2018 Tentative Calendar and Arbiter appointments

 

Sl No National Championship State City Tmt Date End Date Chief Arbiter Deputy Chief Arbiter
1 Bhopal Open Madhya Pradesh Bhopal 21-Dec-17 28-Dec-17 Dharmendra Kumar BT Sethuraman
2 IIFL Mumbai Open Maharashtra Mumbi 30-Dec-17 7-Jan-18 R Anantharam H Dinesh
3 IIFL Mumbai Junior Maharashtra Mumbi 30-Dec-17 7-Jan-18 Vipnesh Bhardwaj Biju Raj S
4 Delhi Open Delhi Delhi 9-Jan-18 16-Jan-18 Vasanth BH RS Tiwari
5 Chennai Open Tamilnadu Chennai 18-Jan-18 25-Jan-18 Nitin Shenvi Sakthi Prabhakar
6 National School Orissa Bhubaneswar 28-Jan-18 1-Feb-18 NK Nandakumar Asit Baran Chauhary
7 National Team Orissa Bhubaneswar 7-Feb-18 14-Feb-18 R Srivatsan Anurag Singh
8 National Rapid & Blitz Gujarat Ahmedabad 2-May-18 6-May-18 Vasudevan RR Anandh Babu
9 National Women Challengers Bihar Patna 13-May-18 21-May-18 Paul Arokiaraj BP Sharma
10 Odisha Open Odisha Bhubaneswar 24-May-18 31-May-18 Debashish Barua Ephrame M
11 Mayor Cup Maharashtra Mumbi 3-Jun-18 12-Jun-18 Paul Arokiaraj Prem Pandit
12 National Under-13 (Open & Girls) Gujarat Ahmedabad 14-Jun-18 22-Jun-18 Swapnil Bansod Nihar Ranjan Sasmal
13 National Under-15 (Open & Girls) West Bengal Kolkata 26-Jun-18 4-Jul-18 Shidore Rajendra Muthukumar
14 National Challengers Maharashtra Pune 15-Jul-18 25-Jul-18 R Anantharam Rajinder Sharma
15 National Under-7 (Open & Girls) Karnataka Mandya 16-Jul-18 24-Jul-18 Gopakumar MS Ganesh Babu
16 National Under-11 (Open & Girls) Tamilnadu Chennai 28-Jul-18 5-Aug-18 Vipnesh Bhardwaj SC Sahoo
17 National Cities West Bengal Siliguri 1-Aug-18 5-Aug-18 Ephrame M Parmar I G
18 Women Round Robin Telangana Hyderabad 8-Aug-18 18-Aug-18 R Srivatsan Shidore Rajendra
19 National Under-25 (Open & Girls) Madhya Pradesh Bhopal 21-Aug-18 30-Aug-18 RS Tiwari Biju Raj S
20 National Under-17 (Open & Girls) Haryana Sonipat 3-Sep-18 11-Sep-18 Debashish Barua Raj Kumar
21 National Under-9 (Open & Girls) Jharkhand Ranchi 15-Sep-18 24-Sep-18 Vasanth BH Vithal Madhav B
22 National Premier Goa Panaji 9-Nov-18 24-Nov-18 Dharmendra Kumar RC Chatterjee
23 National Amateur Punjab Jalandhar 17-Nov-18 25-Nov-18 Vijayaraghavan Joshi A C
24 National Women Premier Chandigarh Chandigarh 24-Nov-18 6-Dec-18 Bhuvanaa Sai Swapnil Bansod
25 National Under-19 (Open & Girls) Delhi Delhi 8-Dec-18 16-Dec-18 Manjunath Palaniappan
26 Women Round Robin Mahrasthra Nagpur 19-Dec-18 28-Dec-18 Nitin Shenvi Bhuvanaa Sai
27 National Team-2019 West Bengal Kolkata 7-Feb-19 14-Feb-19 R Anantharam Anandh Babu