World Youth (U 14, 16 and 18) Chess Championship 2019 at Mumbai list of Indian players Final List 

The Following Indian players are identified to take part in the World Youth Chess Championship 2019 to be held at Mumbai from 01 to 13 October, 2019 , this list is prepared based on championship regulations governing Indian Players.  Some of the categories we have vacancies, the vacancies shall be filled as per the event regulations, Interested players are requested to pay Rs.12,000/- using this link : http://aicf.in/other-payments/   and select payment type World youth 2019 entry fee, kindly write your category in the comment section.
These entries will be accepted as per top 50 National rankings.  The last date of registration is 16.09.2019.  After which no entries shall be entertained.

World Youth Under 14 (Open) Chess Championship 2019

Maximum Indian entries are allowed : 32

  1. The following players are selected based on 2018 National Under – 13 Open.
S.No. Name of the event AICF ID FIDE ID Name of player
1 2018 National U13O – Gold 61907DEL2014 45048975 Aaryan Varshney
2 2018 National U13O – Silver 52116TEL2017 46664521 Sreeshwan Maralakshikari
3 2018 National U13O – Bronze 63844TEL2017 45066183 Aditya Varun Gampa

 2a). GM/IM/WGM/WIM in respective categories  :  Nil.

2b ) 2018 World & 2018 Asian Medal Winners (Standard format) will be considered special entries as per Indian players regulations.

(iii) Medal winners in Under – 12 is eligible for U – 14 / 16 only under – 14  are eligible to participate in Under –14 or 16 or 18 category   :    

4 OM Kadam

 Following players are eligible according to 2018 National U-13 Open Ranking

Sl.No 2018 Natl. 13 Open Ranking AICF ID FIDE ID Name of the Player
5 4 48924TN2013 25060783 Pranav V
6 5 46377KAR2013 46626786 Pranav Anand
7 7 57128MP2014 45010943 Ayush Sharma
8 13 42636TN2013 46617116 Srihari L R
9 13 53988MAH2014 35080580 Samant Aditya S
10 15 57116HAR2014 46650938 Mihir Godawat
11 16 66912GUJ2015 45092044 Parth Kuntal Raval
12 18 40908ORI2013 46605649 Manish Kumar
13 19 40118ASS2013 46606092 DHRUPAD KASHYAP
14 20 55282MAH2014 35081098 Jain Kashish Manoj
15 22 56492TN2014 45007640 Vinay R Jumani
16 25 43239KAR2013 35044443 Komal Srivatsav Sajja
17 26 62530GUJ2014 45053588 Shah Moxit
18 27 44190TN2013 46618180 Vignesh N
19 28 67271MAH2015 45081506 Potawad Anirudhha
20 30 69186WES2015 25612123 Ayan Pal
21 31 71416GUJ2015 25632914 Akshar Zala
22 32 63306KAR2014 45062510 Arhan Chethan Anand
23 36 51742MP2013 46666397 Dadwani Sahil
24 39 57141TN2014 45011095 Srikrishnan P
25 43 57580MAH2014 45012954 Jeet Jayesh Shah
26 45 41833TN2013 35011642 Abinandhan R
27 46 40057ASS2013 25090569 Manthan Kashyap Datta
28 48 56958MAH2014 35007416 Rishabh Chandrashekhar Gokhale
29 50 76586TEL2016 25647261 Adireddy Tarun
30 06 42698TN2013 35075497 Nikhil Magizhnan
31
32

