID Name of the Player
3 World Cadet – Gold (U-12G) 43113TN2013 35061887 Savitha Shri B
4 Asian Silver (U-14 Girls) 46263WES2013 25077325 Bristy Mukherjee
5 Asian Bronze (U-14 Girls) 40305MP2013 35071289 Nityata Jain

Following are the players according to 2018 National U-15 Girls Ranking 

S.No. 2018 Natl. 15 Girls Ranking FIDE Title AICF Id FIDE Id Player Name
6 4 45513TN2013 25074458 Poornasri MK
7 6 WCM 45522MAH2013 25096990 Dehankar Mrudul Vilas
8 7 WFM 40803ORI2013 25013971 Saina Salonika
9 9 45073MAH2013 35028677 Eesha Ajay Sarda
10 10 42459AP2013 25019872 Bommini Mounika Akshaya
11 13 59667TN2014 45018421 Divya Bharathi M
12 14 42253TN2013 35094360 Achaya V
13 15 WCM 46535JK2013 25060856 Arushi Kotwal
14 18 44742WES2013 25073141 MEHENDI SIL
15 22 46587TEL2019 46626697 Nanditha V
16 23 59727TN2014 45028710 Nayanikaa M
17 32 44992KAR2013 35006967 Khushi M Hombal

Please find below list of foreign players in Under – 16 Girls 

S.No. Name of the Country Category Name of the Player FIDE ID
1. Armenia G16 Srbuhi Sargsyan 13310836
2. Australia G16 Eva Ge 3227308
3. Canada G16 Svitlana Demchenko 14149893
4. Chile G16 HORMAZABAL FIGUEROA, Constanza 3435679
5. Chinese Taipei G16 Wang Zihan Eva 16301560
6. Czech Republic G16 Kristyna Otrubova 382426
7. Estonia G16 Bitkova Elizavetta 4506014
8. France G16 Sarah DJIDJELI 36067474
9. Georgia G16 Yana Engibaryan 13617354
10. Hungary G16 Juhasz Judit 768499
11. Italy G16 Maione, Melissa 2831398
12. Kazakhstan G16 Lesbekova Assel  13713248
13. Kazakhstan G16 Nurgali Nazerke 13711261
14. Lithuania G16 MACIULAITYTE, BARBORA 12810622
15. Malaysia G16 Esther Tang En Xin 5718996
16. Namibia G16 JOHARINA STEYN 15205762
17. Poland G16 Jarocka Liwia 21807558
18. Romania G16 Alessia-Mihaela Ciolacu 1252640
19. Russia G16 Kamaliia Bulatova 34111546
20. Russia G16 DAIANA NASYBULLINA  34127280
21. Russia G16 Viktoriia Loskutova 34166278
22. Russia G16 Leia Garifullina 34127035
23. Slovakia G16 Tomčíková Dominika 14935554
24. Switzerland G16 Tamrazyan, Gohar 1330799
25. Ukrain G16 Grigorchuk Katerina 14174170
26. USA G16 Amy Lei 30952581
27. USA G16 Cindy Zhang 30933269
28. Kyrgyz Republic G16 Malaikanova, Aigul 13804146
29. Norway G16 Skaslien Ingrid 1520660
30. Norway G16 Ekeland Grønn Embla 1517600
31. Norway G16 Irgens Eiding Amanda Mai 1549499
32. Norway G16 Kvendseth Thyra 1520628
33. Norway G16 Shehzad Alisha 1521926

The following players are wait listed, they may include in the list if in case if there is any change ( inclusion) in any foreign players.

S.No. 2018 Natl. 16 Girls Ranking FIDE Title AICF Id FIDE Id Player Name
1 35 67304GUJ2015 45094160 Shreetu Bhavikbhainandi
2 36 63363MAH2014 45059900 GREESHMA ANAND DHUMAL
3 46 74215WES2016 25660802 Anushka Gupta
4 47 46065MAH2013 35050702 Upase Riddhi
The Following players are not eligible as per regulations
5 51 65773KAR2015 45084840 Tanisha Shital Gotadke
6 62 41214GUJ2013 25046764 Shah Vrushti Binoykumar

 

World Youth Under 18 (Open) Chess Championship 2019

Total number of foreign entries received : 39  and 32 Indian players.

Accordingly we can field maximum of 20 (19.5) Indian entries (Subject to change and approval of FIDE).  Which is given below as per Regulation for Indian players.

  1. The following players are selected based on 2018 National Under – 17 Open.
S.No Name of the championship AICF ID FIDE ID Name of the player
1 2018 National U18O – Gold 56394MAH2014 35033018 Panesar Vedant
2 2018 National U18O – Silver 41610MAH2018 25075772 Om Kharola
3 2018 National U18O – Bronze 40058WES2013 5057000 Mitrabha Guha

2a). GM/IM/WGM/WIM in respective categories

S.No Description AICF ID FIDE ID Name of the player
4 GM 41333TN2013 25002767 Iniyan P
5 IM 42776TN2013 35018701 Arjun Kalyan S
6 IM 41001KAR2013 25004964 Raghunandan K S
7 IM 40489MAH2013 35042025 Aditya Mittal
8 IM 41020TEL2018 25059653 Rahul Srivatshav P
9 IM 41144GOA2013 35028561 Leon Mendonca

 

2b ) 2018 World & 2018 Asian Medal Winners (Standard format) will be considered special entries as per Indian players regulations.

