Skip to content
All India Chess Federation

All India Chess Federation

Official Website

  • Players
    • Player Search
    • New Player Registration
    • FIDE Ratings
  • Calendar
    • All Events
    • Upcoming Nationals 2026-27
    • Online Entry
    • News
  • Information
    • Office Bearers
    • Affiliates
    • Committees
    • Downloads
    • Contact
    • Tenders
    • Assorted Files:Information
    • List of Holidays 2026
    • Covid Help
      • Donate
      • Information
      • Checkmate Covid Initiative
      • Apply for Grant
  • Archives
    • Calender Archives
    • National Certificates
  • National Final Rankings
    • National Final Rankings 2018
    • National Final Rankings 2019
    • 2020 – Stopped Due to Pandemic
    • National Final Rankings 2021
    • National Final Rankings 2022
    • National Final Rankings 2023
  • Home
  • Arbiters News
  • Final Report:Senior National Arbiter Seminar & Examination in Guwahati – 02 & 03 September 2026
  • AICF Headlines
  • Arbiters News

Final Report:Senior National Arbiter Seminar & Examination in Guwahati – 02 & 03 September 2026

AICF Admin 52 minutes ago

A Senior National Arbiter Seminar & Examination was organized by All Assam Chess Association on behalf of All India Chess Federation at the Nehru Stadium, Guwahati on 2nd & 3rd September 2026.

Mr. Mukuta Deka, president, AACA presided and inaugurated the seminar in the presence of Sri Rajib Dhar, general Secretary, AACA. Thirty nine participants, mainly from Assam and other north eastern states participated in the two day event. IA Anantharam R was the lecturer explaining the topics of Laws of Chess, Tiebreaks, Tournament Regulations, Arbiter Regulations, Round Robin Pairing, Swiss Pairings, Rating Regulations, Title regulations, chess equipment and Fair Play Regulations, with more focus on laws of chess.

The examination was conducted on the afternoon of 3rd September. AACA organized the seminar in a good manner.

All the participants awarded with SNA title (Grade A & B) are required to be registered with AICF as Arbiter as well as get their FIDE NA License prior to officiating in any FIDE rated event.  They must be licensed before officiating in any FIDE Rated event or attending FIDE Arbiter Seminar.  To get NA License (within 6 months)please pay an amount of Rs. 3695/- at https://prs.aicf.in/pay and intimate the details (Name, FIDE ID and Screenshot of payment) by email to indianchessfed@gmail.com & aicf.acct@gmail.com.

**All other participants shall be eligible for NA title and eligible to officiate all events except FIDE rated ones.**

SL NoNameGen.GradeStateFIDE ID
1Prakash NathMAAssam25659774
2Kaushik BoruahMAAssam48716600
3Sushmita MazumdarFAAssam583095063
4Handique, SatyabratMAAssam5065330
5Chinmay Nandakishore SarmahMAAssam25195840
6Rai GaneshMAAssam46603123
7Abahan SarkarMAAssam48755850
8Salma SultanaFBAssam583095063
9Dhrubajyoti TalukdarMBAssam33391769
10Danera Chigrak A. SangmaMBMeghalaya531031919
11Jacqueline LalthlenglianiFBMizoram33391173
12Sandip Ray ChaudhuryMBWB33459835
13Bikash Kumar Pathak MBAssam583039422
14Mounika GantaFBTelangana564006204
15Deep DasMBAssam25030469
16Konia GandhiMBArun. Pradesh35034030
17Shilpi SarkarFBAssam583094113
18Dibyajyoti DasMBAssam583094121
19Tapu KajiMBArun. Pradesh46683240
20Dhrubajyoti BaishyaMBAssam583094172
21Joyita SahaFBAssam583094156
22Kaustubh Mani DasMBAssam583094130

Final List

Continue Reading

Previous: FIDE World Junior Rapid & Blitz (Open & Girls Under 20)Chess Championships – 2026 in Al Ain, U.A.E. from 1st to 7th November, 2026
Next: FINAL Report :Senior National Arbiter Seminar, Mohali on 03 & 04 October 2026

Related Stories

FINAL Report :Senior National Arbiter Seminar, Mohali on 03 & 04 October 2026
  • AICF Headlines
  • Arbiters News

FINAL Report :Senior National Arbiter Seminar, Mohali on 03 & 04 October 2026

AICF Admin 41 seconds ago
FIDE World Junior Rapid & Blitz (Open & Girls Under 20)Chess Championships – 2026 in Al Ain, U.A.E. from 1st to 7th November, 2026
  • AICF Headlines
  • Home
  • Posts

FIDE World Junior Rapid & Blitz (Open & Girls Under 20)Chess Championships – 2026 in Al Ain, U.A.E. from 1st to 7th November, 2026

AICF Admin 3 days ago
Final Report of SNA Seminar & Exam at The Heritage School, Tarapith, West Bengal on 02 & 03 October 2026
  • AICF Headlines
  • Arbiters News

Final Report of SNA Seminar & Exam at The Heritage School, Tarapith, West Bengal on 02 & 03 October 2026

AICF Admin 4 days ago
Senior National Arbiter (SNA) Seminar & Exam on October 24 & 25, 2026, at the Rotary Club, The Mall, Shimla.
  • AICF Headlines
  • Arbiters News
  • Home

Senior National Arbiter (SNA) Seminar & Exam on October 24 & 25, 2026, at the Rotary Club, The Mall, Shimla.

AICF Admin 2 weeks ago
Western Asian Junior/ Girls Chess Championship – 2026 from 22nd to 31st October 2026 in Ahmedabad, Gujarat
  • AICF Headlines
  • Chess News
  • Home
  • Posts
  • Tournament News

Western Asian Junior/ Girls Chess Championship – 2026 from 22nd to 31st October 2026 in Ahmedabad, Gujarat

AICF Admin 3 weeks ago
Western Asian Youth Chess Championships – 2026 in Ahmedabad ,Gujarat from 22-31 October 2026
  • AICF Headlines
  • Featured News
  • Home
  • Posts
  • Tournament News

Western Asian Youth Chess Championships – 2026 in Ahmedabad ,Gujarat from 22-31 October 2026

AICF Admin 3 weeks ago
Copyrights 2024 © All India Chess Federation. All rights reserved. | Kreeti by AF themes.