 Please find below list of foreign players in Under – 14 Open 

Sr. No Country Category Players Name FIDE ID
1 Armenia O14 Aleks Sahakyan 13316338
2 Armenia O14 Arsen Davtyan 13309315
3 Australia O14 Benjamin Atia 3229750
4 Australia O14 Byron Morris 3229149
5 Australia O14 Jasper Moss 3229823
6 Austria O14 Marc MORGUNOV 1640305
7 Azerbaijan O14 Suleymanli Suleyman 13416375
8 Azerbaijan O14 Suleymanli Aydin 13413937
9 Azerbaijan U14 Allahverdiyeva Ayan  13412590
10 Bangladesh O14 Swarnavo Choudhury 10214984
11 Belgium O14 Nils Heldenbergh 246387
12 Belgium O14 Constantijn Beukema 240192
13 Bulgaria O14 Momchil Petkov 2921642
14 Canada O14 PATRICK YU-CHI HUANG 329218782
15 Canada O14 Atharva Srinivas 2623900
16 China O14 Sun Jiajun 8609420
17 Croatia O14 Lovro Novosel 14547120
18 Czech Republic O14 Rudolf Jun 376612
19 England O14 Adam Hussain 448095
20 England O14 Saahil Bansal 438316
21 Estonia O14 Deniss Andrijashkin 4504631
22 France O14 Elouan Fardet 45163596
23 Gabon O14 Bongo Ngombele Tary 17400236
24 Georgia O14 Nikoloz Darsadze 13617656
25 Germany O14 Collin Colbow 16201132
26 Germany O14 Dominik Laux 12994219
27 Germany O14 Teuner Ole 12943576
28 Hungary O14 Borhy Marcell 770787
29 Italy O14 Titze  Leo 2827820
30 Jamaica O14 McKennis, Darren 7402872
31 Kazakhstan O14 Amanzgol Sultan 13716166
32 Kyrgyz Republic O14 Degenbaev, Aziz 13802640
33 Latvia O14 Emīls Jānis Mieriņš 11616830
34 Latvia O14 Darja Zubova 11611014
35 Lithuania O14 GREICIUS, PIJUS 12819093
36 Luxembourg O14 Franciszek Waligora 4005120
37 Macau O14 Weng Tou 15400611
38 Malaysia O14 Yeoh Yuan Hui 5729270
39 Mongolian O14 Angmoli  4903250
40 Nepal O14 Kapil ghimire 12327077
41 Netherlands O14 Vu Khoi Pham 1054988
42 Norway O14 Shehzad Shazil 1521942
43 Peru O14 Diego Saul Rodrigo Flores Quillas 3822508
44 Poland O14 Półtorak Sebastian 1199498
45 Poland O14 Łuczak Filip 1193686
46 Poland O14 Chyży Jakub 21806209
47 Romania O14 Matei-Stefan Vilcu 1245058
48 Russia O14 Volodar Murzin 44155573
49 Russia O14 Andrey Tsvetkov 34139360
50 Scotland O14 Ritvik Maheshwari 2407809
51 Serbia O14 Tadic Stefan 958980
52 Slovakia O14 Bochnička Vladimír 14943450
53 Srilanka O14 De Silva, L M S T 9953698
54 Srilanka O14 Kiriella, K G T S D 9953957
55 South Africa O14 Smit Devon 14330849
56 Switzerland O14 Stijve, Niels Alexander 1331124
57 Thailand O14 Prin Laohawirapap 6205003
58 UAE O14 Mohamed Saeed Saif Khalfan 9314946
59 UAE O14 Khaleifa Khaled Saqrali 9312552
60 USA O14 Logan Tian Wu 2090783
61 USA O14 Adrian Kondakov 30920302
62 USA O14 Alex Kolay 30919991
63 Uzbekistan O14 Madaminov Mukhiddin 14210703
64 Vietnam O14 Vo Pham Thien Phuc 12411396

 

S.No 2018 Natl. 13 Open Ranking AICF ID FIDE ID Name of the Player
Following Players are not eligible as per event regulations 
1 55 51633PUN2013 35071068 Namitbir Singh Walia
2 108 58330GUJ2014 45018014 Jain Adi
3 127 76585TEL2016 25647709 Adireddy Arjun
4 139 76258HAR2016 25678191 Aaditya Dhingra

 

World Youth Under 14 (Girls) Chess Championship 2019

Maximum Indian entries are allowed : 27

  1. The following players are selected based on 2018 National Under – 13 Girls.
S.No Name of the championship AICF ID FIDE ID Name of the Player
1 2018 National U13G – Gold 47962GUJ2013 35006908 Dhyana Patel
2 2018 National U13G – Silver 55469MAH2014 35061780 Kriti Mayur Patel
3 2018 National U13G – Bronze 48037GOA2013 46643613 Tanvi Vasudev Hadkonkar

 2a). GM/IM/WGM/WIM in respective categories

S.No Description AICF ID FIDE ID Name of the player
4 WIM 46607TN2013 25073230 Rakshitta Ravi

 2b ) 2018 World & 2018 Asian Medal Winners (Standard format) will be considered special entries as per Indian players regulations. 

5 2018 World Youth U14G Bronze 44986MAH2013 35006916 Divya Deshmukh

 (iii) Medal winners in Under – 14  are eligible to participate in Under –14 or 16 or 18 category   :      Nil.

 The Following players are eligible as per 2018 National U-13 Girls Ranking

S.No. 2018 Natl. 13 Girls Ranking FIDE Title AICF Id FIDE Id Player Name
6 5 57075MAH2014 25053256 Bhagyashree Patil
7 8 64817TEL2018 45075204 Velpula Sarayu
8 9 55231MAH2014 35023454 Boramanikar Tanisha S
9 11 WCM 46526AP2013 35061690 Chinnam Vyshnavi
10 14 79216KAR2016 25705407 Renganayaki V
11 15 67552MAH2015 45096767 Aashi Dalal
12 16 43134GUJ2013 46616209 Aanya Agarwal
13 18 50731TEL2018 25048864 Natura Bethi
14 20 42685KAR2013 35052292 ANANYA ARUMBAKKAM
15 21 43958TN2013 35094580 Femil Chelladurai
16 24 67603TN2015 45094640 Akshaya Rajaraman
17 25 42068TN2013 35094831 Rebecca Jesumarian
18 26 77828TEL2016 25691007 Dalli Shriya Reddy
19 29 45439WES2013 35027263 Yashjyoti Bir
20 31 64479BIH2015 45073058 Marium Fatima
21 33 74555KAR2016 25629239 SWARA LAKSHMI S NAIR
22 35 WCM 55381GUJ2014 46699074 Patel Riddhi R
23 38 64749CHH2015 45075395 Rhythm Singhal
24 41 70886TEL2015 25626280 Kheerthi Ganta
25 43 82065TN2017 25731343 Diya Jain
26 45 43344ASS2013 46619437 ADREEJA SINHA
27 Host Entry 54181MAH2014 46687262 Srushti Ranka