(iii) Medal winners in Under – 14  are eligible to participate in Under –14 or 16 or 18 category   :              

S.No Name of the Championship AICF ID FIDE ID Name of the Player
10 Asian Silver (U-16 Open) 44756JHA2013 25033972 Vatsal Singhania

Following players are as per 2018 National U-17 Open Ranking

S.No. 2018 Natl. 17 Open Ranking FIDE Title AICF Id FIDE Id Player Name
11 4 41977TN2013 25095927 Manish Anto Cristiano F
12 5 42140KER2013 25024965 Vinay Thomas Abraham
13 6 FM 44864MAH2013 25041142 Kushager Krishnater
14 7 53788TN2014 46685588 Sibivisal R
15 9 46174WES2013 5094798 Srijit Paul
16 10 56075MAH2014 5089034 Raut Vaibhav
17 11 FM 40585TN2013 35019562 Manu David Suthandram R
18 12 49861TN2013 46653252 Arjun C K
19 14 46203WES2013 35015451 SAMBARTA BANERJEE
20 21 68278WES2015 25600567 Praloy Sahoo

The List of the foreign players in Under – 18 Open 

S.No. Name of the Country Category Name of the players FIDE ID
1. Armenia O18 Artur Davtyan 13308327
2. Armenia O18 Shant Sargsyan 13306766
3. Austria O18 Felix Blohberger 1632051
4. Bahrain O18 Isa Al jowder 11201851
5. Belgium O18 Jasper Beukema 1032984
6. Bulgaria O18 Stilian Angelov 2927217
7. Canada O18 Aditya H. Raninga 25632736
8. Chile O18 DONOSO DIAZ, Sebastián 3416097
9. Chinese Taipei O18 Hsu Hsuan Ming 16300823
10. Chinese Taipei O18 Chuang Lihsuan James 16301129
11. Czech Republic O18 Vojtech Sramek 358681
12. England O18 Leif Hafstad 438030
13. Estonia O18 Andrei Timoshin 4503503
14. Georgia O18 Giorgi Elashvili 13612859
15. Georgia O18 Nikoloz Petriashvili 13611216
16. Hungary O18 Vanczak Tamas 759929
17. Italy O18  Botta, Massimiliano 2804340
18. Kazakhstan O18 Zhalmakhanov Ramazan 13706357
19. Latvia O18 Aleksandrs Brikers 11604646
20. Latvia O18 Ramona Golsta 11607394
21. Lithuania O18 PULTINEVICIUS, PAULIUS 12809390
22. Malaysia O18 Nhavin Kumaresan 5721342
23. Mongolian O18 Nomindalia Tumurbaatar 4904095
24. Mongolian O18 Munkhzul Turmunkh 4901878
25. Poland O18 Kozak Antoni 21832030
26. Poland O18 Gumularz Szymon 1188062
27. Poland O18 Chylewski Patryk 1186191
28. Romania O18 George Stoleriu 1227505
29. Russia O18 Oleg Bykov 24198978
30. Scotland O18 Sam Coates 2408147
31. Slovakia O18 Gažík Viktor 14928752
32. Slovakia O18 Varga Lukáš 14945061
33. Switzerland O18 Stijve, Theo Cornelis 1331132
34. Turkey O18 Can Kocak 6366929
35. Ukrain O18 Sydoryka  Vladyslav 14145928
36. USA O18 George Wang 30965209
37. USA O18 Jake Wang 30965217
38. Kyrgyz Republic O18 Sezdbekov, Ruslan 13801856
39. Norway O18 Kizatbay Abyl 1521853

The following players are wait listed, they may be included in the list if in case if there is any change ( inclusion) in any foreign players.

S.No. 2018 Natl. 17 Open Ranking FIDE Title AICF Id FIDE Id Player Name
22 WIM 41370AP2013 25043250 Harshita Guddanti
24 79438BIH2016 25706829 MOHIT KUMAR SONI
25 43617GUJ2013 35056735 Kamdar Aparva
27 45382MAH2013 25033522 Gaurav Rajesh Zagade
34 74141DEL2016 25660349 Arjun Gupta
35 43073HAR2013 35009206 Harshit Arya
36 43600MAH2013 35091662 Chandan Palash N
38 42465AP2013 35040243 Hari Surya Bharadwaj G
39 45378MAH2013 25057057 Patil Priyanshu
40 43395MAH2013 46611991 AVISHKAR WANKHEDE
43 57779TEL2018 45015155 Sreekar J S S
45 74099DEL2016 366130595 Pawar Harshit
46 58338GUJ2014 35079190 Melani Aditya
47 58368TN2014 45018340 Avinash Ramesh
The Following players are not eligible as per regulations
61 43613GUJ2013 35056557 Aagam Aditya E
78 58796MAH2014 45017794 Shinde Rujul
81 74142BIH2016 25660322 Aman Kumar
114 67142MAH2015 45081093 Arora Prabir Pal Singh

 

World Youth Under 18 (Girls) Chess Championship 2019

Total number of foreign entries received : 31  and 16 Indian players.

