Medical Evaluation of the age of Chess Players will be held at Chennai on 17th and 18th February, 2018.

Medical Evaluation of the age of Chess Players will be held at Chennai on 17th and 18th February, 2018.

  1. Please find list of Players registered for age related medical test to be held at Chennai on 17th & 18th February, 2018.
  2. Make sure that the child is accompanied by atleast one of the parents.
  3. Please download the enclosed form and the same may be posted to All India Chess Federation, Room No.70, Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Periamet, Chennai – 600003 after filling up the same and signed
  4. Any name is seen missing from the list are kindly requested to inform AICF immediately.

List of Players registered for age related medical test to be held at Chennai on 17th & 18th February, 2018

S.No. Name of the Persons Father / Mother Name State
1 Gauri Saraswat Sunil Kumar Sharma Maharashtra
2 Aryan Bisht Manish Bisht Uttaranchal
3 Mukul Kalyani
4 Biswa Preet Ray  B.K.Ray Odisha
5 Aditya Sinha Dr.Ashutosh Jharkhand
6 Adrika Mishra Dr.A.K.Mishra Uttar Pradesh
7 Arpanraj Bhardwaj Sukhraj Bhardwaj Madhya Pradesh
8 Mrityunjay Singh B.K.Singh Andhra Pradesh
9 Shivansh Tiwari Shailesh Tiwari Madhya Pradesh
10 Atharva Bajpai Madhya Pradesh
11 Shaurya Kushwaha Ravi Kushwaha Maharashtra
12 Shaurya Kushwaha Surapratap Routray Chhattisgarh
13 Pratyush Nayak Himanshu Sekhar Nayak Odisha
14 Sai charan,K Sri Ramesh Babu,K Andhra Pradesh
15 Varnika vashisht Sameer Vashisht Haryana
16 Sai Aradhana,R Rajagopalan,N Tamilnadu
17 Armaan sinha Arun Kumar sinha Delhi
18 Aarav Sinha Arun Kumar sinha Delhi
19 Aditya Khadanga Pradeep Kumar Khadanga Odisha
20 Saswata Soumyabrata Priyabrata Sahu Odisha
21 Aayush Mishra Raja Kumar Mishra Delhi
22 Hemakshi Chauhan Kuldeep Kumar Chauhan Haryana
23 Aarav Manish
24 Debadrita Das
25 SHIVANSH SIDDHARTH
26 Rishu Raj
27 Krishna Tulsi
28 Md.Aktar
29 Minakshi Prakash
30 Riya Tewari Shailendra Tewari Uttar Pradesh
31 Mandati Goutham Krishna Gopal Mandati Andhra Pradesh
32 E.Darshini Venkata Narasa Reddy Andhra Pradesh
33 Piyush kumar raut.  Anamika Pradhan Delhi
34 Satvik Varma Gaurav Varma Uttar Pradesh
35 Raj Aryan Bihar
36 Naisha Singh Narendra Babu Haryana
37 Pratyush Kumar Kamlesh Kumar Bihar
38 Ravya Ajay Kumar Haryana
39 Avichal Tripathi Devi Prasad Tripathi Uttar Pradesh
40 Prakhar tripathi Dileep tripathi Uttar Pradesh
41 Sohan P Mohanty  Priyabrata Mohanty Orissa
42 Puneet Kumar Suresh Kumar Haryana
43 Animesh Sigh Aditynarayan Singh
44 Ragi Sreehith Reddy Ravinder Reddy Hyderabad
45 Aarush Agrawal Deepak Kumar Agrawal Chhattisgarh
46 Shriyansh Dey Dr. Biswajit Dey Odisha
47 Krishna Arpita Ambika Prasad Barik Odisha
48 Kirti Anurag Pratihari Dhirendra nath Pratihari Odisha
49 Pal Sakshi Manish Kumar Bihar
50 Pratyush Mohapatra Srabani Mohapatra Odisha
51 Sahu Anirudha Kapil Sahu Rajasthan

Click here to download the Medical Test Players Forms

For more details