 Please find below list of foreign players in Under – 14 Girls 

Sr. No Country Category Players Name FIDE ID
1 Armenia G14 Astghik Hakobyan 13311751
2 Azerbaijan G14 Karimli Zhala 13415387
3 Bangladesh G14 Warsia Khusbu 10231668
4 Belarus G14 Poliakova Varvara 13518313
5 Belgium G14 Tyani De Rycke 247936
6 Bulgaria G14 Eva Ruseva 2935252
7 Canada G14 Julia Tsukerman 2621649
8 Canada G14 Carina D’Souza 2635550
9 Canada G14 Sandy-Rose Bilodeau-Savaria 2636034
10 Chile G14 Abdala Cancino 3416097
11 China G14 Cai Boheng 8614318
12 Croatia G14 Ema Bevanda 14546159
13 Czech Republic G14 Anna Lhotska 376183
14 England G14 Anika Roy 6002757
15 Estonia G14 Smirnova Jekaterina 4508556
16 Finland G14 Elisabet Hollmerus 514179
17 France G14 Shanti Croisille 36016691
18 Gabon G14 Ntolo Darla Charlhess 17400660
19 Georgia G14 Mariam Dolakidze 13617117
20 Germany G14 Doll Rebecca Maria 16236890
21 Hungary G14 Sulyok Eszter 769762
22 Iran G14 Parnian Ghomi 22502785
23 Italy G14 Cassi, Elisa 2817220
24 Kazakhstan G14 Kurmangaliyeva Liya 13725831
25 Kazakhstan G14 Kamalidenova Meruyert 13712802
26 Kyrgyz Republic G14 Mirlan kyzy, Azaliia 13801597
27 Malaysia G14 Ong Zhiwei 5729831
28 Mongolian G14 Mungunzul Bat-Erdene 4902831
29 Namibia G14 Lure Horn 15200728
30 Nepal G14 Marshal tamang 12319910
31 Netherlands G14 Eline Roebers 1058401
32 Norway G14 Linnea Larre 1533860
33 Norway G14 Lian Marthinussen Emma Viktoria 1536079
34 Poland G14 Wikar Martyna 21807663
35 Romania G14 Ema Obada 1234803
36 Russia G14 Ekaterina Nasyrova 44157797
37 Russia G14 Emilia Zavivaeva 34127531
38 Russia G14 Zavivaeva Evelina 652761092
39 Russia G14 Alekseenko Mariia 755023961
40 Serbia G14 Dakic Marta 990043
41 Srilanka G14 Pavalachandran, Ashvini 9932518
42 Srilanka G14 Premanath, Prasansa 9952586
43 South Africa G14 Schonken Christina 14316889
44 South Africa G14 Ismail Imaan  14320169
45 Switzerland G14 Zhuang, Yongzhe 1339833
46 Turkey G14 Safiye Oyku Ince 6391222
47 USA G14 Ananya Parikh 35006860
48 USA G14 Charisse Woods 30929008
49 USA G14 Annapoorni Meiyappan 2094860
50 USA G14 Kavya Meiyappan 30941628
51 USA G14 Adeti Mohanselvan 30966124
52 Uzbekistan G14 Omonova Umida 14210363
53 Wales G14 Hiya Ray 1803980
54 Zimbabwe G14 Mudodo, Refiloe Hazel 11000821

 The following players are wait listed, they may include in the list if in case if there is any change.

S.No. 2018 Natl. 13 Girls Ranking FIDE Title AICF Id FIDE Id Player Name
1. 46 81766HAR2017 25728890 Ishvi Aggarwal
2. 47 42722GUJ2013 46616403 KRITEE NILESH SHAH
The Following players are not eligible
3. 75 45345GUJ2013 35061909 Swara Hetal Shah
4. 79 43273GUJ2013 35061810 Mahi Amit Doshi
5. 130 93205RAJ2018 25934325 Gargi Khatri
6. 135 93202RAJ2018 25933450 Rajshree Lath

 

World Youth Under 16 (Open) Chess Championship 2019

Maximum Indian entries are allowed : 31

  1. The following players are selected based on 2018 National Under – 15 Open.
S.No Name of the championship AICF ID FIDE ID Name of the Player
1 2018 National U15O – Gold 46542TN2013 35011685 Ajay Karthikeyan
2 2018 National U15O – Silver 45427WES2013 46609148 Utsab Chatterjee
3 2018 National U15O – Bronze 113448UP2019 25192744 Sankalp Gupta
4 Asian Gold (U-14 Open) 58934TEL2017 35007394 Raja Rithvik R

2a). GM/IM/WGM/WIM in respective categories  : NIL

2b ) 2018 World & 2018 Asian Medal Winners (Standard format) will be considered special entries as per Indian players regulations.