Accordingly we can field maximum of 16 (15.5) Indian entries (Subject to change and approval of FIDE).   Which is given below as per Regulation for Indian players.

  1. The following players are selected based on 2018 National Under – 17 Girls .
S.No Name of the championship AICF ID FIDE ID Name of the player
1 2018 National U18G – Gold Priyanka K
2 2018 National U18G – Silver Jyothsna L
3 2018 National U18G – Bronze Harshini A

 2a). GM/IM/WGM/WIM in respective categories

S.No Description AICF ID FIDE ID Name of the player
4 WIM 41729DEL2013 25050389 Vantika Agrawal

 2b ) 2018 World & 2018 Asian Medal Winners (Standard format) will be considered special entries as per Indian players regulations.

(iii) Medal winners in Under – 16  are eligible to participate in Under – 16 or 18 category   :             

S.No Name of the Championship AICF ID FIDE ID Name of the Player
5 2018 World Youth U16G Bronze 42839UP2013 35009141 Sanskriti Goyal
6 Asian Silver (U-16 Girls) 55201MAH2014 25011944 Aashna Dinesh Makhija

Following players are eligible as per 2018 National U-17 Girls Ranking 

S.No. 2018 Natl. 17 Girls Ranking FIDE Title AICF Id FIDE Id Player Name
7 5 42644TN2013 25012290 Tejasvi M
8 6 WFM 42983CHA2013 5082749 Tarini Goyal
9 7 41179AP2013 5072611 Toshali V
10 9 WFM 42976HAR2013 25005600 Tanishka Kotia
11 12 55543MAH2014 35093290 Pandey Srishti
12 22 43124TN2013 25065378 Srimathi R
13 23 40418TN2013 25040529 Rindhiya V
14 27 55608MAH2014 35081217 Yuti Mayur Patel
15 33 41743DEL2013 5088070 Kaur Palkin
16 39 76709MP2016 25681907 Varshita Jain

The List of the foreign players in Under – 18 Girls 

S.No Name of the Country Category Name of the player FIDE ID
1. Armenia G18 Anna Khachatryan 13310780
2. Bulgaria G18 Viktoria Radeva 2915405
3. Canada G18 Yingying Cao 2625547
4. Chile G18 GOMEZ BARRERA, Javiera 3418723
5. Chinese Taipei G18 Cho Hung Ling 16300840
6. Croatia G18 Nikolina Golub 14539055
7. Czech Republic G18 Kristyna Laurincova 368270
8. Denmark G18 Nilssen, Ellen Fredericia 1441230
9. Georgia G18 Elene Kostava 13603280
10. Israel G18 Maya Tadmor 2816237
11. Italy G18 Andolfatto, Maria 2800476
12. Kazakhstan G18 Serikbay Assel 13706799
13. Lithuania G18 SIMKUNAITE, GABIJA 12808253
14. Namibia G18 PENNY CAMPBELL 15205770
15. Poland G18 Kucharska Honorata 1163868
16. Poland G18 Święch Joanna 1183486
17. Poland G18 Sowa Wiktoria 21836701
18. Romania G18 Malina-Andreea Aciu 1240323
19. Russia G18 Anna Afonaseva 24173606
20. Russia G18 Alexandra Obolentseva 24153648
21. Russia G18 Polina Shuvalova 24171760
22. Singapore G18 Hng, Mei-En Emmanuelle 5804566
23. Slovakia G18 Sáňková Stella 14944200
24. Slovenia G18 Zala Urh 14611481
25. Turkey G18 Cigdem  Onur 6346030
26. Ukrain G18 Shpanko Nadiia 14132400
27. USA G18 Thalia Cervantes Landeiro 3520498
28. Uzbekistan G18 Nomozova Kholida 14209080
29. Kyrgyz Republic G18 Usupbekova, Zarina 13803140
30. Norway G18 Greibrokk Maria Henriette 1518720
31. Norway G18 Kopaczek-Styczeń Malgorzata 1526081

The below mentioned player name is wait listed, she may be included in the list if in case there is any change ( inclusion) in any foreign players.

11 42 65978MAH2015 45080437 KRISHNA SATISH TAORI

 

We shall process refund for wait listed players after 20 Sep, 2019 and regarding non eligible players, we shall process the refund immediately.  Kindly furnish the following bank details at the earliest

Name of the account holder :

Type of Account :

IFSC Code :

Name of the bank and Branch name :

Account Number :

Name of the player

Mobile number  and Email id :