Information

RTI Officials:

1. Mr.B.Murugavel – Central Public Information Officer

2. Mr. C. G. Sathya Narayanan РAppellate Authority

Contact Address :

All India Chess Federation

Room.No.70, Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium,

Chennai – 600 003.

Phone : +91 + 44 + 65144966, Tele Fax : +91+ 44 + 25382121

Employees of All India Chess Federation

S.No. Name of the employee Designation Salary
1 Mr.N.K.Nandakumar Sr. Section Officer cum Web Administrator Gross : 41,966.00 (Basic: 20,983.00 + DA 20,983.00)
2 Mr.V.Dhanasekaran Section Officer Cum Asst.Web Administrator Gross : 37,174.00 (Basic: 18,587.00 + DA 18,587.00)
3 Mr.G.Aravindan Assistant Gross : 20,034.00 (Basic: 10,017.00 + DA 10,017.00 )
4 Mr.S.Balaji Assistant Gross : 17,890.00 (Basic: 8,945.00 + DA 8,945.00 )
5 Mr.S.Rajesh Office Attendant Gross : 13,304.00 (Basic: 6,652.00 + DA 6,652.00 )

Arbiters Committee

S.No. Name of member Title Position
1 Prof.R. Anantharam International Arbiter Chairman
2 Mr.R.Srivatsan International Arbiter Member
3 Mr.NitinShenvi International Arbiter Member
4 Mr.DebashisBarua International Arbiter Member
5 Mr.VipneshBhardwaj International Arbiter Member

Selection Committee

S.No. Name of the member Position
1 Grandmaster R.B.Ramesh Member
2 Mr. Raghunandan Gokhale, Dronacharya Awardee Member
3 FIDE Master AshwiniTiwari Member

Players Grievance Committee

S.No. Name of the member Position
1 International Master Manuel Aaron Chairman
2 International Master SekharSahu Member
3 International Master Lanka Ravi Member
4 Former National Champion Mr.Nasir Ali Member
5 National Player Ms.S.Sujatha Member

Prevention of Sexual Harassment of Women in Sports

S.No. Name of the member Position
1 Mrs.Rashmi Singh, I.A.S Chairperson
2 Mrs.Bhuvana Member
3 Ms.BinduK.Sarita Member
4 Group Captain J.Rajendra Member
5 Mr.A.NarasimhaRao Member

Coaching Committee

S.No. Name of the member Position
1 Grandmaster R.B.Ramesh Chairman
2 International Master Mr.SekharSahu Member
3 International Master Mr.Lanka Ravi Member

Committee for Uniform Financial Regulations for State Associations

S.No. Name of the member Position
1 Mr.KishorBandekar, (Goa) Chairman
2 Mr.A.K.Verma, (Del) Member
3 Mr.R.Rajesh (Ker) Member
4 Mr.A.K.Raizada (UP) Member
5 Mr.A.K.Sinha (Bih) Member

High Power Committee to help State Associations to solve their problems

S.No. Name of the member Position
1 Mr.Bharat Singh Chairman
2 Mr.R.M.Dongre Member
3 Mr.KishorBandekar Member
4 Mr.Vivek Tibarewal Member

Committee for assistance to North east

S.No. Name of the member Position
1 Mr.Pradip Kumar Choudhuri (Tripura) Chairman
2 Mr.AtanuLahiri (Bengal) Member
3 Mr.RachhuungaRalte (Mizoram) Member
4 Mr.Hari S Sharma (Sikkim) Member
5 Mr.Charlei Bhuyan (Assam) Member

Chess in Schools Committee

S.No. Name of the member Position
1 Mr.R.M.Dongre – MAH Chairman
2 IM Sekhar Chandra Sahu – Orissa Member
3 Mr.Kishor M Bandekar – Goa Member
4 Mr.R.Rajesh – Kerala Member
5 Mr.KapilSaxena – M.P. Member
6 Mr.Bhavesh Patel – Gujarath Member
7 Mr.DilipPagay – MAH Member
8 Mr.A.K.Verma – Delhi Member
9 Mr.AtanuLahiri – WB Member
10 Mr.A.Venkateshwara Rao (Telangana) Member