(iii) Medal winners in Under – 16  are eligible to participate in Under –16 or 18 category   : 

S.No Name of the Championship AICF ID FIDE ID Name of the Player
5 Asian Bronze (U-14 Open) 42454TEL2017 25033638 Kushagra Mohan

 The following players are eligible as per to 2018 National U-15 Open Ranking 

S.No. 2018 Natl. 15 Open Ranking FIDE Title AICF Id FIDE Id Player Name
6 4 CM 46284WES2015 25072846 ARONYAK GHOSH
7 7 41835TN2013 25035525 Raahul VS
8 9 59056TN2014 45018499 Jaya Chandran Vellanki
9 10 49186TEL2018 46649484 Karthik Sai Ch
10 12 65312WES2015 45012466 Atri Chattopadhyay
11 15 41113TN2013 25059009 Harshavardhan GB
12 16 54785GUJ2014 25064967 Doshi Moksh Amitbhai
13 17 48590JK2013 46647490 Soham  Kamotra
14 21 42452AP2013 25097431 Akshit Kumar J
15 27 53113MAH2014 46682724 Rohnit G Amin
16 37 42547TN2013 35065815 Mohamed Anees M
17 38 50247TN2013 46656480 Kanishk S K
18 47 58489MAH2014 45019002 Bartakke Aditya
19 48 52331WES2014 46678131 Soham Dey
20 50 55251MAH2014 35079344 Dhoot Vinit
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31

 Please find below list of foreign players in Under – 16 Open  

Sr. No Country Category Players Name FIDE ID
1 Armenia O16 Mamikon Gharibyan 13308300
2 Australia O16 Cameron McGowan 3228053
3 Azerbaijan O16 Manafov Vugar 13410814
4 Bangladesh O16 Sadnan Hasan Dihan 10225650
5 Bahrain O16 Salman Al Mahmood 11201517
6 Belgium O16 Rune Liveyns 243981
7 Brazil O16 Lucas Costamilan Tomiello 22701940
8 Brazil O16 Mateus Costamilan Tomiello 22701958
9 Canada O16 Rohan Talukdar 2618150
10 Canada O16 Kevin (Yihuan) Bu 2627671
11 Canada O16 Carl-William Bilodeau-Savaria 2636026
12 Chile O16 Galleguillos Alvarado 3432068
13 Chinese Taipei O16 Peng Shih- Shiuan 16301080
14 Chinese Taipei O16 Wushao-Peng Henry
15 Colombia O16 Santiago Avila Pavas 4437128
16 Colombia O16 José Gabriel Cardoso 4430492
17 Colombia O16 Nelson Eduardo Alvarez 4430468
18 Colombia O16 Miguel Angel Soto 4427467
19 Colombia O16 Jorge Estaben Tobar 4430646
20 Croatia O16 Ivan Troselj 14538377
21 Czech Republic O16 Ara Martirosyan 371912
22 Estonia O16 Dion Krivenko 4508378
23 Finland O16 Oliver Wartiovaara 513024
24 Gabon O16 Poaty Ibinga Samuel 17400597
25 Georgia O16 Giga Goderdzishvili 13617249
26 Georgia O16 Nikolozi Kacharava 13611860
27 Germany O16 Stork Christian Oliver 12955728
28 Germany O16 Wachinger Nikolas 12962791
29 Iran O16 Arash Daghali Mamaghani 12572381
30 Italy O16 Lumachi, Gabriele 2817247
31 Kazakhstan O16 Nogerbek Kazybek 13710427
32 Kazakhstan O16 Sarzhanov Chingizkhan 13724991
33 Kyrgyz Republic O16 Tynybekov, Bakyt 13803360
34 Latvia O16 Artjoms Vissarionovs 11604956
35 Latvia O16 Madara Golsta 11607386
36 Lithuania O16 BAGVILAS LUKAS 12814083
37 Malaysia O16 Hairul, Muhd Ilhan Mansiz 5721385
38 Namibia O16 MANFREDO GAOSEB 15200930
39 Namibia O16 Jonathan Platt 15205908
40 Nepal O16 Pramit amatya 12310743
41 Netherlands O16 Jonas Hilwerda 1046713
42 Norway O16 Fuglestein Sander 1536680
43 Poland O16 Miś Mieszko 1196448
44 Poland O16 Skurniak Szymon 21805571
45 Romania O16 Ioan-Marius Isfan 1231367
46 Russia O16 RUDIK MAKARIAN 44105681
47 Russia O16 Stefan Pogosyan 34159867
48 Scotland O16 Kalyan Sai Nandan KANTE 2406861
49 Serbia O16 Stankovic Milos 955817
50 Slovakia O16 Zetocha Adrian 14950430
51 Srilanka O16 Nanayakkara, J A K Saranath 9924906
52 Srilanka O16 Thenuwara, Rashmika 9923950
53 South Africa O16 Dinham James 14327023
54 Switzerland O16 Pellicoro, Fabian 1332341
55 Thailand O16 Shin Jingjang 6206794
56 Turkey O16 Emirhan Tarlabasi 6350275
57 UAE O16 Ammar Mohamed Ali Saeed 9312331
58 Ukrain O16 Bilych Olekiy 14156504
59 USA O16 Hans Niemann 2093596
60 USA O16 Aydin Turgut 2078791
61 Uzbekistan O16 Sulaymonov Elbek 14212102
62 China O16 Wu Hao 8616450

The below mentioned players are  not eligible as per event regulations 

S.No. 2018 Natl. 15 Open Ranking FIDE Title AICF Id FIDE Id Player Name
1 54 49929KAR2016 46653660 Rakshith S
2 55 46965TN2013 35039482 AYUSHH RAVIKUMAR
3 77 42527TEL2019 35071130 Rithvik Raja Mittapalli
4 Not participated in the Nationals 63110GUJ2014 45017905 ANADKAT KARTAVYA

 

World Youth Under 16 (Girls) Chess Championship 2019

Maximum Indian entries are allowed : 23

  1. The following players are selected based on 2018 National Under – 15 Girls.
S.No Name of the championship AICF ID FIDE ID Name of the Player
1 2018 National U15G – Silver 46503TN2013 25035347 Lakshmi  C
2 2018 National U15G – Bronze 57082TN2014 46639756 Meenatchi Rajam V

2a). GM/IM/WGM/WIM in respective categories  : NIL

2b ) 2018 World & 2018 Asian Medal Winners (Standard format) will be considered special entries as per Indian players regulations.

(iii) Medal winners in Under – 16 are eligible to participate in Under –16 or  18  category   :

S.No Name of the Championship AICF ID FIDE ID Name of the Player
3 World Cadet – Gold (U-12G) 43113TN2013 35061887 Savitha Shri B
4 Asian Silver (U-14 Girls) 46263WES2013 25077325 Bristy Mukherjee
5 Asian Bronze (U-14 Girls) 40305MP2013 35071289 Nityata Jain

 Following are the players according to 2018 National U-15 Girls Ranking 

S.No. 2018 Natl. 15 Girls Ranking FIDE Title AICF Id FIDE Id Player Name
6 4 45513TN2013 25074458 Poornasri MK
7 6 WCM 45522MAH2013 25096990 Dehankar Mrudul Vilas
8 7 WFM 40803ORI2013 25013971 Saina Salonika
9 9 45073MAH2013 35028677 Eesha Ajay Sarda
10 10 42459AP2013 25019872 Bommini Mounika Akshaya
11 13 59667TN2014 45018421 Divya Bharathi M
12 14 42253TN2013 35094360 Achaya V
13 15 WCM 46535JK2013 25060856 Arushi Kotwal
14 18 44742WES2013 25073141 MEHENDI SIL
15 22 46587TEL2019 46626697 Nanditha V
16 23 59727TN2014 45028710 Nayanikaa M
17 32 44992KAR2013 35006967 Khushi M Hombal
18 35 67304GUJ2015 45094160 Shreetu Bhavikbhainandi
19 36 63363MAH2014 45059900 GREESHMA ANAND DHUMAL
20 46 74215WES2016 25660802 Anushka Gupta
21 47 46065MAH2013 35050702 Upase Riddhi
22 28 56166MAH2014 35039091 Thakare Seeya
23  50   72885DEL2016 25645889 Azal Nasir

 Please find below list of foreign players in Under – 16 Girls  

 Sr. No Country Category Players Name FIDE ID
1 Armenia G16 Srbuhi Sargsyan 13310836
2 Australia G16 Eva Ge 3227308
3 Azerbaijan G16 Hajiyeva Laman 13415875
4 Azerbaijan G16 Beydullayeva Govhar 13413015
5 Bangladesh G16 Noshin Anjum 10218564
6 Canada G16 Svitlana Demchenko 14149893
7 Chile G16 Hormazabal Figueroa 3435679
8 China G16 Zhang Xiao 86010894
9 Chinese Taipei G16 Wang Zihan Eva 16301560
10 Colombia G16 Sara Moncada Correa 4460642
11 Czech Republic G16 Kristyna Otrubova 382426
12 Estonia G16 Bitkova Elizavetta 4506014
13 France G16 Sarah Djidjeli 36067474
14 Georgia G16 Yana Engibaryan 13617354
15 Hungary G16 Juhasz Judit 768499
16 Iran G16 Anousha Mahdian 12571490
17 Italy G16 Maione, Melissa 2831398
18 Kazakhstan G16 Lesbekova Assel 13713248
19 Kazakhstan G16 Nurgali Nazerke 13711261
20 Kyrgyz Republic G16 Malaikanova, Aigul 13804146
21 Lithuania G16 MACIULAITYTE, BARBORA 12810622
22 Malaysia G16 Esther Tang En Xin 5718996
23 Namibia G16 JOHARINA STEYN 15205762
24 Nepal G16 Luice khamboo 12312746
25 Norway G16 Skaslien Ingrid 1520660
26 Norway G16 Ekeland Grønn Embla 1517600
27 Norway G16 Irgens Eiding Amanda Mai 1549499
28 Norway G16 Kvendseth Thyra 1520628
29 Norway G16 Shehzad Alisha 1521926
30 Poland G16 Jarocka Liwia 21807558
31 Romania G16 Alessia-Mihaela Ciolacu 1252640
32 Russia G16 Kamaliia Bulatova 34111546
33 Russia G16 DAIANA NASYBULLINA  34127280
34 Russia G16 Loskutova Viktoriia 34166278
35 Russia G16 Garifullina  Leia 34127035
36 Serbia G16 Srdanovic Jovana 954810
37 Slovakia G16 Tomčíková Dominika 14935554
38 Srilanka G16  Dahampriya, H K T Dewnethmie 9931180
39 Srilanka G16  Epa, W Buthmi J 9947744
40 South Africa G16 Qangule  Lithitha Qhayiya 14311810
41 Switzerland G16 Tamrazyan, Gohar 1330799
42 Ukrain G16 Grigorchuk Katerina 14174170
43 USA G16 Amy Lei 30952581
44 USA G16 Cindy Zhang 30933269

The below mentioned player is  not eligible as per event regulations 


S.No.
2018 Natl. 15 Girls Ranking FIDE Title AICF Id FIDE Id Player Name
1 51 65773KAR2015 45084840 Tanisha Shital Gotadke
2 62 41214GUJ2013 25046764 Shah Vrushti Binoykumar

 

World Youth Under 18 (Open) Chess Championship 2019

Maximum Indian entries are allowed : 27

  1. The following players are selected based on 2018 National Under – 17 Open.
S.No Name of the championship AICF ID FIDE ID Name of the player
1 2018 National U18O – Gold 56394MAH2014 35033018 Panesar Vedant
2 2018 National U18O – Silver 41610MAH2018 25075772 Om Kharola
3 2018 National U18O – Bronze 40058WES2013 5057000 Mitrabha Guha

 2a). GM/IM/WGM/WIM in respective categories

S.No Description AICF ID FIDE ID Name of the player
4 Grandmaster 40315TN2013 25059530 Praggnanandhaa R
5 GM 41333TN2013 25002767 Iniyan P
6 IM 42776TN2013 35018701 Arjun Kalyan S
7 IM 41001KAR2013 25004964 Raghunandan K S
8 IM 40489MAH2013 35042025 Aditya Mittal
9 IM 41020TEL2018 25059653 Rahul Srivatshav P
10 IM 41144GOA2013 35028561 Leon Mendonca

2b ) 2018 World & 2018 Asian Medal Winners (Standard format) will be considered special entries as per Indian players regulations.

(iii) Medal winners in Under – 14 are eligible to participate in Under –14 or 16 or 18 category   :    

S.No Name of the Championship AICF ID FIDE ID Name of the Player
11 Asian Silver (U-16 Open) 44756JHA2013 25033972 Vatsal Singhania

 Following players are as per 2018 National U-17 Open Ranking

S.No. 2018 Natl. 17 Open Ranking FIDE Title AICF Id FIDE Id Player Name
12 4 41977TN2013 25095927 Manish Anto Cristiano F
13 5 42140KER2013 25024965 Vinay Thomas Abraham
14 6 FM 44864MAH2013 25041142 Kushager Krishnater
15 7 53788TN2014 46685588 Sibivisal R
16 9 46174WES2013 5094798 Srijit Paul
17 10 56075MAH2014 5089034 Raut Vaibhav
18 11 FM 40585TN2013 35019562 Manu David Suthandram R
19 12 49861TN2013 46653252 Arjun C K
20 14 46203WES2013 35015451 SAMBARTA BANERJEE
21 15 49191TEL2018 46625224 Srithan Saypuri
22 21 68278WES2015 25600567 Praloy Sahoo
23 22 WIM 41370AP2013 25043250 Harshita Guddanti
24 24 79438BIH2016 25706829 MOHIT KUMAR SONI
25 25 43617GUJ2013 35056735 Kamdar Aparva
26 34 74141DEL2016 25660349 Arjun Gupta
27 Host Entry  45382MAH2013 25033522 Gaurav Rajesh Zagade

 The List of the foreign players in Under – 18 Open  

Sr. No Country Category Players Name FIDE ID
1 Armenia O18 Artur Davtyan 13308327
2 Armenia O18 Shant Sargsyan 13306766
3 Austria O18 Felix Blohberger 1632051
4 Azerbaijan O18 Aliyev Ravan 13409980
5 Bahrain O18 Isa Al jowder 11201851
6 Bangladesh O18 Nayem Haque 10217754
7 Belarus O18 Zarubitski Viachaslau 13509373
8 Belgium O18 Jasper Beukema 1032984
9 Bulgaria O18 Stilian Angelov 2927217
10 Canada O18 Aditya H. Raninga 25632736
11 Chile O18 Donoso Diaz 3416097
12 China O18 Wang Shixu 8610665
13 Chinese Taipei O18 Hsu Hsuan Ming 16300823
14 Chinese Taipei O18 Chuang Lihsuan James 16301129
15 Czech Republic O18 Vojtech Sramek 358681
16 England O18 Leif Hafstad 438030
17 Estonia O18 Andrei Timoshin 4503503
18 Georgia O18 Giorgi Elashvili 13612859
19 Georgia O18 Nikoloz Petriashvili 13611216
20 Germany O18 Valentin Buckels 12942766
21 Hungary O18 Vanczak Tamas 759929
22 Iran O18 Arian Gholamiourimi 12513342
23 Ireland O18 Alex Byrn 2508788
24 Italy O18  Botta, Massimiliano 2804340
25 Kazakhstan O18 Zhalmakhanov Ramazan 13706357
26 Kyrgyz Republic O18 Sezdbekov, Ruslan 13801856
27 Latvia O18 Aleksandrs Brikers 11604646
28 Latvia O18 Ramona Golsta 11607394
29 Lithuania O18 PULTINEVICIUS, PAULIUS 12809390
30 Malaysia O18 Nhavin Kumaresan 5721342
33 Mongolian O18 Garidmagnai Byambasuren 4902963
34 Nepal O18 Acharya,  Sushan 12318027
35 Norway O18 Kizatbay Abyl 1521853
36 Poland O18 Kozak Antoni 21832030
37 Poland O18 Gumularz Szymon 1188062
38 Poland O18 Chylewski Patryk 1186191
39 Romania O18 George Stoleriu 1227505
40 Russia O18 Oleg Bykov 24198978
41 Scotland O18 Sam Coates 2408147
42 Serbia O18 Omorjan Dejan 955345
43 Slovakia O18 Gažík Viktor 14928752
44 Slovakia O18 Varga Lukáš 14945061
45 Srilanka O18 Theekshana, H G Denuwan 9910549
46 South Africa O18 Samuels Ethan 14321068
47 South Africa O18 Du Plessis Jan 14323168
48 South Africa O18 Nico Martin 14334224
49 Switzerland O18 Stijve, Theo Cornelis 1331132
50 Turkey O18 Can Kocak 6366929
51 Ukrain O18 Sydoryka  Vladyslav 14145928
52 USA O18 George Wang 30965209
53 USA O18 Jake Wang 30965217
54 Morocco O18 Nassim Zrikem 9002693

The following players are wait listed, they may be included in the list if in case if there is any change ( inclusion) in any foreign players.

S.No. 2018 Natl. 17 Open Ranking FIDE Title AICF Id FIDE Id Player Name
28 35 43073HAR2013 35009206 Harshit Arya
29 36 43600MAH2013 35091662 Chandan Palash N
30 37 44295MAH2013 25020595 Siva Subramaniam R
31 38 42465AP2013 35040243 Hari Surya Bharadwaj G
32 39 45378MAH2013 25057057 Patil Priyanshu
33 40 43395MAH2013 46611991 AVISHKAR WANKHEDE
34 43 57779TEL2018 45015155 Sreekar J S S
35 45 74099DEL2016 366130595 Pawar Harshit
36 46 58338GUJ2014 35079190 Melani Aditya
37 47 58368TN2014 45018340 Avinash Ramesh
38 44 55982MAH2014 25033220 AAKASH DALVI
The Following players are not eligible as per regulations
1 61 43613GUJ2013 35056557 Aagam Aditya E
2 78 58796MAH2014 45017794 Shinde Rujul
3 81 74142BIH2016 25660322 Aman Kumar
4 114 67142MAH2015 45081093 Arora Prabir Pal Singh

 

World Youth Under 18 (Girls) Chess Championship 2019

Maximum Indian entries are allowed : 20

  1. The following players are selected based on 2018 National Under – 17 Girls .
S.No Name of the championship AICF ID FIDE ID Name of the player
1 2018 National U18G – Gold Priyanka K
2 2018 National U18G – Silver Jyothsna L
3 2018 National U18G – Bronze Harshini A

  2a). GM/IM/WGM/WIM in respective categories

S.No Description AICF ID FIDE ID Name of the player
4 WIM 41729DEL2013 25050389 Vantika Agrawal

2b) 2018 World & 2018 Asian Medal Winners (Standard format) will be considered special entries as per Indian players regulations. 

(iii) Medal winners in Under – 16  are eligible to participate in Under – 16 or 18 category:             

S.No Name of the Championship AICF ID FIDE ID Name of the Player
5 2018 World Youth U16G Bronze 42839UP2013 35009141 Sanskriti Goyal
6 Asian Silver (U-16 Girls) 55201MAH2014 25011944 Aashna Dinesh Makhija

 Following players are eligible as per 2018 National U-17 Girls Ranking 

S.No. 2018 Natl. 17 Girls Ranking FIDE Title AICF Id FIDE Id Player Name
7 5 42644TN2013 25012290 Tejasvi M
8 6 WFM 42983CHA2013 5082749 Tarini Goyal
9 7 41179AP2013 5072611 Toshali V
10 9 WFM 42976HAR2013 25005600 Tanishka Kotia
11 12 55543MAH2014 35093290 Pandey Srishti
12 16 41444BIH2013 25031422 Garima Gaurav
13 22 43124TN2013 25065378 Srimathi R
14 23 40418TN2013 25040529 Rindhiya V
15 27 55608MAH2014 35081217 Yuti Mayur Patel
16 33 41743DEL2013 5088070 Kaur Palkin
17 39 76709MP2016 25681907 Varshita Jain
18 Host Entry 65978MAH2015 45080437 KRISHNA SATISH TAORI
19
20  

 The List of the foreign players in Under – 18 Girls  

Sr. No Country Category Players Name FIDE ID
1 Armenia G18 Anna Khachatryan 13310780
2 Azerbaijan G18 Heydarova Aytaj 13409999
3 Bangladesh G18 Kazi Zarin Tasnim 10213961
4 Belarus G18 Zeliantsova Kseniya 13512617
5 Bulgaria G18 Viktoria Radeva 2915405
6 Canada G18 Yingying Cao 2625547
7 Chile G18 Gomez Barrera 3418723
8 China G18 Yan Tianqi 8615250
9 Chinese Taipei G18 Cho Hung Ling 16300840
10 Croatia G18 Nikolina Golub 14539055
11 Czech Republic G18 Kristyna Laurincova 368270
12 Denmark G18 Nilssen, Ellen Fredericia 1441230
13 Georgia G18 Elene Kostava 13603280
14 Germany G18 Laru Schulze 12956830
15 Germany G18 Muetsch, Annmarie 12971364
16 Iran G18 Vesal Hamedinia 12542253
17 Iran G18 Tannaz Azali 12537721
18 Israel G18 Maya Tadmor 2816237
19 Italy G18 Andolfatto, Maria 2800476
20 Kazakhstan G18 Serikbay Assel 13706799
21 Kyrgyz Republic G18 Usupbekova, Zarina 13803140
22 Lithuania G18 SIMKUNAITE, GABIJA 12808253
23 Namibia G18 PENNY CAMPBELL 15205770
24 Norway G18 Greibrokk Maria Henriette 1518720
25 Norway G18 Kopaczek-Styczeń Malgorzata 1526081
26 Poland G18 Kucharska Honorata 1163868
27 Poland G18 Święch Joanna 1183486
28 Poland G18 Sowa Wiktoria 21836701
29 Poland G18 Alicja Śliwicka 1150677
30 Romania G18 Malina-Andreea Aciu 1240323
31 Russia G18 Anna Afonaseva 24173606
32 Russia G18 Alexandra Obolentseva 24153648
33 Russia G18 Polina Shuvalova 24171760
34 Serbia G18 Nestorovic Katarina 954632
35 Singapore G18 Hng, Mei-En Emmanuelle 5804566
36 Slovakia G18 Sáňková Stella 14944200
37 Slovenia G18 Zala Urh 14611481
38 Turkey G18 Cigdem  Onur 6346030
39 Ukrain G18 Shpanko Nadiia 14132400
40 USA G18 Thalia Cervantes Landeiro 3520498
41 Uzbekistan G18 Nomozova Kholida 14209080
42 Vietnam G18 Nguyen Hong Anh 12406732
43 Mongolian G18 Nomindalia Tumurbaatar 4904095
44 Mongolian G18 Munkhzul Turmunkh 4901878

We shall process refund for wait listed and non eligible players after 16 Sep, 2019

Kindly furnish the following bank details at the earliest

Name of the account holder :

Type of Account :

IFSC Code :

Name of the bank and Branch name :

Account Number :

Name of the player

Mobile number  and Email id :